skip navigation
Computercide

Computercide(1982)

Also Known As: Final Eye, The |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Computercide - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Sci-fi pilot, filmed in 1977 as "The Final Eye," about the last private detective on Earth, who is hired to find a missing scientist in the year 1996, last seen by his daughter on Eden Isle, the utopian paradise he founded.

Cast & Crew

Joe Cortese Michael Stringer
Tom Clancy Hanaran
Susan George Lisa Korter
David Huddleston Chief Sorrenson
Donald Pleasence George Dettler
Liam Sullivan Emory Korter
Brian Baker Cop No 2
Carl Bellanger Security Chief
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1982 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Culzon Corporation .....Production Company, Cbs Television Studios .....Production Company, Howard Anderson Company .....Production Company, International Producing Associates .....Production Company, Glen Glenn Sound Company .....Production Company, Nbc Entertainment .....Network
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: