skip navigation
44th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The

44th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The(1992)

Contribute

FOR 44th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The (1992) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

44th Annual... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Roseanne Barr Presenter
Tom Arnold Presenter
Scott Bakula Presenter
speccase
Candice Bergen Presenter
Corbin Bernsen Presenter
Beau Bridges Presenter
speccase
Lloyd Bridges Presenter
Cindy Crawford Presenter
Dana Delany Presenter
speccase
Susan Dey Presenter
Bob Einstein Presenter
speccase
Jennie Garth Presenter
Louis Gossett Presenter
Mark Harmon Presenter
speccase
Marilu Henner Presenter
speccase
Richard Karn Presenter
Angela Lansbury Presenter
Martin Lawrence Presenter
speccase
Richard Lewis Presenter
Judith Light Presenter
Marlee Matlin Presenter
speccase
Rob Morrow Presenter
Bebe Neuwirth Presenter
Bob Newhart Presenter
speccase
Rosie O'Donnell Presenter
Markie Post Presenter
Jason Priestley Presenter
speccase
Paul Reiser Presenter
speccase
Burt Reynolds Presenter
John Ritter Presenter
Jerry Seinfeld Presenter
speccase
Jane Seymour Presenter
Garry Shandling Presenter
Cybill Shepherd Presenter
speccase
Yeardley Smith Presenter
John Stamos Presenter
Julia Sweeney Presenter
speccase
Jay Thomas Presenter
Janine Turner Presenter
Cicely Tyson Presenter
speccase
Sam Waterston Presenter
Marlon Wayans Presenter
speccase
Shawn Wayans Presenter
George Wendt Presenter
James Woods Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ted Ashton Camera
Sam Drummy Camera
Tom Geren Camera
speccase
Hank Geving Camera
speccase
Dave Hilmer Camera
speccase
John Mayon Camera Utility
Dan Andresen Camera Utility
speccase
Charlie Fernandez Camera Utility
Kenny Lay Camera Utility
Frank Linder Camera Utility
speccase
Bob Mayon Camera Utility
Leonard Petras Camera Utility
Larry Woodside Camera Utility
speccase
Jonathan Aroesty Videotape Operator
Bruce Solberg Videotape Operator
Johnnie Gooch Videotape Operator
speccase
Dexter Padgitt Videotape Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Dempsey Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Gregory Sills Supervising Producer
Walter C Miller Executive Producer
speccase
Mary Sue Foard Associate Producer
Michael Levitt Talent Executive
James L Loper Executive Director (Atas)
speccase
John Leverence Awards Director (Atas)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Patrice Rushen Music Director
Patrice Rushen Emmy Theme Music
Bill Hughes Music Contractor
speccase
Charles Mims Orchestrations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jon Lee Opening Titles
Alan Wells Opening Titles
speccase

Dance

Lester Wilson Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Tracy Marsh-Nejame Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kenneth R Shapiro Effects Technical Director
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Ret Turner Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Jon Lee Graphic Design
Alan Wells Graphic Design
Beth Wells Electronic Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

Akira Yoshimura Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ed Greene Audio
David Faragher Audio Assistant
Jeff Fecteau Audio Assistant
speccase
Gene Richards Audio Assistant
Murray Siegel Audio Assistant
Jim Showker Pa Mixer
speccase
F Byron Clark Pre-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Hank Rieger Press Facilities (Asat)
Betsy Wagner Hoffman Publicist (Fox)
Cindy Ronzoni Publicist (Fox)
speccase

Production Companies

Fox Square Productions Production Company
Berle Adams Company Foreign Tv Distributor
speccase

Film Production - Main

Christine Clark Bradley Associate Director
Debbie Miller Associate Director
Nikki Nash Associate Director
speccase
Laura Lyons Associate Director
Barbara Benson Production Staff
Michael Black Production Staff
speccase
Tami Cassell Production Staff
Gregory Crawford Production Staff
Alison Downs Production Staff
speccase
Jeff Eagle Production Staff
Julie Flannery Production Staff
Adam Gainsburg Production Staff
speccase
Tyrone George Production Staff
Sara Graham-Costain Production Staff
Teresa Nance Production Staff
speccase
Steve Nathanson Production Staff
Lara Perlof Production Staff
Joette Phillips Production Staff
speccase
Katrina Rivers Production Staff
Damon Scharlatt Production Staff
Alexandra Schirmer Production Staff
speccase
Adam Schrier Production Staff
Stephanie Sperling Production Staff
Tisha Fein Coordinating Producer
speccase
Mick McCullough Line Producer
Don Dudley Production Supervisor
Sharon Taylor Production Supervisor
speccase
Charles Randolph Production Coordinator
Scott Doye Production Assistant
Charles Gardner Production Assistant
speccase
Brad Hart Production Manager
Bob Schaub Gaffer
Kevin Hayes Technical Coordinator
speccase
John B Field Technical Director
Joe A Kendall Technical Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Garry Hood Stage Manager
Rita Cossette Stage Manager
Valdez Flagg Stage Manager
speccase
Dency Nelson Stage Manager
Vince Poxon Stage Manager
Kevin Quinn Stage Manager
speccase
Doug Smith Stage Manager
Ken Stein Stage Manager
David Wader Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bill Klages Lighting Designer
Terry Kline Lighting Board Operator
speccase

Post Production

Spike Jones Jr Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ali Gifford Assistant (To Walter Miller)
Glyniss Anthony Executive Assistant (Asat)
Leeann Platner Film Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Caryn Nathanson Film Clearance Coordinator
Tad Scripter System Consultant
David Canning System Consultant
speccase
David Crivelli System Consultant
Dave Gass System Consultant
Judy Chabola Seating Coordinator
speccase
Christian Boudman Site Coordinator
Charles Lange Creative Arts Segments
David Plakos Creative Arts Segments
speccase
Vincent C Maynard Film Sequence Coordinator
Keith Hall Communications
Jack Albeck Moving Light Operator
speccase
Leo Chaloukian Academy Of Television Arts And Sciences National Show Committee President And Chairman
Jan Scott Academy Of Television Arts And Sciences Creative Arts Award Show Committee Chairman
Gene Crowe National Awards Chairman (Atas)
speccase
Todd Binkley Primetime Awards Administrator (Atas)
Cliff Dektar Public Relations Committee Co-Chairman (Atas)
Don DeMesquita Public Relations Committee Co-Chairman (Atas)
speccase
Carleen Cappelletti Special Events Coordinator (Asat)
Linda Loe Director Of Membership Activities (Asat)
Academy Public Relations
speccase
Dern & Donaldson Academy Legal Counsel
Academy Voting Tabulations
Greene Crowe & Co Television Facilities
speccase
Scenic Express Set Construction
Computer Animation
Music Clearance
speccase
Closed Captioning Funding
Ray Branigan Staging Supervisor
Jack Albeck Various
speccase
David Plakos Various
Cliff Dektar Various
speccase
Keith Hall Various
Judy Chabola Various
speccase
Jan Scott Various
Gene Crowe Various
speccase
Todd Binkley Various
Linda Loe Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST