skip navigation
57th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The

57th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The(2000)

Contribute

FOR 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

57th Annual... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Chris Donovan Director
speccase

Cast

Liza Huber Miss Golden Globe 2000
Ben Affleck Presenter
speccase
Alec Baldwin Presenter
Angela Bassett Presenter
speccase
Lorraine Bracco Presenter
speccase
Minnie Driver Presenter
Michael Douglas Presenter
speccase
Edie Falco Presenter
Harrison Ford Presenter
speccase
Seth Green Presenter
speccase
Lucy Liu Presenter
Ll Cool J Presenter
Courtney Love Presenter
speccase
Tobey Maguire Presenter
Dylan McDermott Presenter
speccase
Gwyneth Paltrow Presenter
Dennis Quaid Presenter
Julia Roberts Presenter
speccase
Ray Romano Presenter
Keri Russell Presenter
Winona Ryder Presenter
speccase
Martin Sheen Presenter
speccase
Charlize Theron Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mike Culp Camera
Sam Drummy Camera
speccase
Tom Geren Camera
Greg Harms Camera
speccase
Dave Hilmer Camera
Marc Hunter Camera
speccase
Rich Rose Video
speccase
Wes Quon Videotape
Fred Quillen Videotape
Bob LaMasney Video Embellishment
speccase
Floyd Ingram Video Editor
Pat Allen Video Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ken Shapiro Writer
Jason Connett Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Al Schwartz Producer
Ken Shapiro Producer
Dick Clark Executive Producer
speccase
Barry Adelman Executive Producer
Ron Weed Co-Producer
Bill Boyd Jr Segment Producer
speccase
Bob Bardo Executive In Charge Of Production
Tisi Aylward Executive In Charge Of Talent
Fran Lamaina Executive In Charge
speccase
Michelle Adkins Talent Executive
Karen Smith Vice President Of Clearances
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lenny Stack Music Director
speccase

Art Director

Brian Stonestreet Art Direction
Scott Welborn Art Direction
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Warden Neil Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Hugh Grew Electronic Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

Bob Keene Production Designer
speccase

Sound

speccase
J Mark King Audio Mixer
speccase
Jeff Fecteau Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Barry Cherin Publicist (Nbc/Los Angeles)
Michael Russell Publicist (Hollywood Foreign Press Association)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

India Van Voorhees Associate Director
Mary Jo Blue Associate Director
Rick Locke Associate Director
speccase
Pat Brannon Wise Production Supervisor
Noah Abelman Production Associate
Rae Hawkins Production Associate
speccase
Tracy Jimenez Production Associate
Cybil Jordan Production Associate
Kevin Marousek Production Associate
speccase
Nicole Parker-Ohman Production Associate
Lubin Sutherland Production Associate
Jonathan Walton Production Associate
speccase
Michele Zugschwerdt Production Associate
Lisa Anderson Production Assistant
Jennifer Boisclair-Strauss Production Manager
speccase
Heidi Swartz Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Dale Gaffer
Yani Begakis Photographic Coordinator
speccase
Rick Edwards Technical Director
Allan Wells Technical Director
Bob Tully Technical Manager
speccase
Tad Scripter Technical Supervisor
Jennifer Kelly Talent Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Deborah K Williams Stage Manager
Ken Stein Stage Manager
Rita Cossette Stage Manager
speccase
Denny Barry Stage Manager
Debbie Healy Stage Manager
Vince Poxon Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lee Rose Lighting Designer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Stephanie Fry Assistant (To The Producers)
Amy Striebel Assistant (To The Producers)
Alleta Darby Assistant (To The Producers)
speccase
Lesley Mallgrave Talent Consultant
Virginia Anne Newton Production Administrator
Security Coordinator
speccase
Jeff James Tribute Coordinator
Fran Boyd Hostess Coordinator
Jill Cross Hotel Event Coordinator
speccase
Computer Prompting Services Inc Cue And Prompting Service
Tom Angelotti Communications
Doug Barry Systems Engineer
speccase
Tim Kubit Maintenance
Matt C Firestone Vari-Lite Operator
Video Facilities
speccase
Promix West House Sound
Post-Production Facilities
speccase
Ballots
Vicki Crawford Researcher
Heidi O'Dell Clearance Supervisor
speccase
Thom Peachee Scenic Supervisor
speccase
Tim Kubit Various
Fran Boyd Various
Jill Cross Various
speccase
Doug Barry Various
speccase
Jeff James Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST