skip navigation
15th Annual IFP/West Independent Spirit Awards

15th Annual IFP/West Independent Spirit Awards(2000)

Contribute

FOR 15th Annual IFP/West Independent Spirit Awards (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

15th Annual... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Doug Armstrong Director
Peggy Rajski Segment Director (15th Anniversary Film)
Paul Robinson Segment Director (Project Involved Psa)
speccase

Cast

James Schamus Keynote Speaker
Julianne Moore Honorary Co-Chairperson; Presenter
speccase
Buck Henry Honorary Co-Chairperson
Jeff Bridges Presenter
speccase
Kevin Pollak Presenter
Bill Pullman Presenter
speccase
Eric Stoltz Presenter
Hilary Swank Presenter
speccase
John Waters Presenter
Forest Whitaker Presenter
speccase
Alfre Woodard Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Paul Robinson Cinematography (Project Involved Psa)
speccase
Wayne Kelly Camera
Rob Vouna Camera
speccase
Steven Ellis Videotape Operator
Keith Anderson Video Control
Roger Mason Video Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeff Zimmer Writer
Heather Malcolm Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Debbie DeMontreux Executive Producer (Ifc)
Vienna Steiner Executive Producer (Ifc)
speccase
Holly M. Wofford Associate Producer
Stacy Kvinsland Associate Producer
Lalita Khosla Opening Packaging Producer
speccase
Pamela Tom Segment Producer (Project Involved Psa)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Matthew Boccaccio Opening Packaging Editor
Amy E Duddleston Editor (15th Anniversary Film)
speccase
Hector Lopez Editor (Project Involved Psa)
Michael Nouryeh Assistant Editor (15th Anniversary Film)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michael Wolf Opening Packaging Music
Gary W Stockdale Additional Music
speccase

Assistant Direction

Graham Cooper Assistant Director
speccase

Animation

Mark Kochinski Animated Logo Design
Todd Vaziri Animated Logo Design
speccase

Make-Up

Bobbi L Baird Additional Makeup
Brett Freedman Makeup Artist (Jennifer Tilly)
Brett Freedman Hair Stylist (Jennifer Tilly)
speccase

Art Department

Andrew Gersh Set Dresser
Victor Ortado Set Dresser
speccase

Production Designer

Leslie Mcdonald Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Ralke Sound System Engineer
Jeffrey R Whitcher Animated Logo Sound Design
Bob Wartinbee Audio Engineer
speccase
Michael Gatzios Audio Assist
Steve Lehman Audio Production Manager
Eddie Cole House Mixer
speccase
Marshall Galinton Rerecording Mixer (Animated Logo)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Laura Kim Publicist (Mprm Public Relations)
Amy Lillard Publicist (Mprm Public Relations)
speccase

Film Production - Main

Paul Perme Utility
Dan Wood Utility
speccase
Dana Michaelsen Production Coordinator
Eric Rhoden Production Manager
Bill Keskinen (Smithers) Engineer In Charge
speccase
Rob Hume Gaffer
Lorette Bayle Photography (Project Involved Psa)
Greg Hall Photography (Project Involved Psa)
speccase
Randall Michaelson Photography
Lee Salem Photography
Adam Mayeksky Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

James Gordon Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Coy Lea North Stage Manager
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael R Veerkamp Lighting Designer
Brian Rick Assistant Lighting Designer
Rob Hume Lighting Director
speccase
John LaFirenza Electrician
Denis Sugimoto Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Andy Peach Assistant
Sherrie Lucas Chyron Operator
Jeffrey Ross Creative Consultant To Jennifer Tilly
speccase
Lou Di Maggio Creative Consultant
Division 6 Opening Sequence And Graphics
Wilshire Stages Animated Logo Sound Design
speccase
Johnny Mashita Speed Talker
Craig Hampton Jib Operator
Brian Lataille Pan And Tilt Operator
speccase
Scott Newman Pan And Tilt Operator
Team Imagination Lighting Equipment
Matthew Studio Group Rigging Provider
speccase
L A Sound Company Live Audio Provider
Steve Constantino Stage Technician
speccase
Owen Thomas Stage Technician
Paul Roberts System Engineer
Touring Video Video Production Facility
speccase
Gearhouse Los Angeles Playback Monitor; Video Wall
Regal Rents Rentals And Tenting
Michael Stern Rentals And Tenting
speccase
Staging And Electrical
Steeldeck Main Stage
speccase
Cue Tech Teleprompters
Catering
Justina Krakowski Design Program Design And Printing
speccase
Set Construction
Zee Valet Valet
Mark Apostolon Clearances
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST