skip navigation
77th Annual Miss America Pageant, The

77th Annual Miss America Pageant, The(1997)

Contribute

FOR 77th Annual Miss America Pageant, The (1997) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jeff Margolis Director
Alan Carter Special Segments Director
Dave Hilmer Segment Director (Orlando)
speccase

Cast

Katherine Shindle Miss America 1998; Miss Illinois
speccase
Tara Holland Miss America 1997
Nancy Glass Interviewer
Barbara Bush Award Recipient ("1997 Woman Of Achievement")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tom Geren Camera
Pat Gleason Camera
speccase
speccase
Peter Ten Haagen Videotape Operator
speccase
Norman A Levin Video Projection
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sara Fung Niimi Script Coordinator
Patricia Ranelli Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Jeff Margolis Producer
Leonard C Horn Executive Producer
Benn Fleishman Associate Producer
speccase
Ames Christopher Associate Producer (For Stage (Miss America Organization))
Sarah Whittington Associate Producer (For Stage (Miss America Organization))
speccase
Mick McCullough Co-Producer
Tom Boles Executive In Charge Of Production
Susan Paley Abramson Talent Executive
speccase
Leonard C Horn President And Ceo (Miss America Organization)
Karen Aarons Executive Vice President (Miss America Organization)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alan Carter Editor
speccase

Music

Saul Ilson Music ("Atlantic City Reflections")
Dennis Mccarthy Music Director; Music Arrangements
Tom Rainer Music Arrangements
speccase
Bruce Babcock Music Arrangements
Diane Louie Music Arrangements
Stuart Goldman Music Arrangements
speccase
Diane Louie Pre-Production Music Supervisor
Saul Ilson Song ("Atlantic City Reflections")
Bernie Wayne Song ("There She Is, Miss America")
speccase
All-4-One Song Performer ("All The Things You Are")
Delious Song Performer ("All The Things You Are")
Tony Borowiak Song Performer ("All The Things You Are")
speccase
Jamie Jones Song Performer ("All The Things You Are")
Alfred Nevarez Song Performer ("All The Things You Are")
Tara Holland Song Performer ("There She Is, Miss America")
speccase
John Rosenberg Orchestra Contractor
Tom Rainer Orchestrations
Bruce Babcock Orchestrations
speccase
Diane Louie Orchestrations
Stuart Goldman Orchestrations
Dennis Mccarthy Orchestrations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anita Mann Choreography
Charonne Mose Choreography
David Connolly Associate Choreographer
speccase
Gregg Russell Tap Choreographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Joe Cashman Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Allan Wells Effects Technical Director
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Bill Hargate Costume Designer
Cynie Wilson Wardrobe Mistress
Madeline Cook Wardrobe Mistress
speccase
Priscilla A Williams Wardrobe Mistress
Linda V Browne-Kidd Wardrobe Mistress
Dianne Epps Larry Wardrobe Mistress
speccase
Marcy Froehlich Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Allan Wells Graphic Designer
Tom Elleman Graphic Designer
Chris Liberty Electronic Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

Ray Klausen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Fritz Lang Audio Playback
Murray Siegel Audio Assistant
Mark Spector Audio Assistant
speccase
Andy Strauber Audio Assistant
Paul Ranieri Pa Mixer
Mikael Stewart Pa Mixer
speccase
Don Worsham Audio Mixer
Ed Greene Audio Pre-Record Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Cathy Rehl Publicist (Abc/New York)
Mary McGinnis Publicist (Miss America Organization)
Mike Roach Publicist (Healy Communications)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Jeff Margolis Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Christine Clark Bradley Associate Director
Ken Diego Associate Director
Dan Andresen Utility
speccase
Mike Wilson Utility
Chris Congdon Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
Geriann Baker-Decker Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
speccase
Susan Hanauer Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
Tom Galloway Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
Lisa Moye Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
speccase
Tracy Anderson Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
George Moshonas Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
Jack Somerville Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
speccase
Chris Hoey Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
Jeff Rataczak Remote Staff And Crew Member (Orlando)
Dick Mason Production Liaison (Miss America Organization)
speccase
Joe Vaspoli Production Liaison (Miss America Organization)
Kristen Hansen Brakeman Production Supervisor
Kathleen Fortine Production Supervisor
speccase
Don Harary Production Coordinator
Patrick A Westfall Production Coordinator
Eric Ross Production Coordinator
speccase
Bill Caligari National Production Consultant (Miss America Organization)
Adam Margolis Production Associate
Matthew D Page Production Associate
speccase
William B Frambes Production Associate
Rob Marish Production Associate
Angela Sweeney Production Associate
speccase
Paul Marturano Production Associate
Tricia Trout Production Associate
Carrie Adamowski Production Associate
speccase
William H Smith Production Associate
Hugh Camargo Production Manager
Mike Boisclair Dolly Grip
speccase
John B Field Technical Director
Ritchie Beck Sr Production Head Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Wader Stage Manager
Gary Natoli Stage Manager
Dency Nelson Stage Manager
speccase
Vince Poxon Stage Manager
Deborah K Williams Stage Manager
Virgil Fabian Stage Manager
speccase
Arthur E Lewis Stage Manager
John Callahan Production Carpenter
Robert Bradley Production Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jeff Engel Lighting Designer
Jim Fedigan Lighting Board Operator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tara Grace Assistant (To The Producer)
Keith Hall Communications
Tim Kerner Communications
speccase
Jonathan Aroesty Profile Operator
Terry Adams Systems Engineer
Peter Dahlstrom Systems Engineer
speccase
John Cox Prompter Operator
Jurene Hogan Prompter Operator
Katherine Frank Production Secretary
speccase
Victor Fable Vari-Lite Operator
Fontastics Graphic Design
speccase
Bruce Burmester Computer Backtimer
Bobby Douglass Sweetening
John Harlan Announcer
speccase
Jayne Bray Chairman Of The Board (Miss America Organization)
Unitel Mobile Video Inc Videotape Facilities
Nfl Films Post-Production
speccase
Post-Production
National Scenery Scenic Elements
Showbiz Enterprises Inc. Scenic Elements
speccase
Sunsets Scenic Elements
Miss America Sceptor; Woman Of Achievement Award
Pianos
speccase
Stephen Yearick Miss America'S Evening Wear
Accounting Services
Furniture
speccase
Clairol Productions Production Assistance
Hard Rock Cafe Production Assistance
Walt Disney Company Studio Facilities Production Assistance; Transportation
speccase
Film Clip ("Live With Regis And Kathie Lee")
Film Clip ("Live With Regis And Kathie Lee")
John W Bradley Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST