skip navigation
Building the Impossible -- The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World

Building the Impossible -- The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World(2000)

Also Known As: Discovery Sunday (12/03/00) |

Contribute

FOR Building the Impossible -- The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Building the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Documentary that reveals the secrets behind seven monuments built over 2000 years ago -- the Pyramids of Egypt; the Hanging Gardens of Babylon; the Temple of Artemis at Ephesus; the Statue of Zeus at Olympia; the Mausoleum at Halicarnassus; the Colossus of Rhodes; and the Pharos of Alexandria. By co

Cast & Crew

Clive Maltby Director
Alan B Lloyd Interviewee
Carol C Mattusch Interviewee
I M Pei Interviewee
Chris Scarre Interviewee
Scott Steedman Interviewee
Pierce Brosnan Narration
Patrick Duval Director Of Photography
Anthony Geffen Producer
Xiaosong Atival Assistant Producer
Simon Mills Location Producer
Michael Quattrone Executive In Charge Of Production (Discovery Cahnnel)
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2000 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: