skip navigation
Big Brass Ring, The

Big Brass Ring, The(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Big Brass Ring,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

William Hurt Blake Pellarin
Nigel Hawthorne Kim Mennaker
Miranda Richardson Dinah Pellarin
speccase
Irene Jacob Cela Brandini
Ron Livingston Sheldon Buckle
speccase
Jefferson Mays Garne Strickland
Jim Metzler Pacxy Barragan
speccase
Carmine Giovinazzo Young Billy
Mack Harell Homer Dix
speccase
F Joseph Shulte Senator Jack Moorehead
Peggy Friesen Gigi Moorehead
speccase
Gildart Jackson Thad Cottrell Iv
Tommy Perna Chigger
speccase
Blake Lindsley "Etc" News Anchor
Brent J Williams Speechwriter No 1
George Hickenlooper Speechwriter No 2
speccase
Randy Blount Speechwriter No 3
speccase
Charles Brennon Reporter No 1
Matushka Lindo Briggs Reporter No 2
Joe Rodriguez Reporter No 3
speccase
Don Lemon Reporter No 4
Juzmun (Juzmun) Little John John
Price Carson Yacht Steward
speccase
Bill Boll Madame Boll
Andrew Maas Key Aide
speccase
Audra Sherman Supporter No 1
Elena Tsavaris Supporter No 2
Gina Aponte Supporter No 3
speccase
Rolondo Colon Homeless Man
Stacey Mannari Jack Moorhead'S Daughter
Joe Edwards Dignitary No 1
speccase
Dan Hamilton Dignitary No 2
Terry Hargis Lead Person
James Harrison Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Kramer Morgenthau Director Of Photography
John Huston Director Of Photography
Jeff Stasney Camera Assistant
speccase
Don Devine Camera Operator
Rick Robertson Camera Operator
Dave Rutherford Camera Operator
speccase
Sean Hise Assistant Camera Operator
Erik Stapelfeldt Assistant Camera Operator
Jennifer Henry Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Steve Wagner Assistant Camera Operator
Warren Feldman Assistant Camera Operator
Eric Fletcher Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Mark Luther Assistant Camera Operator
Michael Mccormack Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

F X Feeney Screenwriter
George Hickenlooper Screenwriter
Orson Welles From Original Screenplay
speccase
Oja Kodar From Original Screenplay
Monika Von Manteuffel Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Andrew Pfeffer Producer
Avi Lerner Executive Producer
speccase
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Trevor Short Executive Producer
John Thompson Executive Producer
speccase
Willi Baer Executive Producer
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
speccase
Fuller French Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Makiej Editor
Jim Towne Assistant Editor
Lisa Willinger Assistant Editor
speccase
Lance Wiseman Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Thomas Morse Original Music
Thomas Morse Music Conductor
speccase
Vincenzo Lorusso Theme Music
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director
Danny Green Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Ryan Ong Art Director
Susana Ines Fattorini Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

J Combs Special Effects
Barron Winchester Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Allan Apone Makeup
Ron Snyder Makeup
Adam Brandy Makeup
speccase
Adam Brandy Makeup Assistant
speccase
Patrina O'Conner Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Alexandra Welker Costume Designer
Scott Hankins Costumes
Sue Ann Hobby Costumes
speccase
Cynda Floers Costumes
speccase
Cathy Wilke Costumes
Marci Shapiro Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Lisa Marie Robinson On-Set Dresser
Betty Berberian Set Decorator
Ryan Paravecchio Art Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Jerry Fleming Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ross Levy Sound Department
Frank Buckner Sound Department
Glenn Auchinachie Sound Designer
speccase
Deedee Davis Sound Supervisor
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer
Glenn Auchinachie Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Paul Ratajczak Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lance Wiseman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Evie Dutton Foley Artist
speccase
Jeff Heyveld Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Carrie Houk Casting (St Louis)
Joe Garcia Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

John Perretti Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Bryan Byrd Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Nu Image/Millennium Films Production Company
Production Company
Bob Dunn'S Animal Rentals Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
Nt Video Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Fuji Photo Film U.S.A., Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Icb Entertainment Finance Production Company
NT Audio Production Company
speccase
Cbs Television Studios Domestic Tv Distributor
Nu Image/Millennium Films Foreign Distribution Sales
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael Beugg Line Producer
Wendy Riseborough Production Supervisor
Jason Zolov Production Coordinator
speccase
Barbara Long Production Accountant
Sterling Moore Boom Operator
Andy Huber Best Boy
speccase
David Basch Best Boy
Jenny Eagan Assistant Production Coordinator
Ron L Burchfield Dolly Grip
speccase
Keith A Talley Dolly Grip
David Houlle Dolly Grip
speccase
Ken Metz Grip
Don Cerrone Key Grip
Bob Marshak Photography
speccase
Jim Herbert Transportation Captain
Jeff Verdick Transportation Captain
Joe Barreras Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Leroy Davis Transportation Co-Captain
Mike Painter Transportation Coordinator
Terri Modjallal Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chuck Miller Construction Coordinator
Jack Thomas Construction Coordinator
speccase
John Park Props
Andrea Netze Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jon E Edwards Set Production Assistant
Michael Courville Property Master
Sydney Barrosse Props Assistant
speccase
Darren Hoofard Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Daniel L Fischer Electrician
David Ghegan Electrician
Josh Sindowski Electrician
speccase
Russell L Conklin Electrician
Kevin Moe Electrician
Adam Dodds Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

George Gale Post-Production Supervisor
Tara Abroms Post-Production Coordinator
Chuck Winston Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Val Burnley Location Manager
Daniel Kinkade Location Manager
Michael Sandknop Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jane E. Graves Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Diane Lafleur Assistant
speccase
Joe Fineman Consultant
Patrick Ladislav Creative Consultant
speccase
speccase
Ross Levy Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST