skip navigation
Dash and Lilly

Dash and Lilly(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Dash and Lilly - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Kathy Bates Director
speccase

Cast

Sam Shepard Dashiel Hammett
Judy Davis Lillian Hellman
Bebe Neuwirth Dorothy Parker
speccase
David Paymer Arthur Kober
Zeljko Ivanek Mel Berman
speccase
Ned Eisenberg Bob Constantine
Mark Zimmerman Walter Winchell
Victor Young Harvey Chernoff
speccase
Ken Kramer Kositchek--New York Lawyer
Boyd Banks Garmes--Prison Guard
Stephanie Morgenstern Studio Secretary
speccase
Barry Flatman Jonathan--Man On Train
Toby Protor Delivery Boy
Maria Syrgiannis Maura--Girl With Hammett
speccase
Barbara Gordon Society Matron
Marie Dame Karen--"Children'S Hour" Actress No 1
Sharon Bernbaum Martha--"Children'S Hour" Actress No 2
speccase
J Craig Sandy Fbi Agent
Paul Miller Man At Airport
speccase
Roman Podhora Chief Fbi Agent
Mark Ellis Hollis
Peter Langley Huac Chairman
speccase
David Crean Huac Chief Counsel
Robert Buck Huac Committee Member
Yank Azman Doctor
speccase
Bob Land Waiter
Stephanie Belding Hospital Receptionist
Alex Fallis Bing Crosby
speccase
Bill Martin Croupier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bruce Surtees Director Of Photography
Kit Whitmore Camera Operator
Ernest Spiteri 1st Assistant Camera
speccase

Writer

Jerry Ludwig Screenwriter
Oliver Olsen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Stan Margulies Producer
Craig Mcneil Producer
Jerry Ludwig Producer
speccase
Stan Margulies Executive Producer
Antony Root Executive Producer (Granada)
Delia Fine Executive Producer (A&E)
speccase
Scott Siegler Executive Producer
Jon Cowan Executive Producer
Robert Rovner Executive Producer
speccase
Armand Leo Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Cindy Mollo Editor
Jordan Goldman Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Mike Flicker Music Supervisor
Jilien Manges Music Supervisor
speccase
Mike Flicker Music Editor
Thomas Bartke Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Woody Sidarous 1st Assistant Director
Michael Bowman 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Elinor Rose Galbraith Art Direction
speccase

Make-Up

Pamela Roth Key Makeup Artist
Katarina Chovanec Key Hairstylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Nic Ede Costume Designer
Anne Dixon Associate Costume Designer
Heather Blurton Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Terry Mcgauran On Set Dresser
Moe Laverty Set Dresser
Christopher Galea Set Dresser
speccase
Jeff Butler Set Decorator
Garry Honcharuk Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Carol Spier Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Taylor Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Mcmillan Production Sound Mixer
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
speccase
Joanna Polley Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Pamela Golum Publicist (A&E)
Marlea Willis Senior Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company (Usa)
A+E Networks Production Company
Production Company
speccase
A+E Networks Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Fran Solomon Production Coordinator
D Andrew Nicholson Production Accountant
Ian Smith Locations Production Assistant
speccase
Mary Pantelidis Production Manager
Matthew Stark Boom Operator
speccase
Carole Rosenberg Assistant Production Coordinator
Phil Calambakas Bestboy Grip
speccase
Chris Radley Walters Driver Captain
John Mcintyre Cast Driver
speccase
Jeff Steinberg Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dave Watt Construction Manager
Jeremy Hindle Lead Dresser
Jill Bedford Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bob Davidson Lighting Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Julie Antonelli Post-Production Supervisor
Rick Downey Negative Cutter
Chris Drake Telecine Colorist
speccase
Joe Parisella Tape To Tape Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Debra Beers Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Mowry Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa Gilbert Thomas Assistant (To Stan Margulies)
James Wiser Assistant (To Craig Mcneil)
Billy Dimichele Assistant (To Kathy Bates)
speccase
Connie W Dolph Production Finance Supervisor
Starcraft Craft Services
speccase
Todd-Ao Post-Production Sound Services
Dusty Reeves Research
speccase
Holt Renfew Various
Reid Nathan Various
speccase
Terry Haggar Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST