skip navigation
17th Annual People's Choice Awards, The

17th Annual People's Choice Awards, The(1991)

Contribute

FOR 17th Annual People's Choice Awards, The (1991) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

17th Annual... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dwight Hemion Director
Greg Czech Remote Director
speccase

Cinematography

Dave Hilmer Camera
Bob Keys Camera
speccase
speccase
Ron Sheldon Camera
Keith Winikoff Video Controller
John B Field Video Controller
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gary Smith Special Written Material
Donna Hackney Script Supervisor
speccase
Vernon Whitaker Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Stuart Crowner Producer
Dwight Hemion Executive Producer
Gary Smith Executive Producer
speccase
Army Archerd Associate Producer
Allan Baumrucker Executive In Charge Of Production
Maggie Barrett Executive In Charge Of Talent
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Ray Charles (The Other) Special Music Material
Donn Weiss Choral Director (Ucla Concert Choir)
Peter Matz Music Conductor
speccase
Peter Matz Music Arranger
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jim Bates Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Chris Idoine Art Direction
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Pete Menefee Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Allan Wells Electronic Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

Roy Christopher Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Publicity

Nancy Carr Publicist (Cbs/Los Angeles)
Hali Simon Publicist (Cbs/New York)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Patricia Eyerman Associate Director
John M Zook Associate Director
Mark Wishard Production Coordinator
speccase
James Saunders II Production Coordinator
Robin Gaydos Production Manager
Gene Crowe Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Peter Barth Stage Manager
Garry Hood Stage Manager
Ron Paul Stage Manager
speccase
Doug Smith Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Rook Lighting Designer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kim Pendergast Assistant (To Producer)
John K Potter Creative Consultant
Juliea Clark Talent Coordinator
speccase
Alana Rothstein Event Coordinator
Awards
speccase
Greene Crowe & Company Remote Facility
Post-Production Facility
speccase
Production Assistance
John W Bradley Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST