skip navigation
Tromeo and Juliet

Tromeo and Juliet(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tromeo and Juliet Updated to be set in the outskirts of New York City,... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Tromeo and Juliet Updated to be set in the... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Lloyd Kaufman Director
speccase

Cast

Jane Jensen Juliet Capulet
Will Keenan Tromeo Que
Valentine Miele Murray Martini
speccase
Maximillian Shaun Cappy Capulet
Steve Gibbons London Arbuckle
Sean Gunn Sammy Capulet
speccase
Lemmy (Lemmy) The Narrator
speccase
Flip Brown Father Lawrence
Patrick Connor Tyrone Capulet
Earl Mckoy Monty Que
speccase
Gene Terinoni Detective Ernie Scalus
Wendy Adams Ingrid Capulet
Tamara Craig Thomas Georgie Capulet
speccase
Garon Peterson Fu Chang
speccase
Joe Fleishaker 1-900 Hunk
Peter James Kelsch Bluto Fitzgibbon
Manon Kelley Cd Rom Woman
speccase
Joseph Anthony Flavio (Penis Monster Guy)
Steve Roberts Fellow With Disgusting Larva
speccase
Liz Ip Fluttery Eyelids Girl In Opium Den
James Gunn Found A Peanut Father
Kathleen Warner Found A Peanut Mother
speccase
Brian Stefanovic Found A Peanut Kid
Marko Stefanovic Found A Peanut Kid
Lloyd Kaufman Found His Penis (After Much Searching)
speccase
Craig Adams Guy Who Says It Will Take Him Only Two Minutes To Have Sex
Charis Michelsen Blind Chick; Vision Impaired Girl; Woman That Can'T See Person Of The Female Persuasion With Very Good Hearing
speccase
Merle Allin Biker Dude
I M Smelly Biker Dooby
Neal Ruddy Nice Man Hit By Car
speccase
Charlotte Kaufman Mutant Kid
Evan Roberts Boy Dancing In Field
speccase
Brian Mccarey Guy Who Got Pissed Off
Wesley Walker Dog Wearing Visor
Brian Fox Bill Shakespeare
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Brendan Flynt Director Of Photography
Max Votolato Camera Production Assistant
Lloyd Kaufman Camera Operator
speccase
Brendan Flynt Camera Operator
Robert Rasmussen 1st Assistant Camera Operator
Ian Dudley 2nd Assistant Camera; 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Arthur Goldsmith 2nd Unit 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Tony Rosen Troma Team Video Representative
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Gunn Screenwriter
Lloyd Kaufman Screenwriter
Andy Deemer Additional Screenplay Material
speccase
Jason Green Additional Screenplay Material
Phil Rivo Additional Screenplay Material
William Shakespeare Play As Source Material ("Romeo And Juliet")
speccase
Lisa Molinaro Script Supervisor
B M Louevre Script Supervisor
John Nissenbaum Additional Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Michael Herz Producer
Lloyd Kaufman Producer
Daniel Laikind Executive Producer
speccase
Grant Quasha Executive Producer
Robert Schiller Executive Producer
Andrew Weiner Associate Producer
speccase
Maris Herz Production Executive
Jonathan Foster Co-Producer
Robert Hersov Co-Producer
speccase
James Gunn Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Steve Barison 1st Assistant Editor
Anna Josenhans Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Lloyd Kaufman Music ("Theme Song")
Willie Wisely Music ("Theme Song"); Musical Score Composer & Producer; Musician
Ezra Gold Music Engineer; Musical Score Editor; Musical Score Producer; Musician
speccase
Jeff Bailey Musician
Ken Chastain Musician
Meg Cornwell Musician
speccase
John Fields Musician
speccase
Ray Gehring Musician
Greg Haugesag Musician
Alden Ikeda Musician
speccase
Bridget Kent Musician
Jimmy Kennedy Musician
speccase
Angelina Queen Musician
Doug Reed Musician
Garic Rhasir Musician
speccase
Mike Ruekberg Musician
Andy Ulrich Musician
speccase
James Gunn Songs ("Martyr" "Sunday" "Walking Naked")
Willie Wisely Songs ("So Alone" "Cannot Love You Enough")
Roy Magora Song ("Martyr")
speccase
John Jesse Song ("Martyr")
speccase
Wesley Willis Song ("Drink That Whiskey")
Pat Barnard Song ("Drink That Whiskey")
Brendan Murphy Song ("Drink That Whiskey")
speccase
Dave Nooks Song ("Drink That Whiskey")
Dale Meiners Song ("Drink That Whiskey")
Brujeria (Brujeria) Song ("La Migra (Cruza La Frontera Ii)")
speccase
John Lepe Song ("La Migra (Cruza La Frontera Ii)")
Dino Cazares Song ("La Migra (Cruza La Frontera Ii)")
Raymond Herrera Song ("La Migra (Cruza La Frontera Ii)")
speccase
Skipper (Skipper) Song ("Gizzards Snapple And Tripe")
Good Time (Good Time) Song ("Gizzards Snapple And Tripe")
Pigtail Duck (Pigtail Duck) Song ("Gizzards Snapple And Tripe")
speccase
Jane Jensen Song; Song ("Monster Island")
Roger Chee Song ("Monster Island")
Sandee Brockwell Song ("Monster Island")
speccase
Michael Meimer Songs ("Sunday" "Walking Naked")
speccase
Jimi Lang Songs ("Sunday" "Walking Naked")
Dino English Songs Sunday (" Walking Naked")
speccase
Thorn (Thorn) Song Performer ("Martyr")
Motorhead Song Performer ("Sacrifice")
The Meatmen (The Meatmen) Song Performer ("Pope On A Rope" "Some Like It Cold")
speccase
Willie Wisely Trio (Willie Wisely Trio) Song Performer ("So Alone" "Cannot Love You Enough")
Wesley Willis Fiasco (Wesley Willis Fiasco) Song Performer ("Drink That Whiskey")
New Duncan Imperials (New Duncan Imperials) Song Performer ("Gizzards Snapple And Tripe")
speccase
Booterella (Booterella) Song Performer ("Monster Island")
Jane Jensen Song Performer ("More Than I Can Give")
9353 (9353) Song Performer ("20th Century Sex Plague")
speccase
Supernova (Supernova) Song Performer ("Math")
Susan Voelz Song Performer ("Red River Waltz Overture")
Icons (Icons) Song Performer ("Walking Naked" "Sunday")
speccase
Ass Ponys (Ass Ponys) Song Performer ("Mr Superlove")
Unsane (Unsane) Song Performer ("Alleged")
Timothy Gallaher Song Performer ("That We Could Fly")
speccase
Action Mouth (Action Mouth) Song Performer ("That We Could Fly")
Craig Kaften Song Performer ("More Than I Can Give")
Bill Boll Song Performer ("Tromaville Cafe Theme Song")
speccase
David Rogers Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Gary Becker End Titles (F-Stop Studios/New York City)
Noah Scalin Graphic Designer And Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Robert Bauer Assistant Director
Liz Ip 2nd Assistant Director
Dan Wilkinson Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Jonathan Nissenbaum Second 2nd Assistant Director
Ann Pratt Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Hannah Moseley Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gary Becker Animation Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Louie Zakarian Special Makeup Effects Designer
Callie French Makeup Effects
Sandee Brockwell Tattoo/Body Pierce
speccase
Joe Macchia Chief Makeup Special Effects Technician
Vincent T. Schicchi Special Effects Make-Up Assistant
Callie French Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Sean Gunn Body Parts In Cast
Stevie Blackehart Body Parts In Cast
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kyra Svetlovsky Wardrobe Designer
speccase

Art Department

Jennifer Acomb Set Dresser
Alex Ingalls Set Dresser
speccase
Elizabeth Casinelli Assistant Property Master
Karen Ipock Art Department Assistant
Emelia Capp Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Roshelle Berliner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Larrea (Taz) Additional Sound
Lawrence Wakin Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Charlotte Harvey Assistant Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Alvarez Sound Recordist
Jonathan Slon Sound Recordist
Matthew Lee Additional Sound Effects Recording
speccase
Pete Conlin Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Kushner Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sila A Soyer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Novack Re-Recording Mixer
Pete Conlin Foley Artist
Jeff Kushner Foley Artist
speccase
Sila A Soyer Foley Artist
Lawrence Wakin Foley Artist
Derek Murphy Foley Artist
speccase
Jeff Ferruzzo Foley Artist
Russel Creak Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Andrew Weiner Casting Director
Lauren Yates Associate Casting Director
Rod Fishy Fly Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Neil Ruddy Stunts
speccase
Marcos A Miranda Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Ed James Publicist
Christine Allen Assistant Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Troma Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Films Effects Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Agfa Production Company
Budget Rent A Car Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Troma Entertainment Distribution Sales
Troma Entertainment Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

James Gunn Associate Director
Franny Baldwin Line Producer
Michelle Roa Pre-Production Coordinator
speccase
Helen Vohalis Production Office Coordinator
Jason Green Production Assistant
Dylan Forer Production Assistant
speccase
John W Dowling Key Production Assistant
A Gregory Radin Key Production Assistant
Jeremy Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Tony Mesa Production Assistant
Daniel Epstein 2nd Unit Production Assistant (2nd Unit); Production Assistant
Elmar Matzeit Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Shapiro 2nd Unit Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Paul Kyrmse 2nd Unit Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Jason Grey 2nd Unit Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chris Collins Parking Production Assistant
Timothy Goldberg Parking Production Assistant
Phillipe Ginkels Boom Operator
speccase
Joseph White Boom Operator
Jeff Roenning Boom Operator
Joe Zito Boom Operator
speccase
Allen R Kiefer Boom Operator
Martin Nowlan Best Boy
Steven Ramsey Best Boy
speccase
Brian Cotter Assistant Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Dylan Forer Driver
speccase
Ed James Grip
speccase
James Gunn Additional Still Photographer
speccase
Efren Flores Still Photographer
Anita Drumming Assistant Still Photographer
Doug Hall Additional Still Photographer
speccase
Jackie Salerno Additional Still Photographer
Tom Zuback Additional Still Photographer
John Michals Transportation Supervisor
speccase
Joanne Maurno Craft Service
Fred Raskin Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Andrew Weiner Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Peter Anzalone Set Carpenter
Samara Smith Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Richard A Cohen Negative Cutter
Andy Delio Opticals And Titles (Film Effects)
Phil Rosensweig Opticals And Titles (Film Effects)
speccase

Location Manager

Michelle Roa Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Maria Fridmanovich Shakespearean Bookkeeper
Jonathan Taub Business Affairs Director
speccase
Dan Huber Office Assistant
Theresa Dimasi Office Assistant
Nicole Alexandra Kovach Office Assistant
speccase
Joel Hedge Office Assistant
Mark Abbot Office Assistant
speccase
Neil Ruddy Pyrotechnician
speccase
speccase
Jason Leaf Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Flavio Albanese Special Thanks
Andrew Cozine Special Thanks
speccase
Jin Fu Ma (Jin Fu Ma) Special Thanks
Tom Hazelmyer Special Thanks (Amphetamine Reptile Records)
Arthur Morowitz Special Thanks
speccase
Judith Nevin Special Thanks
Chris Nielsen Special Thanks
Morey Baldwin Special Thanks
speccase
Caryl Baldwin Special Thanks
Andy Parsons Special Thanks
Phyllis Bauer Special Thanks
speccase
Dave Pinski Special Thanks
Kenn Goodman Special Thanks (Pravda Records)
speccase
Evan Cambel Special Thanks
Irma Rivera Special Thanks
Tom Lipsky Special Thanks (C M C Records International)
speccase
Roadrunner Records Special Thanks
Joyce Saffir Special Thanks
John Forbes Special Thanks
speccase
Joseph Santarelli Special Thanks
Giovanni Giaconi Special Thanks
Bill Sarno Special Thanks
speccase
Vincent J. Guastini Special Thanks
Patrick Gunn Special Thanks
Matthew Gunn Special Thanks
speccase
Derek Solomon Special Thanks
Julie Stepanek Special Thanks
Michael Matteo Special Thanks
speccase
Noel Jefferson Special Thanks
Cheryl Williford Special Thanks
Kris Isacsson Special Thanks
speccase
Chris Thompson Special Thanks
Craig Janos Special Thanks
Diane Janos Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST