skip navigation
Dead Air

Dead Air(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Dead Air - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Fred Walton Director
speccase

Cast

Gregory Hines Mark Jannek/Jim Shepard
Debrah Farentino Karen Anderson/Laura White
Beau Starr Lieutenant Marvin Gagglis
speccase
John Hawkes Morton
Eric Boles Dr Stein
speccase
Ron Recasner Dr Reinhart
Joe Colligan Ted St James
speccase
Nathan Haas Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Buzz Feitshans, Iv Director Of Photography
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator
Jeff M Kuhnmuenich Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Meera Laube Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Amann Screenwriter
Carol A Stewart Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Alan Barnette Executive Producer
David Amann Associate Producer
speccase
Mychelle Deschamps Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

James Stellar Assistant Editor
Sheri Altman Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Stan Jones Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Ian Foster Woolf Assistant Director
Cynthia A Potthast Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

James Ryder Makeup Artist
Kimberly Breit Makeup Assistant
Kimberly Breit Hair Assistant
speccase
Barbara Olivera Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michele Rede Costume Designer
Yana Syrkin Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Cynthia Rebman On-Set Dresser
Donald Elmblad Set Decorator
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master
speccase

Production Designer

Bill Malley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Editor
Robb Nayrides Sound Editor
Andy Dawson Sound Editor
speccase
Jory Beckert Sound Editor
Patty Morena Sound Editor
Michael E Fowler Sound Mixer
speccase
Peter Reale Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Roberta Doheny Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Howard Wilmarth Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Alan Holly Adr Mixer
Greg Lowe Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Vicki Huff Casting
speccase

Stunts

Jim Hardy Stunts
speccase
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Helen Manasian Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Michelson'S Food Services Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
California Medics Production Company
R C Baral & Company Inc. Production Company
speccase
F Stop Inc Production Company
Universal Clearances Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Usa Network Network
speccase
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Pasqual Ramirez Production
George Lakes Production Supervisor
Pam Solomon Production Coordinator
speccase
Christine Holmes Production Accountant
Kristine M Bochum Production Assistant
Nicole Barnette Production Assistant
speccase
Ken Elman Production Assistant
Brian Jochum Production Assistant
Jim Lau Production Assistant
speccase
David B Diamond Boom Operator
Guido Magaraci Best Boy
David Tucker O'Shaughnessy Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
J R Kitto Dolly Grip
Keith Jordan Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Chad Kanehe Driver
speccase
Ken Main Driver
Youe Moreno Driver
speccase
Dic Alexander Key Grip
speccase
Junior T Puluti Transportation Captain
Tui Letuli Transportation Co-Captain
Bill M Puluti Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Josh Hancock Transportation Coordinator
Marshall Yaji Transportation Coordinator
Derek Hurd Craft Service
speccase
Betty Linn Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Oscar Luis Costo Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steven Fidler Construction Coordinator
James Malley Dresser
speccase
Donald Ghio Dresser
Edward Nua Foreman
speccase
Andrew T Grant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Mccurley Electrician
Joey Brown Electrician
Ronald Joseph Pure Electrician
speccase

Location Manager

John A Johnston Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Chris Baugh Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Trish Johnson Accounting Assistant
Mario Escobar Assistant
speccase
Kevin D'Arcy Stand-In
Alan James Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST