skip navigation
Troy

Troy(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Troy Throughout time, men have... MORE > $20.98 Regularly $20.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Troy Throughout time, men have... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Brad Pitt Achilles
Eric Bana Prince Hector Of Troy
Orlando Bloom Prince Paris Of Troy
speccase
Diane Kruger Helen Of Troy
Brian Cox Agamemnon
speccase
Peter O'Toole King Priam Of Troy
Saffron Burrows Andromache
Sean Bean Odysseus
speccase
Rose Byrne Briseis
Garrett Hedlund Patroclus
speccase
Nathan Jones Boagrius
James Cosmo Glaucus
speccase
Trevor Eve Velior
speccase
Adoni Maropis Agamemnon'S Officer
Jacob Smith Messenger Boy
speccase
Siri Svegler Polydora
Lucie Barat Helen'S Handmaiden
Ken Bones Hippasus
speccase
Manuel Cauchi Old Spartan Fisherman
Nigel Terry Archeptolemus
speccase
Owain Yeoman Lysander
Luke Tal Scamandrius
Matthew Tal Scamandrius
speccase
Louis Dempsey Aphareus
Tim Chipping Echepolus
speccase
Desisava Stefanova Singing Woman
Tanja Tzarovska Singing Woman
Alex King Apollonian
speccase
Eric Rigler Performer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Roger Pratt Director Of Photography
Fraser Taggart Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Harvey Harrison Additional Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Simon Hume First Assistant "A" Camera
Graham Martyr First Assistant "B" Camera
Guy Frost First Assistant "C" Camera
speccase
Sam Renton Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sacha Jones Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lewis Hume Second Assistant "C" Camera
speccase
Chris Mason Second Assistant "C" Camera
Tim Phillips Second Assistant "C" Camera
Kenny Groom First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
John Gamble First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Steve Burgess First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Alan Hall Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Dean Morrish Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Ryan Taggart Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Ted Deason First Assistant Camera (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Ian Coffey First Assistant Camera (Mexico Unit)
Sergio Garcia First Assistant Camera (Mexico Unit)
Raymundo Verde First Assistant Camera (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Edgar Hurtado Second Assistant Camera (Mexico Unit)
Francisco Pastrani Second Assistant Camera (Mexico Unit)
Rosalyn Ellis Second Assistant Camera (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Peter Taylor "A" Camera Operator
Trevor Coop "B" Camera Operator
Alf Tramontin "C" Camera Operator
speccase
Gary Spratling Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Peter Field Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Tim Ross Camera Operator (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Paul Bond Camera Operator (Mexico Unit)
Santiago Navarrete Camera Operator (Mexico Unit)
Graham Hall Camera Operator (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Tony Jackson Camera Operator (Mexico Unit)
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Graham Hall Steadicam Operator (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Tony Jackson Steadicam Operator (Mexico Unit)
Stephen Lee Video Operator
Rory Fry Video Assist
speccase
Leon Buckley Video Operator (2nd Unit)
Christian Camacho Video Assist (Mexico Unit)
Jesus Munoz Video Assist (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Omar Munoz Video Assist (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Benioff Screenplay (Adaptation)
Homer Source Material (Inspired By "The Iliad")
Anna Worley Script Supervisor
speccase
Natalie Lovatt Additional Script Supervisor
Sarah Hornbuckle Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Colin Wilson Producer
Diana Rathbun Producer
speccase
Barbara Huber Associate Producer
Samuel C. Dickerman Production Executive (Radiant)
Winston Azzopardi Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Peter Dansie Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Jonathan C Lucas Supervising First Assistant Editor
speccase
Jane Winkles First Assistant Editor
James Winnifrith Assistant Editor
Edgar Pavon Assistant Editor
speccase
Mark Cullis Assistant Editor
Simon Harris Assistant Editor
Jonathan Brayley Avid Assistant
speccase
Paul Conway Supervising Dialogue Editor
Nigel Stone Dialogue Editor
Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor
speccase
Matt Grimes Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

James Horner Original Music
Eddie Karam Original Music
speccase
Conrad Pope Original Music
Randy Kerber Original Music
Jon Kull Original Music
speccase
Sylvia Wells Music Scoring Supervisor
James Horner Music Conductor
James Horner Song ("Remember")
speccase
Josh Groban Song Performer ("Remember")
Tanja Tzarovska Song Performer ("Remember")
Tanja Tzarovska Ethnic Voice Soloist
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
David Foster Music Producer ("Remember")
Cynthia Weil Lyrics ("Remember")
speccase
Simon Rhodes Music Mixing
Simon Rhodes Music Recording
Ian Underwood Synthesizer Programming
speccase
Randy Kerber Synthesizer Programming
Dick Bernstein Music Editor
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
speccase
Barbara McDermott Assistant Music Editor
Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Gerry Gavigan First Assistant Director
Paul Taylor Second Assistant Director
Ben Burt Third Assistant Director
speccase
Emma Stokes Third Assistant Director
Pierre Ellul Third Assistant Director
Terry Madden First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Toby Hefferman Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Terence Madden Third Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Adrian Toynton Second Assistant Director (Malta Unit)
speccase
Paul Attard Second Assistant Director (Malta Unit)
Miguel Lima First Assistant Director (Mexico Unit)
Javier Clave First Assistant Director (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Caroline Veyssiere Second Assistant Director (Mexico Unit)
Efren Del Moral Second Assistant Director (Mexico Unit)
Bernardo Jasso Second Assistant Director (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Quinney Sacks Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Leslie Tomkins Art Director
Kevin Phipps Supervising Art Director
John King Supervising Art Director
speccase
Cliff Robinson Art Director
Andy Nicholson Art Director
Jon Billington Art Director
speccase
Adam O'Neill Art Director
Stephen Dobric Art Director
Julian Ashby Art Director
speccase
Marco Niro Art Director (Mexico Unit)
Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director
Matthew Robinson Assistant Art Director
speccase
Tom Still Assistant Art Director
Jorge Leon Assistant Art Director (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Chas Cash Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
Jon Jones Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
Jason Snyman Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
speccase

Visual Effects

Michael Dawson Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Terry Flowers Special Effects
Jonathan Angell Special Effects
speccase
Andy Bunce Special Effects
Neil Davies Special Effects
Stuart Digby Special Effects
speccase
Tony Fox Special Effects
Kenneth Gittens Special Effects
Stephen Lloyd Special Effects
speccase
Kevin Mathews Special Effects
Nigel Nixon Special Effects
Steve Paton Special Effects
speccase
Ian Wingrove Special Effects
Max Brown Special Effects
Paul Brady Special Effects
speccase
Duncan Capp Special Effects
Gary Cohen Special Effects
Sam Conway Special Effects
speccase
Tony Edwards Special Effects
David Mcgreary Special Effects
Dominic Mewburn-Crook Special Effects
speccase
Neil James Todd Special Effects
David Watson Special Effects
Tory Williams Special Effects
speccase
Ashley Yallop Special Effects
Jacob Yocum Special Effects
Keith Shannon Special Effects
speccase
Max Patte Special Effects
Joshua Weston Special Effects
Barrie Gower Special Effects
speccase
Alex Horder Special Effects
Oliver Jarlett Special Effects
Alexander Gunn Special Effects (2nd Unit)
speccase
Stephen Cummings Armoury Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Mario Cassar Special Effects (Malta Unit)
Kenneth Cassar Special Effects (Malta Unit)
speccase
Tarcisio Cassar Special Effects (Malta Unit)
Joseph Calleja Special Effects (Malta Unit)
Johann Mifsud Special Effects (Malta Unit)
speccase
Lawrence Attard Special Effects (Malta Unit)
Roderick Pulis Special Effects (Malta Unit)
Raymond Buhagiar Special Effects (Malta Unit)
speccase
Chris Vella Special Effects (Malta Unit)
Paul Ladd Visual Effects Coordinator
Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Gina Willis Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Coordinator (The Framestore)
Lorna Paterson Visual Effects Coordinator (The Framestore)
speccase
Aimee Dadswell Visual Effects Coordinator (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
Katie A Tucker Digital Effects Producer (The Framestore)
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Angela Barson Sequence Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Julian Mann Sequence Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Kat Szuminska Sequence Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Nicolas Althadi Sequence Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Martin Chamney Sequence Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Brett Miller Sequence Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Steve Moncur Sequence Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Andrew Morley Sequence Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Robin Hollander Rotoscoping Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Giuliano Vigano Digital Effects Supervisor
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor (The Framestore)
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
Rob Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Post Production)
speccase
Nikki Penny Senior Visual Effects Producer
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Charlie Bradbury Sequence Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
Gilbert James Sequence Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
Charlotte Loughnane Sequence Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Michael Elson Sequence Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
Matthew Sagar Sequence Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
Sharon Fitzgerald Visual Effects Producer (The Framestore)
speccase
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
Abbie Tucker-Williams Visual Effects Producer (Lola Post Production)
Mark Sanger Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Chris Baker Assistant Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company)
Francis Cunningham Assistant Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company)
Tim Pounds-Cornish Assistant Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Editor (The Framestore)
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor (The Framestore)
Andy Williams Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Gary Brozenich Cg Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Ben Morris Cg Supervisor (The Framestore)
Laurent Hugueniot Cg Effects Supervisor (The Framestore)
speccase
Jonathan Neil Cg Supervisor
Andy Feery Cg Effects Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Geoff Pedder Cg Effects Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Eduardo Schmidek Cg Effects Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Blake Sweeney Cg Effects Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
James Turner Cg Effects Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Joern Weisspfennig Cg Effects Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Vania Alban-Zapata Cg Effects Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Tim Jones Cg Effects Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Greg King Cg Effects Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Tim Zaccheo Cg Effects Artist (Lola Post Production)
Grahame Andrew Cg Effects Artist (Lola Post Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Paul Engelen Key Makeup
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Supervisor (Mexico Unit)
Jean Black Makeup Artist (For Mr Pitt)
speccase
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist
Lynda Armstrong Makeup Artist
David White Makeup Artist
speccase
Sarah Nolte Makeup Artist
Nikita Rae Makeup Artist
Paula Price Makeup Artist
speccase
Rossana Parker Makeup Artist
Nicola Buck Makeup Artist
Sophie Brice Makeup Artist
speccase
Tania Wanstall Makeup Artist
Marese Langan Makeup Artist
Andrew Coyle Makeup Artist
speccase
Simon Sothcott Makeup Artist
Gemma Richards Makeup Artist
Sophie Tucker Makeup Artist
speccase
Ailie Smith Makeup Artist
Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist
Karen Dawson Key Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jackie Farrugia Grima Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
Chantal Busutil Makeup Artist (Malta Unit)
Deborah Cassar Makeup Artist (Malta Unit)
speccase
Luis David Esquivel Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit)
Raul Esquivel Bernal Makeup Artist
Lourdes Flores Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Carlos Horcasitas Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit)
Marco A Garcia Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit)
Francisco Jaramillo Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Alejandro Sosa Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit)
Guadalupe Perez P Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit)
Jose Manuel Vaqueiros Makeup Artist (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Daniel Parker Chief Prosthetics Makeup
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Assistant
Aldo Signoretti Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Giorgio Gregorini Hair Stylist
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist
Orla Carroll Hair Stylist
speccase
Mirella Ginnoto Hair Stylist
Massimiliano Duranti Hair Stylist
Teresa Chavez Hair Stylist
speccase
Claudia Catini Hairdresser
Lorenzo Cera Hairdresser
Anna De Santis Hairdresser
speccase
Lamberto Deli Hairdresser
Marcelle Genovese Hairdresser
Paola Genovese Hairdresser
speccase
Elena Gregorini Hairdresser
Teresa Hinton Hairdresser
Rita Luciani Hairdresser
speccase
Francisco Moccia Hairdresser
Gaetano Panico Hairdresser
Marco Perna Hairdresser
speccase
Stefania Petrini Hairdresser
Gina Pietralunga Hairdresser
Aniello Piscopo Hairdresser
speccase
Alessio Pompei Hairdresser
Fiorella Sensoli Hairdresser
Angelo Vannella Hairdresser
speccase
Michele Vigliotta Hairdresser
Marina Marin Hairdresser (2nd Unit)
Isabel Amezcua Hairdresser (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Gerardo Aaragon Hairdresser (Mexico Unit)
Victoria Banda Hairdresser (Mexico Unit)
Wayne Hammond Hairdresser (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Aurora Chavira Hairdresser (Mexico Unit)
Rocio Nogueron Hairdresser (Mexico Unit)
Guadalupe Ramirez Hairdresser (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Maribel C Romo Hairdresser (Mexico Unit)
Erika Tannos Hairdresser (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Bob Ringwood Costume Designer
Barbara Higgins Key Costume Maker
Wei Qiang Liang Key Costume Maker
speccase
Ann Maskrey Key Costume Maker
Michael Jones Key Costume Maker
Reuben Hart Key Costume Maker
speccase
Luca Giampaoli Chief Metal Armourer
Giampaolo Grassi Chief Leather Armourer
Augusto Grassi Costume Armourer
speccase
Grant Pearmain Costume Armourer
Jeeda Barford Costumes
Alex Carey Costumes
speccase
John Denison Costumes
speccase
Marco Fantoni Costumes
Laura Giustini Costumes
Peter Hannan Costumes
speccase
Sandra O'Toole Costumes
speccase
Tim Shanahan Costumes
Helen Smith Costumes
speccase
Maurizio Torti Costumes
Emma Walker Costumes
speccase
Dee Walsh Costumes
Ros Ward Costumes
speccase
Thomas Zaepf Costumes
Aleana Zanon Costumes
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor
speccase
Paolo Stefano Scalabrino Costume Supervisor
Bruno De Santa Costumer (To Mr Pitt)
Frank Gardiner Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Roland Sanchez Assistant Costume Designer
Sally Puttick Wardrobe Mistress
Sunny Rowley Wardrobe Mistress
speccase
Gordon Harmer Wardrobe Master
Mark Sutherland Key Wardrobe
Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
Yvonne Zarb Cousin Wardrobe Mistress (Malta Unit)
Ismael Jardon Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Celia Barnett Art Department Researcher
Kirstie Stephenson Art Department Coordinator
Jim Stanes Graphic Artist
speccase
Monika Goldschmidt Graphic Artist
Ravi Bansal Conceptual Illustrator
Julian Caldow Conceptual Illustrator
speccase
James Clyne Conceptual Illustrator
Gert Stevens Conceptual Illustrator
Lizzie Bentley Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Juan Jesus Garcia Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company)
Rachael Haupt Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company)
Dan Neal Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Chris Thunig Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company)
Jason Horley Matte Painter (The Framestore)
Nathan Hughes Matte Painter (The Framestore)
speccase
Alan Grenham Hod Painter
Gary Crosby Supervising Painter
Charles Cottrell Stand-By Painter
speccase
David Haberfield Hod Scenic Painter (Malta Unit)
Michael Southeran Supervising Scenic Painter
Andrew Laybats Hod Painter (Malta Unit)
speccase
Clive Ward Supervising Painter (Malta Unit)
Michael Guyett Hod Painter (Mexico Unit)
Kevin Turner Hod Plasterer
speccase
Roger Hutt Supervising Plasterer
Brian White Stand-By Plasterer
Stephen Morris Stand-By Plasterer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ray Staples Stand-By Plasterer (2nd Unit)
Stephen Watts Hod Plasterer (Malta Unit)
Alfred Spiteri Hod Plasterer (Malta Unit)
speccase
Stephen C Page Supervising Plasterer (Malta Unit)
Philip Babbage Hod Plasterer (Mexico Unit)
James Gemmill Head Scenic Artist
speccase
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
Martin Smeaton Hod Sculptor
speccase
Francis Poirier Supervising Sculptor
Peter Young Set Decorator
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator
speccase
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Michael Fowlie Assistant Property Master
Laurence Wells Assistant Property Master
speccase
Terry Wells Jr. Assistant Property Master
Robert Cameron Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Nigel Phelps Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Wylie Stateman Sound Editor
Simon Price Conform Editor
James Boyle Sound Designer
speccase
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Cantwell Supervising Sound Editor
Neil Kingsbury Sound Recordist (2nd Unit)
speccase
James Boyle Sound Effects Editor
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor
Sue Lenny Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tony Dawe Production Sound Mixer
Alistair Hawkins First Assistant Sound Editor
Barney Pratt Second Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Nigel Bennett Second Assistant Sound Editor
Ashley Haller Second Assistant Sound Editor
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
speccase
Andie Derrick Foley Artist
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
Harry Barnes Foley Editor
speccase
Alex Joseph Foley Editor
Edward Coyler Foley Mixer
Mark Lafbery Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Edward Mercieca Casting (Malta Unit)
Julio Toledo Breton Casting (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Berenice Percival Casting Assistant
Richard Poerscout-Edgerton Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Richard Ryan Sword Master
speccase
speccase
speccase
Steve Abela Stunts
Wade Allen Stunts
speccase
Asen Asenov Stunts
John Atkins Stunts
speccase
Omar Ayala Stunts
speccase
Dan Hirst Stunts
Jan Holicek Stunts
speccase
Martin Hub Stunts
Ivo Kehayov Stunts
speccase
Jiri Kraus Stunts
speccase
Guy List Stunts
Raul Lopez Stunts
speccase
John Pickup Stunts
speccase
speccase
Bill Weston Stunts
Bret Yount Stunts
speccase
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Wade Eastwood Assistant Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jordi Casares Assistant Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Elizabeth Lowell Additional Publicity (Malta Unit)
Rob Harris Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Plan B Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Framestore Cfc Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Sogefilms Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Jose Manuel Aguilar Cable (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Daniel Garcia Cable (Mexico Unit)
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Location Facilities Facility Vehicles Supplier
Facility Vehicles Supplier
Motion Capture
speccase
Specialist Camera Equipment Supplier
Visual Effects
Midnight Transfer Dailies Transfer
speccase
Negative Cutter
Framestore Cfc Visual Effects
speccase
Production Consultants
Specialist Camera Equipment Supplier
Cineimage Opticals
speccase
Lee Lighting Lighting Equipment Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kevin Fowler Hod Stagehand
Alan Billam Stand-By Stagehand (2nd Unit)
Alessio Buhagiar Hod Stagehand (Malta Unit)
speccase
Keith Smith Hod Stagehand (Malta Unit)
Norrie Henderson Hod Boat Builder (Malta Unit)
Michael Howlett Hod Boat Builder (Malta Unit)
speccase
Keith Muir Hod Stagehand (Mexico Unit)
Richard Daldry Production Coordinator
Helen Gregory Production Coordinator
speccase
Lesley Keane Production Coordinator (London)
Bi Benton Production Coordinator (Malta Unit)
Rita Galea Production Coordinator (Malta Unit)
speccase
Carla Raygoza Production Coordinator (Mexico Unit)
Amie Stephenson Production Associate
Brian Gibbs Production Accountant; Production Accountant (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Queta Amador Production Accountant
Andy Birmingham Production Controller
Paul Cadiou Production Accountant
speccase
Brendan Whiston Production Accountant
Enriqueta Amador Production Accountant (Mexico Unit)
Natacha Clarke Production Assistant
speccase
Stephen Deuters Production Assistant
Sam Engelen Production Assistant
Sue Nani Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
Laurence Chisolm Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Pierre Agius Production Assistant
Mario Ebejer Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
Irene Mifsud-Bonnici Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Jovin Genovese Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Carlos I Flores Castro Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Carlos Fonseca Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Veronica Ojeda Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Hector Dominguez Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Philip Kohler Production Manager (Malta Unit)
Ian Hickinbotham Production Manager (Mexico Unit)
Rafael Cuervo Production Manager (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Jaya Bishop Boom Operator
Eduardo Valverde Boom Operator (Mexico Unit)
Phil Murray Best Boy
speccase
Mike Chambers Best Boy (2nd Unit)
Lebo Motjuoadi Assistant Production Coordinator
Lara Micallef Assistant Production Coordinator (Malta Unit)
speccase
Claudia Valdez Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexico Unit)
Efren Valladares Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexico Unit)
Adam Samuelson Crane Technician
speccase
Ian Townsend Crane Technician
Lawrence Winter Crane Technician (2nd Unit)
James Crowther Dolly Grip
speccase
Pat Garrett Dolly Grip
Brian Taylor Dolly Grip
Andy Friswell Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Vic Hammond Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
Gary Romaine Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
Chris Aquilina Dolly Grip (Malta Unit)
speccase
Lawrence Grima Dolly Grip (Malta Unit)
Raul Cortes Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit)
Javier Labastida Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Jesus Labastida Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit)
Andres Medina Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit)
Salvador Orendain Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Florentino Aguilar Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit)
Victor Correa Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit)
Marcon Cruz (Populoso) Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Arturo Tannos Dolly Grip (Mexico Unit)
Ashley Palin Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Francisco Ramirez Greens (Mexico Unit)
Robin Gautier Libra Head Technician (2nd Unit)
David Appleby Key Grip
speccase
Toby Plaskitt Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Charles Lia Key Grip (Malta Unit)
Alex Bailey Stills Photographer
speccase
Simon Smith-Hutchon Stills Photographer (2nd Unit)
Tina Canny Projectionist (Mexico Unit)
Carmen Bobadilla Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit)
speccase
George Bolton Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit)
Francisco Castell Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit)
Wayne Flowers Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Gilberto Pulido Transportation Captain
Tom Siemens Transportation Captain (Mexico Unit)
John Atkins Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Billy Turner Assistant Transportation Coordinator
Terry Nafzger Assistant Transportation Coordinator
Cecil O'Reilly Assistant Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator (Malta Unit)
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator (Mexico Unit)
Billy Bonifield Transportation Coordinator (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Brano Kollar Transportation Manager (Malta Unit)
Lorraine Kollar Transportation Manager (Malta Unit)
Mike Turk Marine Coordinator
speccase
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Charles Vella Marine Coordinator (Malta Unit)
Jordi Casares Horsemaster
speccase
Nina Armstrong Horse Wrangler
Carlos Vasquez Blanco Horse Wrangler
speccase
Mauricio Pedroz Horse Wrangler (Mexico Unit)
Jose Abedoy Pena Horse Wrangler (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Marianne Jenkins Unit Manager
Hugo Villa Smythe Unit Manager (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Aneta Cebula Unit Manager (Mexico Unit)
Steven Harding Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jason Seers Hod Metal Worker
Eddie O'Neill Stand-By Stagehand
David Jones Supervising Plasterer'S Laborer (Malta Unit)
speccase
Raymond Debono Hod Metal Worker (Malta Unit)
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager
Dennis Bovington Assistant Construction Manager
speccase
Frederick Buhagiar Construction Manager (Malta Unit)
Robert Voysey Assistant Construction Manager (Malta Unit)
Tony Graysmark Construction Manager (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Chris Brown Assistant Construction Manager (Mexico Unit)
Simon Atherton Weapons Designer
Oliver Hodge Supervising Prop Maker
speccase
Richard St Clair Supervising Prop Maker
Nick Komornicki Armoury Supervisor
Alan Hausmann Armoury Supervisor (Uk)
speccase
John Bishop Armourer
John Pilgrim Armourer
speccase
Reuben Reed Armourer
Joe Tanti Armourer
speccase
Tim Wildgoose Armourer
Simon Brindle Armourer
Luke Furlonger Armourer
speccase
Dominic Weisz Armourer
Matthew Foster Supervising Props Stand-By
speccase
Bernard Hearn Supervising Props Stand-By
Peter Wells Supervising Props Stand-By
Paul Hearn Charge Hand Propman
speccase
Ken Bacon Charge Hand Propman
Les Benson Charge Hand Propman
Eric Strange Charge Hand Propman
speccase
Jake Wells Charge Hand Propman
Anthony Driver Charge Hand Propman
Steven Westley Dressing Props
speccase
Mark Kimber Dressing Props
William Wells Dressing Props
Andy Palmer Dressing Props
speccase
Colin Burgess Stand-By Props (2nd Unit)
Clive Wilson Stand-By Props (2nd Unit)
Raymond Ellul Props (Malta Unit)
speccase
Charles Baldacchino Props (Malta Unit)
Gary Hedges Hod Carpenter
Darryl Carter Supervising Carpenter
speccase
Mark Brady Stand-By Carpenter
David Abbott Stand-By Carpenter (2nd Unit)
Joe Ciantar Hod Carpenter (Malta Unit)
speccase
Martin Hubbard Hod Carpenter (Malta Unit)
Arthur Holland Supervising Carpenter (Malta Unit)
David Edwards Hod Carpenter (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Michael Hayward Hod Carpenter (Mexico Unit)
Cletus Nethersole Drapes Master
Rhys Summerhayes Set Production Assistant
speccase
Paul Sacks Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Giles Harding Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Chris Micallef Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
Colin Azzopardi Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Bryan Azzopardi Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Francesca Galea Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
Daniel Chircop Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Ian Vassallo Grant Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Asterik Azzopardi Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
speccase
Rebecca Anastasi Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit)
Mariana Acuna Acosta Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Stephanie Correa Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Dadis Quintos Dimitrova Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Axel Uriegas Duarte Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Manuel Eslava Fajardo Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Enrique Granados Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Diego Vazquez Lozano Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Mario De Mendoza Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Juan Carlos Navarro Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Valeria Villalobos Set Production Assistant (Mexico Unit)
Terry Wells Property Master
speccase
Jorge Gonzalez Property Master (Mexico Unit)
John Lanzer Props Buyer
Michael King Props Buyer
speccase
Lawrence Cauchi Props Buyer (Malta Unit)
Miguel Pineda Props Buyer (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Billy Merrill Best Boy Electric
William Finch (Wick) Rigging Gaffer
Paul Mitchell Hod Rigger
speccase
Dave Gunn Stand-By Rigger
Edward Mcfadden Stand-By Rigger (2nd Unit)
John Field Hod Rigger (Malta Unit)
speccase
Christopher Reed Hod Rigger (Malta Unit)
Melvyn Sansom Supervising Rigger (Malta Unit)
Harry Heeks Hod Rigger (Mexico Unit)
speccase
David Skinner Hod Rigger (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Marianne Jenkins Post-Production Supervisor
Sam Holt Post-Production Coordinator
John Ensby Color Timer
speccase
Peter Hunt Color Timer
Rudi Holzapfel Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Gavin Toomey Compositing Supervisor (The Framestore)
speccase
Mark Richardson Compositing Supervisor (Lola Post Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Simon Marsden Location Manager (Malta Unit)
Peter J Novak Location Manager (Mexico Unit)
speccase

Location Assistant

Mariella Bugeja Locations (Malta Unit)
Lawrence Grech Locations (Malta Unit)
Jim Pace Locations (Malta Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Lee Robertson Assistant Location Manager (Malta Unit)
James Bevilacqua Assistant Location Manager (Mexico Unit)
Mark Culmer Assistant Location Manager (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Luis Oropeza Assistant Location Manager (Mexico Unit)
Manuel Guijoza Assistant Location Manager (Mexico Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Linda Bowen Location Accountant (Malta Unit)
Yolanda Galea Location Accountant (Malta Unit)
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan Senior Assistant Accountant
speccase
Matthew O'Toole First Assistant Accountant (Mexico Unit)
Hallie Gallaga Assistant Accountant (Mexico Unit)
Richard Smedley Military Technical Advisor
speccase
Richard Blackburn Military Advisor
Colin Coull Military Advisor (Malta Unit)
Brian Bosley Military Advisor (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Daniel Petersen Assistant (To Wolfgang Petersen)
Jen Gasson Assistant (To Diana Rathbun)
Jennifer Teves Assistant (To Colin Wilson)
speccase
Nick Saunders Assistant (To Orlando Bloom)
Helena Tua Assistant (To Sean Bean)
Mike O'Farrell Catering
speccase
Ana Ballesteros Catering (Mexico Unit)
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach
speccase
Andrew Debono Ricasoli Site Manager (Malta Unit)
Nicky Gregory Unit Nurse
Dr. Antonio Islas Medic (Mexico Unit)
speccase
Jose Luis Palomino Medic (Mexico Unit)
Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Other
Other
speccase
Other
David Lindsay Security (To Brad Pitt)
speccase
Damien Fagnou Software Development (The Moving Picture Company)
Dave Griffiths Software Development (The Moving Picture Company)
John Haddon Software Development (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Andrew Harvey Software Development (The Moving Picture Company)
Robert Hughes Software Development (The Moving Picture Company)
Elie Jamma Software Development (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Carsten Kolve Software Development (The Moving Picture Company)
Piotr Stanczyk Software Development (The Moving Picture Company)
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive
speccase
James Gaver (Duffy) Personal Trainer (To Brad Pitt)
Gary E Beach Matchmover
Zebedee Massey Matchmover
speccase
Jonathan Attenborough Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Will Broadbent Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Bill Burdis Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Jordi Cardus Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Kieron Helsdon Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Barry Kane Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Tim Ketzer Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Uzma Khalid Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Bruno Lesieur Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Jarred Linton Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Chris Matthiesen Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Craig Mepham Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Cenay Oekmen Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Isaac Partouche Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Craig Penn Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Ollie Rankin Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Alex Schott Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Alex Seaman Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Kevin Shepherd Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Lee F. Sullivan Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Jensen Toms Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Davide Tromba Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Ian Ward Lighting Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Arundi Asregadoo Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Lyse Beck Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Murray Barber Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Andre Brizzard Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Cathy Burrow Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Klaudija Cermak Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Alessandro Cioffi Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Gavin Digby Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Sheila Wickens Digital Effects Artist
Julien Goldsbrough Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Garrett Honn Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Suzanne Jandu Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Kirsty Lamb Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Douglas Larmour Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Stuart Lashley Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Marian Mavrovic Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Sarah Norton Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Hanna Peirce Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Martin Riedel Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Giuseppe Tagliavini Compositor (The Moving Picture Company)
Mark Spevick Lead Match Move Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Jessica Braun Matchmover (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Tim Catchpole Matchmover (The Moving Picture Company)
Ellie Faustino Matchmover (The Moving Picture Company)
Vicky Kwan Matchmover (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Roxanne Newsham Matchmover (The Moving Picture Company)
Jason Hannen-Williams Matchmover (The Moving Picture Company)
Judy Barr Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Paul Birkett Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Steven Bray Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Steve Barnes Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Amedeo Califano Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Kim Gordon Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Alex Guri Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Robert Green Hall Digital Effects Artist
Pete Howlett Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Serena Lam Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Grant Legassick Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Luke Letkey Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Tony Man Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Alasdair Mcneill Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Mark Pinheiro Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
David Radcliffe Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Michael Ridgwell Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Rajat Roy Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
David Scott Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Diego Vazquez Lozano Rotoscoping (The Moving Picture Company)
Andrew Chapman Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Ben Lambert Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
speccase
Andrew Whitehurst Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Daniel Seddon Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Alex Stephan Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
speccase
Oskar Wahlberg Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Jason Baker Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Carl Bianco Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
speccase
Gordon Chapman Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Dan Copping Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Haslina Dasley Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
speccase
Matthew Gidney Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
David R Gordon Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Vlad Holst Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
speccase
Graham Hopkins Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Theo Jones Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Chris Lawrence Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
speccase
Adam Lucas Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Jason Mayo Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Duncan Robson Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
speccase
Elsa Santos Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Neil Weatherly Digital Effects Artist (The Framestore)
Julia Egerton Compositor (The Framestore)
speccase
Jonathan Hairman Compositor (The Framestore)
Alex Lemke Compositor (The Framestore)
Adrian Metzelaar Compositor (The Framestore)
speccase
Alex Payman Compositor (The Framestore)
George Zwier Compositor (The Framestore)
Martin Davison Compositor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
speccase
Dan Harrod Compositor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
Stuart Partridge Compositor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
Merrin Mcleod Compositor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
speccase
John Slattery Compositor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
Jan Toensman Compositor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited)
Joe Cork Matchmover (Lola Post Production)
speccase
Richard Hince Motion Capture Supervisor (Artem Digital)
Sean Hince Motion Capture Team Leader (Artem Digital)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST