skip navigation
Day After, The

Day After, The(1983)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Nicholas Meyer Director
Steven Charles Jaffe 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Jason Robards Jr. Dr Russell Oakes
Jobeth Williams Nancy Bauer
Steve Guttenberg Stephen Klein
speccase
John Cullum Jim Dahlberg
John Lithgow Joe Huxley
Bibi Besch Eve Dahlberg
speccase
Lori Lethin Denise Dahlberg
Amy Madigan Alison Ransom
Jeff East Bruce Gallatin
speccase
Georgann Johnson Helen Oakes
William Allen Young Airman Mccoy
Calvin Jung Dr Sam Hachiya
speccase
Lin McCarthy Dr Austin
Dennis Lipscomb Reverend Walker
Clayton Day Dennis Hendry
speccase
Doug Scott Danny Dahlberg
Ellen Anthony Jolene Dahlberg
Kyle Aletter Marilyn Oakes
speccase
Alston Ahern Cynthia
William Allyn Professor
Antonie Becker Ellen Hendry
speccase
Jonathan Estrin Julian French
speccase
Arliss Howard Tom Cooper
Rosanna Huffman Dr Wallenberg
Barbara Iley Cleo Mackey
speccase
George Petrie Dr Landowska
Glenn Robards 2nd Barber
Tom Spratley 1st Barber
speccase
Stan Wilson Vinnie Conrad
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gayne Rescher Director Of Photography
Neil Roach Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase

Writer

Edward Hume Screenwriter
Barbara Amaro Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Stephanie Austin-Thaler Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Jill Taggart Loop Editor
Walton Domisch Additional Editor
Barbara Dixon Additional Editor
speccase
Janet Bartels-Vandagriff Assistant Editor
Sharon Burke Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Elie Cohn Assistant Director
Gail Joyce Fortmuller Assistant Director
Scott Ira Thaler Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Robert Blalack Special Effects
Robert Dawson Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Zoltan Elek Makeup
Dorothea Long Hair Stylist
speccase
Judy Crown Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

John S Perry Costume Designer
Bill Flores Costumes
Dianne Cohoon Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Mary Ann Good Set Decorator
Joseph G Pacelli Set Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Peter M Wooley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Bourgeois Sound Department
Christopher T Welch Sound Editor
Frank Serafine Sound Designer
speccase
Charles Knight Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ross Brown Casting
Hank Mccann Casting
Mary West Casting Assistant
speccase
Jack Wright Jr. Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Paul Stader Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Movie Magic Production Company
speccase
CFI Hollywood Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Hal Galli Production Manager
Gene Griffith Key Grip
speccase
Dean E Williams Photography
Gene Clinesmith Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mark Zwicker Construction Coordinator
Lavar Emert Property Master
speccase

Post Production

David Mccann Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Andree Juviler Location Manager
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Timothy J Hayes Researcher
speccase