skip navigation
20th Century Fox: The Blockbuster Years

20th Century Fox: The Blockbuster Years(2000)

Contribute

FOR 20th Century Fox: The Blockbuster Years (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

20th Century... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Kevin Burns Director
Shelley Lyons Director
Kevin Burns Segment Director (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase

Cast

Robert Altman Interviewee
speccase
Hank Azaria Interviewee
Alex Ben Block Interviewee
David Brown Interviewee
speccase
Sandra Bullock Interviewee
Red Buttons Interviewee
speccase
William Friedkin Interviewee
Sonny Grosso Interviewee
Mel Gussow Interviewee
speccase
Tom Hanks Interviewee
Charlton Heston Interviewee
Alan Ladd Jr. Interviewee
speccase
George Lucas Interviewee
Baz Luhrmann Interviewee
Leonard Maltin Interviewee
speccase
Roddy McDowall Interviewee
Bill Mechanic Interviewee
Richard O'Brien Interviewee
speccase
Meg Ryan Interviewee
Ridley Scott Interviewee
Oliver Stone Interviewee
speccase
Andy Tennant Interviewee
Raquel Welch Interviewee
Gene Wilder Interviewee
speccase
Richard D. Zanuck Interviewee
James Coburn Narration
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Cory Geryak Director Of Photography (On-Camera Host Segment)
Cory Geryak Camera
speccase
John C Bush Camera
speccase
Bobby Truitt 1st Assistant Camera (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kevin Burns Writer
Ed Singer Writer
speccase

Producer

Shelley Lyons Producer
Kevin Burns Executive Producer
Michi Jones Associate Producer
speccase
Diane C Najuch Associate Producer
Kaki Kirby Executive In Charge Of Production (Foxstar Productions)
David Sehring Executive In Charge Of Production (Amc)
speccase
Livia Hanich Director Of Physical Production (Foxstar Productions)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Antonellis Assistant Editor
Ben Bulatao Assistant Editor
Sam Fricke Assistant Editor
speccase
Ken Mittleider Assistant Editor
Mark W Jacobs On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Angela Longo Music Clearances
speccase
Alfred Newman Music ("20th Century Fox Fanfare")
David Newman Music Conductor ("20th Century Fox Fanfare")
Hungarian Philharmonic Orchestra Main Title Theme Performer
speccase
Steve Salani Orchestrations (Forte Music)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Martin Kauper Motion Control Photography (Arroyo Media)
speccase

Make-Up

Sherri June Makeup
speccase
Gail Gulino Makeup
speccase
Deborah Price Makeup (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase
Deborah Price Hair (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Damon Lance Sound; Sound Operator (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase
Tom Amelotte Rerecording Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Van Ness Films Production Company
Prometheus Entertainment Production Company
Fox Television Studios Production Company
speccase
Foxstar Productions Production Company
Amc Original Productions Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Andrew Marcus Production Counsel (Foxstar Productions)
Erika Schroeder Coordinating Producer
Anna Pousho Production Coordinator
speccase
Mimi Christensen Production Coordinator (Prometheus Entertainment)
Kara L Pross-Gullo Production Accountant
Terry James Production Accountant
speccase
Carlos Aquirre Production Assistant
Lennie Frazier Production Assistant
Tyrone Richardson Production Assistant
speccase
Carlos Aguirre Production Assistant (On-Camera Host Segment)
Andy Ridley Production Assistant (On-Camera Host Segment)
Keith Clayton Boom Operator (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase
Jeff Chassler Bestboy Electric (On-Camera Host Segment)
Kenny Davis Bestboy Grip (On-Camera Host Segment)
Larry Shushinski Gaffer (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase
Allen De Silva Grip (On-Camera Host Segment)
Art Garcia Grip (On-Camera Host Segment)
Kelly Porterfield Key Grip (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase
Gene Trindl Still Photography (On-Camera Host Segment)
Janice Fernandez Craft Services (Aloha Craft Service)
Alex Woodson Assistant Engineer
speccase
Lenny Jones Assistant Engineer
Joe Kalish Assistant Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Andrew Giacometti Post-Production Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Janelle Bolton Assistant Accountant
Christy Willits Assistant Accountant
Tony Barton Media Assistant
speccase
Travis Harding Media Assistant
Jamie Pease Media Assistant
Jerianne Keaney Director Of Clearances
speccase
Earl Adams Telecine
Erik Sequeira Media Technician
Scott R Martin Librarian
speccase
Matchframe Video Post-Production Facilities
Post-Production Facilities
H2o Enterprises Post-Production Facilities
speccase
New Wave Entertainment Telecine And Duplication
Vdi-Multimedia Telecine And Duplication
Post Group, The Telecine And Duplication
speccase
Cherie Fryman Paintbox Artist
Mary Kasparian Loader (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase
John Kline Electric (On-Camera Host Segment)
Doug Wittenberg Set Light (On-Camera Host Segment)
Robin Waas Lance Teleprompter (On-Camera Host Segment)
speccase
Sarah Bardo Stylist (On-Camera Host Segment)
Catering
John Murphy Researcher
speccase
Renee Kibbler Talent Clearances
Florene Kibbler Additional Clearances
Scot Beidelman Media Supervisor
speccase
Ron Carpenter Media Supervisor
Kimberly Fine Supervisor Of Production Facilities And Special Events (On-Camera Host Segment)
Scott Hartford Marketing Supervisor (Prometheus Entertainment)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST