skip navigation
First Annual Comedy Hall of Fame, The

First Annual Comedy Hall of Fame, The(1993)

Contribute

FOR First Annual Comedy Hall of Fame, The (1993) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

First Annual... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Allan Kartun Director
speccase

Writer

Buz Kohan Writer
Scott Dove Script Coordinator
speccase
Lori Margules Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

George Schlatter Executive Producer
Maria S Schlatter Co-Producer
Donn Hoyer Co-Producer
speccase
Gary Necessary Executive In Charge Of Production
Maggie Barrett Executive In Charge Of Talent
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tim Amyx Editor
Cary Gries Editor
speccase
Donn Hoyer Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Title Design

Carson Pritchard Main Title Design
speccase

Dance

Linda Talcott Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Tom Buderwitz Art Direction
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Ann Bozek Costume Designer
Nicole Allowitz Costume Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Bob Keene Production Designer
speccase

Publicity

Jill Carmen Publicist (Nbc)
speccase

Production Companies

George Schlatter Productions Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Christine Clark Bradley Associate Director
Karen Apple Production Supervisor
Joseph R Natalie Production Coordinator
speccase
Laura Kerst-Way Production Coordinator
Suzzanne Stangel Production Manager
Kathy Carpenter Facilities Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dency Nelson Stage Manager
Rita Cossette Stage Manager
R.A.C. Clark Stage Manager
speccase
Tracy Fisher Stage Manager
David Wader Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Dickinson Lighting Designer
speccase

Post Production

Leslie Lopata Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Juliea Clarke Talent Coordinator
Fairfax/The Editing Company Editing Facilities
Gc & Company Television Facilities
speccase