skip navigation
Extraordinary Birds

Extraordinary Birds(2000)

Also Known As: Nature (11/12/00) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Extraordinary... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Documentary that explores the capabilities of a wide variety of birds, including many that suggest intelligence, and the relationships that humans have established with their winged friends.

Cast & Crew

Tom Simon Director
Diana Cardea Narration
Jeff Hogan Camera
Bob Richman Camera
Liza Bambenek Assistant Camera
David Pickner Assistant Camera
Anthony Realmuto Assistant Camera
Joia Speciale Assistant Camera
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2000 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Thirteen/Wnet .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: