skip navigation
Cold Lazarus

Cold Lazarus(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Cold Lazarus - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Renny Rye Director
speccase

Cast

Albert Finney Daniel Feeld
Frances De La Tour Emma Porlock
speccase
Henry Goodman David Siltz
Diane Ladd Martina Masdon
Grant Masters Tony Watson
speccase
Terence Maynard 1st Msc Guard
Silas Carson 1st Sentry; 2nd Msc Guard
Jason Salkey 2nd Sentry; 3rd Msc Guard
speccase
Joe Roberts Young Daniel/Chris
speccase
Peter Warnock Watch Tower Guard
James Peck Fyodor'S Apartment Guard
speccase
John Altman Restaurant Policeman
Craster Pringle Youth One
Simon Meacock Youth Two
speccase
David Foxxe Andrew Milton
Adam Bareham Daniel'S Father
speccase
St Johns on the Hill School Choir And Chilren
Haberdashers Monmouth School Choir And Children
speccase
Saffron Burrows Sandra Sollars
Roy Hudd Ben Baglin
Anna Chancellor Anna Griffiths
speccase
Richard E Grant Nick Balmer
Leon Greene Harry The Doorman
speccase
Susan Porrett Beth'S Mother
Harry Ditson Harry Schumpet
speccase
Lisa Shingler Celestine
Nick Masterson Police Chief
speccase
Jody Saron 1st Hostess
Katy Carmichael 2nd Hostess
speccase
Hywel Bennett Arthur "Pig" Mailion
Keeley Hawes Linda Langer
Neil Stuke Peter (Movie)
speccase
Ian Mcdiarmid Oliver Morse
Ralph Brown Peter Beasley
Alison Steadman Mrs Haynes
speccase
Nick Sampson 1st Searcher
Aron Paramor 2nd Searcher
David Royle 3rd Searcher
speccase
Paul Mcneilly "Police" Commander
Rupert Penry Jones Policeman/Militiaman
speccase
Michael Culkin Inspector Challender
Steven Speirs Blinda'S Apartment Guard
speccase
Victor Power Door Cop
John Light Student Daniel
speccase
Darren Bancroft Prison Guard
Malcolm Rogers Preacher
speccase
Geoffrey Larder Sills' Employee
Adam James Militiaman One
Rod Woodruff Militiaman Two
speccase
Yashinori Yamamoto 1st Japanese Man
Takahashi Sudo 2nd Japanese Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Remi Adefarasin Director Of Photography
Paul Wilson Model Cameraman
Sean Savage Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sam Donovan Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Kenith Trodd Producer
Michael Wearing Executive Producer (Bbc)
speccase
Peter Ansorge Executive Producer (Channel Four)
Alison Barnett Associate Producer
Michael Brent Production Executive (Bbc)
speccase
Sara Gealer Production Executive (Channel Four)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Clare Douglas Film Editor
Mark Gravil Effects Editor
Wendy Edgar-Jones Assembly Editor
speccase
Roz Lowrie Digital Effects Editor
Mark Lane Assistant Editor
Tim Hands Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Assistant Direction

Nick Heckstall-Smith 1st Assistant Director
Adam Goodman 2nd Assistant Director
Sallie-Anne Hard 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Andrew Munro Supervising Art Direction
Chris Harvey Art Direction
Steve Carter Art Direction
speccase
Grant Armstrong Art Direction
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Frances Hannon Artist Special Effects
Mark Nelmes Digital Effects Director
Alison O'Brien Digital Effects Producer
speccase
Dominic Parker Digital Effects Designer
Stuart Brisdon Visual Special Effects
Tom Harris Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Stella Bogh Digital Effects Assistant Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Frances Hannon Makeup Designer
Darren Phillips Makeup Artist
Victoria Pocock Makeup Artist
speccase
Linda Bodily Makeup Artist
Frances Hannon Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Charlotte Holdich Costume Designer
Lizzie Dann Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Holmes Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Kevin Jones Wardrobe Assistant
Mandy Harper Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Damon Earnshaw Art Department Junior
speccase

Production Designer

Christopher Hobbs Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alex Marsden Sound Assistant
Simon Dart Sound Assistant
Andy Glen Sound Editor
speccase
Clive Derbyshire Sound Recordist
Matt Palmer Assistant Sound Editor
Robin O'Donoghue Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Dominic Lester Dubbing Mixer
Matthew Glen Foley Editor
Peter Bond Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Selway Casting Director
Sarah Trevis Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Bill Davey Stunts
speccase
Glenn Marks Stunts
speccase
Mark Newman Stunts
Jason White Stunts
Rod Woodruff Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

David Fyson Production Buyer
Vivien Jordan Production Coordinator
Wendy Ellerker Production Accountant
speccase
Fran Delmar-Morgan Floor Runner
Tim Sanderson Art Department Runner
Barrie More Bestboy
speccase
Jim Wilson Gaffer
Stephen Morley Stills Photographer
speccase
Tony Bird Transportation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

James P Foran Construction Supervisor
Alan Chesters Construction Manager
Barry Arnold Standby Props
speccase
Nick Milner Standby Props
Gordon Billings Dressing Props
Hugh Fottrell Dressing Props
speccase
Richard Van Den Bergh Visual Effects Props
George Ball Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tony Burns Electrician
Mitch Spooner Electrician
Mark Clark Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Shelley Powell Post-Production Supervisor
Vicky Swift Post-Production Coordinator
Ergin Ahmet Telecine Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Marilla Elliott Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sarah Lucraft Assistant Accountant
Alexandra Harris Assistant (To Kenith Trodd)
Jessica Robinson Assistant (To Rosemarie Whitman)
speccase
Naomi Conran Production Runner
Candy Marlowe Extras Coordinator
Ben Wilson Focus Puller
speccase
Sophia Wellington Clapper Loader
Derek Ede Standby
speccase
Brian Morris Standby
James Welch Standby
Vehicles And Automobiles Builder
speccase
Ralph Mcneill Vehicles And Automobiles Designer
Francis Coates Vehicles And Automobiles Designer
Framestore Cfc Digital Effects Design
speccase
Maria Hannon Additional Screen Effects
Ian Bryers Additional Screen Effects
Terri Sheed Unit Nurse
speccase
Ron Osman Special Facilities
Twickenham Film Studios Sound Rerecording Facilities
speccase
James Linton Stand-In
David Field Stand-In
speccase
Neil Carr Rigger Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Dr Paul Downey Special Thanks
speccase