skip navigation
26th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards, The

26th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards, The(1991)

Contribute

FOR 26th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards, The (1991) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Gene Weed Director
speccase

Cinematography

speccase
Pat Gleason Camera
Greg Harms Camera
speccase
Dave Hilmer Camera
speccase
Ron Sheldon Camera
Rich Rose Video
speccase
Wes Quon Videotape
Bernard Celek Videotape
Paul Westerbeck Videotape
speccase
Robert P Schneider Videotape Editor
Jon Bowman Videotape Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

speccase

Producer

Al Schwartz Producer
Gene Weed Producer
Robert Arthur Pioneer Package Producer
speccase
Dick Clark Executive Producer
Ron Weed Associate Producer
Fran Lamaina Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Ron Weed Executive In Charge Of Production
Bill Boyd Jr Talent Executive
Karen Smith Program Clearance Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tom Bruner Music Director
Mary Bruner Music Contractor
Johnny Caswell Band Staging
speccase
Jan Parent Band Staging
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Doyald Young Main Title Design
speccase

Art Director

Bob Keene Art Direction
Tom Buderwitz Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Kenny Lay Technical Assistant
Bill Greiner Technical Assistant
Frans Koster Technical Assistant
speccase
Wesley Landers Technical Assistant
Steve Law Technical Assistant
Bob Mayon Technical Assistant
speccase
John Mayon Technical Assistant
Leonard Petras Technical Assistant
Tom Shook Technical Assistant
speccase
Mark Troinoff Technical Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Julie Brendel Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Victoria Dekay Wardrobe Handler
speccase

Art Department

Lynn Grossblatt Burr Electronic Graphics
Jerry Cole Electronic Graphics
Kymberli Wells Graphics Coordinator
speccase

Production Designer

Bob Keene Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Patrick Baltzell Production Mixer
Craig Porter Audio Embellishment
speccase
Russ Gary Audio
speccase
speccase
Kevin Wapner Monitor Mixer
J Mark King Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Dorothy E Austin Publicist (Nbc)
Steven Bright Publicist (Nbc)
speccase

Production Companies

Dick Clark Productions Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

India Van Voorhees Associate Director
Mary Jo Blue Associate Director
Pat Brannon Wise Production Supervisor
speccase
Nancy May Production Coordinator
Stephen Kelly Production Associate
Sheila Abadi Production Associate
speccase
Bruce Barrios Production Associate
Todd Becker Production Associate
Patricia DeFonte Production Associate
speccase
Donna Hackney Production Assistant
Eric Rhoden Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Donovan Technical Director
Rick Edwards Technical Director
Bob Tully Technical Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

R.A.C. Clark Stage Manager
Anne Goodall-Wheeler Stage Manager
Brad Kreisberg Stage Manager
speccase
Bob Staley Stage Manager
Ken Stein Stage Manager
David Wader Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Olin Younger Lighting Designer
Richard Ocean Lighting Director (Newcomer Segment)
Lee Rose Lighting Director (Newcomer Segment)
speccase

Post Production

J R Boyd Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marie Barranco Assistant (To Producers)
Ann Rafkin Assistant (To Producers)
Laura Voisin Clearance Assistant
speccase
Eric Carpenter Talent Assistant
Elesha Lutes Talent Assistant
Fran Boyd Audience Coordinator
speccase
Len Hughes Contract Administrator
Max Kirkland Engineer In Charge
John Cox Computer Prompting Service
speccase
Bron Galleran Computer Prompting Service
Thom Knutson Computer Prompting Service
Gregory H Watkins Communications
speccase
Andrew McHaddad Communications
Jim Elliott Communications
Richard Favazzo Crane Technician
speccase
Bruce Burmester Computer Rundown
ITV Studios Australia Special Visual Material
Konigsberg Company Special Visual Material
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Special Visual Material
Webster-Rivkin Productions Special Visual Material
Weedy One Productions Special Visual Material
speccase
Capitol/Nashville Special Visual Material (Video Of The Year)
Curb/Mca Records Special Visual Material (Video Of The Year)
Rca/Bmg Records Special Visual Material (Video Of The Year)
speccase
Unitel Video Facilities
Burns Audio Production Facilities
Abekas Video Systems Character Generator
speccase
Post-Production Facilities
Shefrin Company Media Consultant
Terri Sissian Talent Supervisor
speccase
Ray Brannigan Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST