skip navigation
Adam: His Song Continues

Adam: His Song Continues(1986)

Contribute

FOR Adam: His Song Continues (1986) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Adam: His Song... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Daniel J Travanti John Walsh
Jobeth Williams Reve Walsh
Richard Masur Jay Howell
speccase
Martha Scott Gram Walsh
Paul Regina Joe Walsh
Sam Mcmurray Police Lieutenant
speccase
Lindsey Amelio Meghan Walsh
Bob Gunton Edgar Milton
speccase
Belinda J Montgomery Myra Schmidbauer
Libby Villari Nancy Jazvac
Gerald Young Marvin Kleeburg
speccase
Charles Krohn Lieutenant Governor Baxley
Paul Menzel Ray Mellette
Shawn Manzel Elizabeth Carter
speccase
Sammy Allred Filibuster
Ron Jackson Senator Gary Aldridge
speccase
Gil Rodriguez Production Person
Ellen Swenson Dr Howardson
speccase
Woody Watson Jim Wootten
Nik Hagler Mr Pine
speccase
Darryl Cox Network Person
speccase
Doris V Hargrave Legislator
Melanie Haynes Volunteer No 1
speccase
Nancy Ward Girl Being Fingerprinted
Julius Tennon Legislator
speccase
Rodney Tolley Policeman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Gribble Director Of Photography
O R Dunbar Camera Operator
Samuel Buddy Fries Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Luc Nicknair Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Oliver Hailey Screenwriter
Suzanne Mcrobert Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Linda Otto Producer
Alan Landsburg Executive Producer
Joan Barnett Executive Producer
speccase
Jerram A Swartz Associate Producer
Howard Lipstone Executive In Charge Of Production
Jane Lipstone Public Relations Executive
speccase
Kay Hoffman Executive (For Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michael Bloecher Assistant Editor
Maureen O'Connell Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Mike Post Music
John Caper Jr. Music Supervisor
speccase

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Deborah Love Assistant Director
Rob Corn Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

Rick Jones Makeup Artist
Julie J Ohman Makeup Assistant
Ron Clark Hair Assistant
speccase
Dale Miller Hairdresser
Frankie Campbell Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Nancy Fox Costume Designer
Rona F Lamont Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Production Designer

Richard Brianchi Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John Glascock Sound Mixer
Don Bassman Rerecording
Kevin F Cleary Rerecording
speccase
Richard Overton Rerecording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Liz Keigley Casting
Shari Rhodes Casting
Randy Stone Original Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Landsburg Company Production Company
Echo Films Services Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Reeves Entertainment Group Production Company
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anne Kahane Production
Bob Ames Production
Anna Zappia Production Coordinator
speccase
Ron Von Schimmelmann Production Accountant
Laura Petticord Production Assistant
Blaine Houserman Production Auditor
speccase
George Tyson Boom Operator
Ron Vandervort Best Boy
David Bartholme Dolly Grip
speccase
Mark Wells Gaffer
Glen Steward Key Grip
speccase
Howard Griffith Transportation Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

F A Miller Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Charles C Singleton Construction Coordinator
Holly Mcdonald Property Master
Grant Lukenbill Props Assistant
speccase
Catherine Davis Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James W Dinn Electrician
Mark Langford Electrician
Lloyd Moriarity Electrician
speccase
Christopher Hall Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

John Mattias Post-Production Supervisor
Dave Rawlinson Post-Production Coordinator
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Jean Henley Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Dawn Laurel Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marilyn Lasssen Assistant
Anne Grace Assistant
speccase
Andrea Lee Business Affairs
speccase
Craig Bus Various
E K Geldart Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST