skip navigation
Drive

Drive(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Drive Set in 2008, Malik Brody, a... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Drive Set in 2008, Malik Brody, a... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Steve Wang Director
Wyatt Weed 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Mark Dacascos Toby Wong
Kadeem Hardison Malik Brody
speccase
Brittany Murphy Deliverance
Tracey Walter Hedgehog
speccase
Masaya Kato Advanced Model
Dom Magwili Mr Chow
Ron Yuan Razor Scarred
speccase
Tedd Szeto Receptionist/Assistant
R A Mihailoff Singing Trucker
David Watts Apollo Bartender
speccase
Cece Tsou Leung Communication
Nelson Mashita Crane Operator
Sanaa Lathan Carolyn Brody
speccase
Herb Mitchell Trooper No 1
Steve Viall Trooper No 2
Joe Unger Waterfront Bartender
speccase
Bruce Fairbairn Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael G. Wojciechowski Director Of Photography
Richard Clabaugh Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Ted Rae Director Of Photography (Additional Photography); Director Of Photography (Miniatures)
speccase
Mark Strasburg Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Rich Hughes Assistant Camera Operator
Keith Jordan Steadicam Operator
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jennifer Getzinger Script Supervisor
Janiene Kuri Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mike Leahy Producer
Takashige Ichise Executive Producer
Joel Soisson Executive Producer
speccase
Don Phillips Co-Producer
W. K. Border Co-Producer
Cathryn Jaymes Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lane Baker Assistant Editor
Tony Solomons Assistant Editor
speccase
Rick Crampton Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dean Marino Music Editor
Tass Filipos Music Editor
speccase

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Thomas Mcauley Burke Assistant Director
Max Day Assistant Director
Richard Gonzales Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Thomas Meleck Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jamison Goei Animator
John M. Teska Animator
speccase
Sean Applegate Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Erich Martin Von Hicks Special Effects
Don Power Special Effects
Bret Mixon Special Effects
speccase
Lorrie Stieben Visual Effects
Phillip Giles Digital Effects Supervisor
Lisa Hannan Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Robert Cripps Makeup Artist
Kenneth Michael Beck Hair Stylist
Leland Sharp Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Jennifer E Mcmanus Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

James Moores Art Department Coordinator
Steven W Davis Graphics
Le'Ce Edwards On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jacob Martinez On-Set Dresser
Michele Spadaro Scenic Artist
Robert Piser Scenic Artist
speccase
Barbara Selman Scenic Artist
Melanie Paizis Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Terrence Foster Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Les Claypool Sound Editor
Patrick M Griffith Sound Effects
Mark Allen Sound Effects
speccase
David Reynolds Sound Effects
Ricky Delana Sound Effects
Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Larry Scharf Sound Mixer
Paul Ratajczak Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt A Kassulke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Joe Romersa Adr Editor
speccase
Joe Romersa Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Shelli Hall Casting Director
Mark Tillman Casting Director
Debe Waismann Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Koichi Sakamoto Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Neo Motion Pictures Production Company
Overseas Filmgroup Production Company
International Catering Production Company
speccase
Streamline Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Digital Film Works Inc Production Company
Production Company
One Step Up Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Executive Cutting Services Production Company
Avid Technology, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Overseas Filmgroup Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Melanie Miller Production Supervisor
Ron Schmidt Production Coordinator
Raquel Caballes Maxwell Production Manager
speccase
Robert Perkins Boom Operator
Kyle Davis Best Boy
Harold Skinner Best Boy
speccase
Jim Carlton Best Boy Grip
Paul Schmidt Best Boy Grip
Ronald Vecchiarelli Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bob Mccarty Dolly Grip
Dave Pierro Gaffer
speccase
Tom Skulski Key Grip
Greg Hewett Key Rigging Grip
Wren Maloney Photography
speccase
Daniel Wiseman Transportation Captain
P. Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator
Mark Mcriley Craft Service
speccase
David A Armstrong Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ray Cecire Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Paul Still Construction Coordinator
Brad Laven Property Master
Royce Vaughn Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Consentino Electrician
Thoma Reavis Electrician
Doug Stratton Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Linda Pallin Post-Production Supervisor
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Coordinator
Dan Muscarella Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

John J Grant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Wendy Davison Accountant
Wyatt Weed Supervisor
speccase
Alan M Rowe Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST