skip navigation
55th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The

55th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The(1998)

Contribute

FOR 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

55th Annual... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Gene Weed Director
speccase

Cast

Shirley MacLaine Award Recipient (Cecil B Demille Award)
Goldie Hawn Presenter (Cecil B Demille Award)
Tim Allen Presenter
speccase
Lauren Bacall Presenter
Alec Baldwin Presenter
speccase
Kathy Bates Presenter
Brenda Blethyn Presenter
speccase
Sandra Bullock Presenter
Roma Downey Presenter
Minnie Driver Presenter
speccase
David Duchovny Presenter
Faye Dunaway Presenter
Jodie Foster Presenter
speccase
Michael J. Fox Presenter
Brendan Fraser Presenter
Andy Garcia Presenter
speccase
Mel Gibson Presenter
Jeff Goldblum Presenter
Anne Heche Presenter
speccase
Gregory Hines Presenter
Andie Macdowell Presenter
speccase
Madonna Presenter
Liam Neeson Presenter
Edward Norton Presenter
speccase
Alan Rickman Presenter
Geoffrey Rush Presenter
speccase
Cybill Shepherd Presenter
Kevin Spacey Presenter
speccase
Scott Wolf Presenter
Clementine Shepherd-Ford Miss Golden Globe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mike Culp Camera
Dave Irete Camera
speccase
Tom Geren Camera
Greg Harms Camera
speccase
Dave Hilmer Camera
Marc Hunter Camera
speccase
Rich Rose Video
speccase
Wes Quon Videotape
Fred Quillen Videotape
Floyd Ingram Video Editor
speccase
Pat Allen Video Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ken Shapiro Writer
James Rowley Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Gene Weed Producer
Ken Shapiro Producer
Dick Clark Executive Producer
speccase
Bill Boyd Jr Segment Producer
Ron Weed Executive In Charge Of Production
Lesley Mallgrave Executive In Charge Of Talent
speccase
Fran Lamaina Executive In Charge
Karen Smith Program Clearance Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lenny Stack Music Director
speccase

Title Design

Ron Weed Main Title Designer
speccase

Art Director

Brian Stonestreet Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Kenny Lay Technical Assistant
Kit Donovan Technical Assistant
Franz Koster Technical Assistant
speccase
Steve Law Technical Assistant
Will Menees Technical Assistant
Francisco Morales Technical Assistant
speccase
Shawn Woodside Technical Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Warden Neil Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Allan Wells Electronic Graphics
Michelle Hampton Still Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

Bob Keene Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bob LaMasney Audio Embelishment
speccase
speccase
J Mark King Audio Mixer
speccase
Michael Abbott Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Michael Russell Publicist (Hollywood Foreign Press Association)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

India Van Voorhees Associate Director
Mary Jo Blue Associate Director
Pat Brannon Wise Production Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Boisclair-Strauss Production Coordinator
Gina Mitchell Production Associate
Evelyn Rohde Production Associate
speccase
Lori Soohoo Production Associate
Ari Bloom Production Associate
Missy Carson Production Associate
speccase
Andre Comeau Production Associate
Chris E S Johnson Production Associate
Amy L Johnson Production Associate
speccase
Cybil Jordan Production Associate
Kristen Payne Production Associate
Nicky Tegano Production Associate
speccase
Michael Luciano Production Associate
Dianne Borne Production Assistant
speccase
Yani Begakis Photographic Coordinator
Chris Donovan Technical Director
Rick Edwards Technical Director
speccase
Bob Tully Technical Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Deborah K Williams Stage Manager
Ken Stein Stage Manager
Rita Cossette Stage Manager
speccase
Mavis Davis Stage Manager
Vince Poxon Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lee Rose Lighting Designer
Rusty Lowrey Lighting Director
Tom Beck Lighting Director
speccase

Misc. Crew

Julie Hirsch Assistant (To The Producers)
Stephanie Fry Assistant (To The Producers)
Lorita Shephard Assistant (To The Producers)
speccase
John Baur Clearance Assistant
Michelle Adkins Talent Coordinator
Fran Boyd Hostess Coordinator
speccase
Shaun Robinson Hotel Event Coordinator
Computer Prompting Services Inc Cue And Prompting Service
Keith Hall Communications
speccase
Jim Elliott Communications
Doug Barry Systems Engineer
Tim Kubit Maintenance
speccase
Dan Andresen Monitors
Bob Mayon Monitors
John Mayon Monitors
speccase
Larry Woodside Monitors
Bruce Burmester Show Rundown Computer
Video Facilities
speccase
Burns Audio House Sound
Post-Production Facilities
Starider Entertainment Main Title Animation
speccase
Kymberli Weed Brady Award Envelope Designer
Ballots
Charlotte Carpenter Clearance Associate
speccase
Melissa Horn Security Coordinator
Ray Brannigan Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST