skip navigation
Brink's: The Great Robbery

Brink's: The Great Robbery(1976)

Also Known As: Great Robbery, The |

Contribute

FOR Brink's: The Great Robbery (1976) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Brink's: The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

The third film in Quinn Martin's productions from the annals of the FBI recreates the infamous January 17, 1950 Brink's Incorporated robbery in Boston involving the theft of $2,750,000 and the Bureau's dogged pursuit of the perpetrators, whose names were changed for this movie in the traditional pro

Cast & Crew

Carl Betz Paul Jackson
Stephen Collins Agent Donald Nash
Burr DeBenning Ernie Heideman
Michael V. Gazzo Mario Russo
Cliff Gorman Danny Conforti
Darren McGavin James Mcnally
Art Metrano Julius Mareno
Leslie Nielsen Agent Norman Houston
Jenny O'Hara Maggie Hefner
Bert Remsen Ted Flynn
Jerry Douglas Dennis Fisher
Laurence Haddon Detective Russ Shannon
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1976 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company (Qm), .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, CBS Entertainment .....Network
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: