skip navigation
Buffalo Soldiers, The

Buffalo Soldiers, The(1992)

Also Known As: Time Machine With Jack Perkins (09/18/92) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Buffalo Soldiers... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A documentary exploring the history of the 9th and 10th Cavalries, regiments established in the West after the Civil War, whose ranks were filled with newly freed African-Americans.

Cast & Crew

Bill Armstrong Director
Jack Perkins Host ("Time Machine With Jack Perkins")
Bill Armstrong Narration
Bill Armstrong Producer
Bill Armstrong Productions Production Company
A+E Networks Production Company
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1992 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Bill Armstrong Productions .....Production Company, A+E Networks .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: