skip navigation
Family Film Awards

Family Film Awards(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Family Film... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Gene Weed Director
speccase

Cast

Bob Hope Family Film Lifetime Achievement Award Honoree
Tom Arnold Presenter
speccase
Dick Clark Presenter
James Cromwell Presenter
speccase
Hector Elizondo Presenter
Joely Fisher Presenter
speccase
Dennis Franz Presenter
Charlton Heston Presenter
speccase
Diane Ladd Presenter
Martin Landau Presenter
speccase
Mimi Rogers Presenter
Mickey Rooney Presenter
speccase
Kerri Strug Presenter
Jay Thomas Presenter
speccase
Robert Urich Presenter
Jon Voight Presenter
speccase
Elijah Wood Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Sam Drummy Camera
Tom Geren Camera
speccase
Dave Hilmer Camera
speccase
Joe Sloan Camera
Al Latter Video
speccase
Wes Quon Videotape
Ron Barr Video Editor
Chuck Meyers Videotape
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Rowley Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Gene Weed Producer
Dick Clark Executive Producer
Antonio Gellini Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Stanley H Moger Co-Executive Producer
Jordan E Ringel Co-Executive Producer
Arthur M Kassel Co-Producer
speccase
Joel Diamond Co-Producer
Bill Boyd Jr Segment Producer
Ron Weed Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Fran Lamaina Executive In Charge
Jamee Younger Talent Executive
Karen Smith Program Clearance Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lenny Stack Music Director
Pam Tillis Song Performer ("All Of This Love")
speccase

Dance

Jerome Robbins Choreography ("West Side Story")
speccase

Art Director

Tina Miller Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Richard Brown Technical Assistant
Wayne Getchell Technical Assistant
George Kunkel Technical Assistant
speccase
Paul Johnson Technical Assistant
Eric Muhammad Technical Assistant
Richard Ruiz Technical Assistant
speccase
Jeremy Weems Technical Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Warden Neil Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Laura Staat Electronic Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

John Shaffner Production Designer
Joe Stewart Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bob LaMasney Audio Embellishment
speccase
Tom Goodwin Pa Mixer
speccase
Doug Nelson Audio Mixer
Jeff Fecteau Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Shefrin Company Publicity
Joanna Massey Publicist (Cbs/Los Angeles)
Mark O'Connor Publicist (Cbs/New York)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

India Van Voorhees Associate Director
Mary Jo Blue Associate Director
Pat Brannon Wise Production Supervisor
speccase
D Sinclair Anderson II Production Coordinator
Jim Stechschulte Production Associate
Rob Blumenstein Production Associate
speccase
Jeff Bennett Production Associate
Matt Berger Production Associate
Henry Carpenter Production Associate
speccase
Adam Cloud Production Associate
Michelle Clower Production Associate
Rob Hallahan Production Associate
speccase
Renee Newnam Production Associate
Sheri Spitz Production Assistant
Daniel Pang Production Assistance
speccase
Chris Donovan Technical Director
Rick Edwards Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Deborah K Williams Stage Manager
Denny Barry Stage Manager
Valdez Flagg Stage Manager
speccase
Harve Levine Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Olin Younger Lighting Designer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Laura Voisin Clearance Assistant
Mona Charles Clearance Assistant
Julie Hirsch Assistant (To The Producers)
speccase
Kari Clark Assistant (To The Producers)
Stephanie Fry Assistant (To The Producers)
Phyllis Lycett Assistant (To The Producers)
speccase
Ruzanna Kegeyan Assistant (To The Producers)
Chase Ward Assistant (To The Producers)
Michelle Adkins Talent Coordinator
speccase
Kelly Brock Audience Coordinator
Melissa Trueblood Audience Coordinator
speccase
Bruce Burmester Show Rundown Computer
Cbs Studios Video Facilities
Post-Production Facilities
speccase
Call & Call Ballots
Mann'S Chinese Theatre Backplate Footage
El Capitan Theatre Backplate Footage
speccase
Margi Kent Anna Chlumsky'S Gown
Clips
speccase
Clips
Clips
speccase
Clips
speccase
Fung Lum Restaurant Production Assistance
Shawn Parr Announcer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST