skip navigation
19th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards, The

19th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards, The(1992)

Contribute

FOR 19th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards, The (1992) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Alex Trebek Presenter
speccase
Dom DeLuise Presenter
MacDonald Carey Presenter
Tom Elpin Presenter
speccase
Alla Korot Presenter
speccase
James Kiberd Presenter
Kelly Ripa Presenter
Ellen Dolan Presenter
speccase
Scott Holmes Presenter
John McCook Presenter
speccase
Michael Easton Presenter
Stacie Greason Presenter
Deidre Hall Presenter
speccase
Drake Hogestyn Presenter
Frances Reid Presenter
Shannon Sturges Presenter
speccase
John J York Presenter
Mark Derwin Presenter
speccase
Beth Ehlers Presenter
Celeste Holm Presenter
Larkin Malloy Presenter
speccase
Susan Batten Presenter
James DePaiva Presenter
Eric Close Presenter
speccase
Paula Irvine Presenter
A Martinez Presenter
Kim Zimmer Presenter
speccase
Victoria Rowell Presenter
Levar Burton Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John Feher Camera
Jay Milla Camera
speccase
Ron Sheldon Camera
speccase
Ron Smith Camera
Paula Cwikly Video Clip Producer
Deirdre Hanssen Video Clip Producer
speccase
Keith Winikoff Video Control
Paul Ranieri Video Control
speccase
Mac Privette Videotape
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Donna Hackney Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Al Schwartz Producer
Dick Clark Executive Producer
Tom Boles Associate Producer
speccase
Don Wollman Production Executive
Fran Lamaina Executive In Charge Of Production
Donna Martin Executive In Charge Of Audience
speccase
Harriet S Mauro Talent Executive
Karen Smith Program Clearance Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Eberle Editor
Joe Tavano Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Title Design

Bob Gautieri Main Title
speccase

Art Director

Joe Cashman Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kenneth R Shapiro Effects Technical Director
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Mark Klein Wardrobe
Andrea Ross Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Bob Gautieri Graphics
Allan Wells Electronic Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

Ray Klausen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

speccase
Rick Himot Audio Sweetener
Paul Sandweiss Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Rosemary Keenan Publicist (Nbc)
Les Schecter Publicist
Publicity
speccase
Murray Weissman Publicist (Weissman/Angeliotti)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Dick Clark Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Tracey Sullivan Production Staff Member
Don Harary Production Staff Member
Mia J Burruss Production Staff Member
speccase
Jodi Collins Production Staff Member
Adam Guliner Production Staff Member
Glenn Kaplan Production Staff Member
speccase
Patrick Kelleher Production Staff Member
Emmett O'Lunney Production Staff Member
Barbara Papageorge Production Staff Member
speccase
Ilana Rapp Production Staff Member
Matthew Schwalb Production Staff Member
Sue Sugarman Production Staff Member
speccase
Allan Kartun Associate Director
Christine Clark Bradley Associate Director
Nancy Cohen Associate Director
speccase
Mike Cunningham Head Utility
speccase
Tom Dowling Utility
Joe Grimaldi Utility
speccase
Jim Parente Utility
Pat Brannon Wise Production Supervisor
John Reed Production Coordinator
speccase
Brad Bishop Production Coordinator
Keith Guliner Production Coordinator
John B Field Technical Director
speccase
Doug Barry Technical Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Wader Stage Manager
R.A.C. Clark Stage Manager
Andrea Naier Stage Manager
speccase
Rose Riggins Stage Manager
Scott Schwartz Stage Manager
Joe Valentino Head Carpenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Olin Younger Lighting Designer
Richie Beck Head Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Scott Schwartz Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Karen Tasch-Weiss Talent Assistant
Alleta Darby Assistant (To The Producer)
Gudrun Olafsdottir Clearance Assistant
speccase
Paula Zimmer Clearance Assistant
Deana Laslovich Clearance Assistant
speccase
Lesley Mallgrave Talent Coordinator
Kelly Brock Audience Coordinator
Bruce Burmester Computer Consumer
speccase
Mikael Stewart House Pa
Peter Hefter House Pa
Tim Kepner Communications
speccase
Mark Spector Communications
Peter Dahlstrom Maintenance
Unitel Mobile Video Inc Television Facilities
speccase
Post Group, The Editing Facilities
Windsor Digital Editing Facilities
Clips
speccase
Clips
Clips
speccase
Clips
CBS News Clips
Clips
speccase
Clips
Clips
speccase
Clips
Clips
speccase
Clips
Clips
MIRAMAX Clips
speccase
Clips
Clips
speccase
Clips
Clips
speccase
Clips
Clips
speccase
Michael Fairman Research Coordinator
John W Bradley Staging Supervisor
speccase
Kelly Brock Various
Tim Kepner Various
speccase
Mark Spector Various
Peter Hefter Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST