skip navigation
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen

Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen(2004)

Contribute

FOR Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Confessions of a Teenage Drama... Lola, an egocentric teenager,... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Confessions of a Teenage Drama... Lola, an egocentric teenager,... MORE > $6.25
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

Sara Sugarman Director
speccase

Cinematography

Stephen H Burum Director Of Photography
Larry McConkey Director Of Photography
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera
speccase
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera
Larry Huston Assistant Camera
Mark Schwartzbard Assistant Camera
speccase
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator
Peter Luxford Camera Operator
Larry McConkey Camera Operator
speccase
Lee Jordan Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gail Parent Screenplay (Adaptation)
Dyan Sheldon Source Material (From Novel: "Confessions Ofa Teenage Drama Queen")
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor
speccase
Simone Lageoles Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jerry Leider Producer
speccase

Editing

Victoria Jensen Assistant Editor
Angela Barton Assistant Editor
speccase
Hugh Ross Assistant Editor
Doug Caron Assistant Editor
Robert Doyle Assistant Editor
speccase
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
Don Broida Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Kevin Kliesch Original Music
Benoit Grey Original Music
speccase
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Anthony Von Previeux Music Supervisor
speccase
Max Hsu Song
speccase
speccase
Fan_3 Song
speccase
Cherie Song Performer
Alexis Song Performer
speccase
Martin Blasick Song Performer
Adam Garcia Song Performer
Lacey Atchison Song Performer
speccase
Lumidee Cedeno Song Performer
Diffuser Song Performer
Lindsay Lohan Song Performer
speccase
Wakefield Song Performer
Nu Song Performer
speccase
Nikki Cleary Song Performer
Junior Senior Song Performer
Christian Lane Song Performer
speccase
Rose Falcon Song Performer
Zoegirl Song Performer
Atomic Kitten Song Performer
speccase
Kool & The Gang Song Performer
Lillix Song Performer
Simple Plan Song Performer
speccase
Little Stevie Wonder Song Performer
Fan_3 Song Performer
Jill Gioia Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Booker White Music Coordinator
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer
speccase
Martin Blasick Music Producer
Mark Mothersbaugh Music Producer
Bridget Benenate Music Producer
speccase
Blair Robb Music Scoring Mixer
Mutato Muzika Score Recording
Joseph Magee Score Recording
speccase
Bob Casale Music Engineer
Brad Haehnel Music Engineer
Van Coppock Music Engineer
speccase
Albert Fox Music Engineer
Marvin Morris Music Editor
Chris Mcgeary Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bruce Speyer First Assistant Director
Rick Kush Assistant Director
Mark Mcdonald Assistant Director
speccase
Neille Brocke Assistant Director
Josh Stratton Assistant Director
Yannick Henrico Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Pitt Assistant Director
Peter Soldo Assistant Director
Mark C Hutchinson Assistant Director
speccase
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Marguerite Derricks Choreographer
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Dennis Davenport Art Director
Dawn Fisher Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Christopher T Janney 3-D Animator
Tefft Smith 3-D Animator
Paul George 3-D Animator
speccase
Anthony Dechellis 3-D Animator
Phil Dakin 3-D Animator
Khi Kim 3-D Animator
speccase
Mai-Ling Lee 3-D Animator
Melissa Holt Rotoscope Animator
Joe Phoebus Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Tony Kenny Special Effects
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects
Aaron Fritz Visual Effects
speccase
Ray Lewis Visual Effects
Bill Mcmullen Visual Effects
Roxie Munro Visual Effects
speccase
David Ellis Visual Effects
Saimon Chow Visual Effects
Timothy Shinn Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Wolfgang Mauch Visual Effects
Tracy Lefler Visual Effects
Brian Reid Visual Effects
speccase
Sean O'Hara Visual Effects
Jason Snea Visual Effects
Krista Allain Visual Effects
speccase
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor
Phillip Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lori Hicks Makeup
Sylvain Cournoyer Makeup Artist
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist
speccase
Renee Chan Hair Stylist
Fina Khan Hair Stylist
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David Carl Robinson Costume Designer
Pauline Chung Costume Supervisor
Lou Decampo Costume Supervisor
speccase
Marcia Scott Assistant Costume Designer
Roseann Milano Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jaclyn Shoub Art Department
H Nancy Pak Art Department
Felix Lariviere-Charron Art Department
speccase
Paul Greenberg Graphic Designer
Jae Pak Graphic Designer
Billy D Choi Graphics
speccase
Kirk Firla Illustrator
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter
John Subotich On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mari Laughlen On-Set Dresser
speccase
Glenn Locke Painter
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist
Julia Baraclough Scenic Artist
speccase
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator
Grant Van Der Slagt Set Designer
speccase
Sean Breaugh Set Designer
Elis Lam Set Designer
Andrew Stearn Set Designer
speccase
Rob Mccallum Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Leslie Mcdonald Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ron Stermac Sound Department
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Kopald Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer
speccase
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer
F. Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Greg Brown Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marcia Ross Casting
Donna Morong Casting
Robin D. Cook Casting; Canadian Casting
speccase
Kate Lacey Casting Associate
Nadia Aleyd Casting Assistant
speccase
Joseph Lajeunesse Casting Assistant
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Assistant
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Dean Copkov Stunts
speccase
Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Neil Andrews (Mongo) Stunt Coordinator
Erin Jarvis Stunt Double
Jennifer Vey Stunt Double
speccase
Kristyn Butcher Stunt Double
Taryn Ash Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Michelle Mader Cable Operator
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Toybox Various
speccase
Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mathew Hart Line Producer
Pierre Brunet Production Supervisor
Vair Macphee Production Coordinator
speccase
Odette Lavigne Production Coordinator
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator
Kathi Danielson Production Accountant
speccase
Ronald Mckenzie Production Assistant
Justine Butryn Production Assistant
Richard Kmecza Production Assistant
speccase
Yannick Amman Production Assistant
Maxime Brodeur Production Assistant
Eric Poissant Production Assistant
speccase
Sebastien Gaudet Production Assistant
Serge Thibeault Production Assistant
Bruno Vallelunga Production Assistant
speccase
Garett Edde Production Assistant
Chris Buddy Production Assistant
Katherine Taylor Production Assistant
speccase
Sean King Production Assistant
Lori Greenberg Production Manager
Michelle K. Smith Production Secretary
speccase
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator
Arnaud Derimay Boom Operator
John Guttierez Boom Operator
speccase
Pierre Berube Best Boy
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip
speccase
Paul Candrelli Best Boy Grip
David M. Chisholm Assistant Production Coordinator
Louise Makovsky Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
speccase
Richard Snider Greensman
speccase
Mitch Lillian Key Grip
Andre Tisseur Key Rigging Grip
speccase
George Kraychyk Photography
John Clifford Photography
Tom Morrison Transportation Captain
speccase
Tim Hilts Transportation Coordinator
Francois Larose Transportation Coordinator
Peter Clores Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jolaine S Miron Unit Manager
Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager
H. H. Cooper Unit Production Manager
speccase
Jean-Francois Roesler Unit Manager Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert H Steiner Construction
Joe Curtain Construction Coordinator
speccase
Paul Jefferson Carpenter
Jerry Beaudrow Carpenter
Greg Pelchat Dresser
speccase
Vic Rigler Property Master
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Scotty Allan Chief Lighting Technician
Samuel Bojin Best Boy Electric
Allan Angus Generator Operator
speccase
Kenneth Wyke Electrician
Kevin Alanthwaite Electrician
Tony Eldridge Electrician
speccase
Dany Bourque Electrician
Francois Ouellette Electrician
Pierre Lepine Electrician
speccase
Simon Fortier Electrician
Maxime Frechette Electrician
Chantal Dupuis Electrician
speccase
Guy Lepine Electrician
Luc Gosselin Electrician
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor
Scott Shapiro Post-Production Coordinator
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
Brian Bruskrud Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Fred Kamping Location Manager
Pierre Brunet Location Manager
Dominique Leroutier Location Manager
speccase
Evan Perazzo Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager
Christopher Welch Assistant Location Manager
Louis-Martin Pepperall Assistant Location Manager
speccase
James D Lee Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Chanel Jackson Accountant
Heather Shaw Accounting Assistant
speccase
Julie Cochrill Accounting Assistant
Valerie Phillips Accounting Assistant
Danette Smith Accounting Assistant
speccase
Amy Hurt Accounting Assistant
Louise Muskala Assistant
Gina Blaser Assistant
speccase
Melanie Shea Assistant
Henry Fletcher Assistant
speccase
Kate Dowd Consultant
Laurel Bresnahan Instructor
Kyla Rae Medic
speccase
Toybox Other
speccase
Michele Weiss Studio Executive
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Fefo De Souza Digital Effects Artist
Christopher Ivins Digital Effects Artist
Chad Buehler Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Christopher T Janney Digital Effects Artist
Jamie Hallet Digital Effects Artist
Marjorie Knight Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST