skip navigation
Dead Weekend

Dead Weekend(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Dead Weekend - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Amos Poe Director
speccase

Cast

Tom Kenny Joe Blow
Bai Ling Amelia A
speccase
Afifi Alaouie Amelia B
Blair Valk Amelia C
speccase
Perry Lang Captain
Cindy Morgan Newscaster
speccase
Sam Scarber General Mills
Richard Speight Rebel No 1
speccase
Patrick Cupo Rebel No 2
Joe Davis Trooper
Craig Kvinsland Twf Soldier
speccase
David Millbern Medic No 1
Greg Wrangler Twf No 1
Greg Collins Twf No 2
speccase
Clint Culp Overweight Soldier
Jon Regnery Twf Soldier No 2
Stacy Strauss Waitress
speccase
Adam Olszewski Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gary Tieche Director Of Photography
Gergely Fonyo Assistant Camera Operator
Timothy Kane Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Luis Ortas Assistant Camera Operator
Vincent J Pecchi Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Joel Rose Screenwriter
Amos Poe From Story
Karen Kirkpatrick Script Supervisor
speccase
Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Larry Estes Producer
Paul Colichman Executive Producer
Miles A Copeland Executive Producer
speccase
Jonas Thaler Associate Producer
Cindy Morgan Associate Producer
Amos Poe Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Damian Jones Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alison M Reisel Assistant Editor
Joe Barnett Dialogue Editor
speccase
Gary Dobbins Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Daniel Graeff Music Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Timothy Bird Assistant Director
Keenan Robinson Assistant Director
Vicki Jones Assistant Director
speccase
Jennifer M Hill Assistant Director
Kirk Slobody Assistant Director
Alan Steinman Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

David Daigle Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Jennifer Montgomery Makeup Artist
Bernadette Harper Makeup Assistant
Fred Nye Makeup Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Wendy Range Rao Costume Designer
Jennifer Melchior Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Mark N Cohen Art Department Coordinator
Corrine Whitman Scenic Artist
Jeanine Cooper Scenic Artist
speccase
Eric Upshur Set Costumer
Dawn Ferry Set Decorator
Tim Meier Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gustav Alsina Production Designer
Wayne Beswick Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ray Spiers Sound Editor
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Effects Editor
Byron Short Sound Effects Editor
speccase
D J Ritchie Sound Mixer
William Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Bondelevitch Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
William Smith Audio Post-Production
Anthony Jackson Foley Artist
Eric Alexander Foley Artist
speccase
Mark Vitt Foley Recordist
Yuri Reese Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dean Fronk Casting Associate
Jerry Conca Extras Agent/Coordinator
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Retrofit Productions Production Company
Production Company
Showtime Networks Production Company
speccase
Studio Center Cafe Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Alter Image Inc Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
All Payments Services Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cbs Studios Production Company
Century Group Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

P Todd Coe Production Supervisor
Leigh Shanta Production Coordinator
speccase
Mary Jasionowski Production Accountant
Scott Hamre Boom Operator
Dwayne Henkel Boom Operator
speccase
Brad Bryan Boom Operator
Bill Ratcliffe Boom Operator
Marc Salter Best Boy
speccase
Steve Charnow Best Boy
Andrea A Friedland Assistant Production Coordinator
T K Tyson Dolly Grip
speccase
G O Heels Gaffer
speccase
Van Reddin Photography
Mary Nesel Transportation Coordinator
Peter J Bekes Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jeff Reiner Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Keoni Waxman Construction
Troy Eddleston Carpenter
Wayne Haas Carpenter
speccase
Frank Healy Carpenter
John Leynes Carpenter
Steve Moroney Carpenter
speccase
Dave Newcomer Carpenter
Robert Smyth Carpenter
Craig Lafferty Property Master
speccase
George Chang Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Charnow Electrician
Andrew Phillips Electrician
speccase
Heath Mclaughlin Electrician
Javier Ferrer Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jim Williams Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Steve Hasson Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brian Hennessy Assistant
Alice Andrade Assistant
speccase
Nord M Haggerty Consultant
Susan Jasionowski Office Assistant
Jonathan Englender Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST