skip navigation
Flying Casanovas

Flying Casanovas(2001)

Also Known As: Nova (12/25/01) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Flying Casanovas - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

When European explorers first found tiny decorated huts in the rain forests of New Guinea, they thought these were homes of an unknown tribe of pygmies. In fact, they were bachelor pads built by animal architects -- the bowerbird.

Cast & Crew

Lisa D'Angelo Supervising Producer ("Nova")
Paul Reddish Producer
Melanie Wallace Senior Series Producer ("Nova")
Funding ("Nova")
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2001 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Bbc (Main Listing) .....Production Company, .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: