skip navigation
Egypt: Beyond the Pyramids

Egypt: Beyond the Pyramids(1992)

Also Known As: National Geographic Explorer (08/30/92) |

Contribute

FOR Egypt: Beyond the Pyramids (1992) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

Robert Urich Host ("National Geographic Explorer")
Mark Lehner ("Who Built The Pyramids?")
Lary Lewman Narration ("Who Built The Pyramids?")
Howaida El Gindi Voice Of Lucy ("Cairo Unveiled")
Steve Burns Camera ("Who Built The Pyramids?")
Buddy Squires Camera ("Cairo Unveiled")
Bob Goldberg Writer ("National Geographic Explorer")
Michael Rosenfeld Writer ("National Geographic Explorer")
James Barrat Writer ("Who Built The Pyramids?")
Michael Rosenfeld Producer ("National Geographic Explorer")
Tom Simon Executive Producer ("National Geographic Explorer")
Steve Burns Segment Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1992 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Simon & Goodman Picture Company .....Production Company ("Cairo Unveiled")
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: