skip navigation
Bramwell VI

Bramwell VI(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bramwell VI - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tim Whitby Director (Episode 1 And 5)
David Tucker Director (Episode 2 And 3)
Paul Unwin Director (Episode 4)
speccase
Lucy Gannon Series Creator
Harriet Davidson Series Creator
Tim Whitby Series Creator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Jemma Redgrave Dr Eleanor Bramwell
David Calder Dr Robert Bramwell
Ruth Sheen Nurse Carr
speccase
Kevin Mcmonagle Joe Marsham
Paloma Baeza Emmaline O'Neill (Episode 1)
Maureen Beattie Alice Costingan (Episode 1); Alice Costigan (Episode 3)
speccase
Andrew Connolly Dr Finn O'Neill (Episode 1)
Marilyn Finlay Bma Lady (Episode 1)
Keeley Gainey Kate (Episode 1 And 2)
speccase
Patrick Godfrey Bishop Of Stepney (Episode 1)
Colin Higgins Angry Clergyman (Episode 1)
Edward Jewsbury Mr Porlock (Episode 1)
speccase
George Russo Lab Assistant (Episode 1)
Sebastian Abineri George Rawlins (Episode 2)
Diane Adderley Aunt Gwen (Episode 2)
speccase
David Bradley Charles Matthews (Episode 2)
Ben Brazier Sidney Bentley (Episode 2 And 3)
Katie Donnison Vicki Marsham (Episode 2)
speccase
Siobhan Hayes Daisy Jenner (Episode 2)
Harriet Norcott Florence Marsham (Episode 2)
Ruth Posner Polish Ginny (Episode 2)
speccase
Joanna Songi Molly Marsham (Episode 2)
Tom Chadbon Bill North (Episode 3)
James Bree Vicar (Episode 3)
speccase
Joane Hall Lily (Episode 3)
Berwick Kaler Stan Collard (Episode 3)
Barbara Keogh Landlady (Episode 3)
speccase
Jenny Agutter Mrs Bruce (Episode 4 And 5)
David Bark Jones Major Guy Quarrie (Episode 4 And 5)
Eamon Boland Sergeant Nelson Reid (Episode 4 And 5)
speccase
Clive Brunt Matkin'S Crony (Episode 4)
Susan Field Jan'S Landlady (Episode 4)
Cheryl Hall Vonnie--The Maid (Episode 4 And 5)
speccase
David Hatton Crowd Painter (Episode 4)
Kit Jackson Music Hall Narrator (Episode 4)
Neil Maskell Manky Matkin (Episode 4)
speccase
Lee Nettleingham Matkin'S Crony (Episode 4)
Peter Russell Jake--Begging Veteran (Episode 4)
Joerg Stadler Jan--The Dutchman
speccase
Michael Webber Waterman (Episode 4)
Timothy West Colonel Kindersley (Episode 4)
Annie Cooper Jane (Episode 5)
speccase
Annie Cowan Polly (Episode 5)
Hal Cruttenden Tubbs (Episode 5)
Louise Germaine Rose (Episode 5)
speccase
Abigail Hayes Daisy (Episode 5)
Eleanor Kirk Dora (Episode 5)
Andy Linden Albert (Episode 5)
speccase
Penny Morrell Mrs Landers (Episode 5)
Tim Potter Crisping (Episode 5)
Saide Shimmin Nurse Smythe (Episode 5)
speccase
Genevieve Walsh Milly (Episode 5)
Colin Welland Mr Barclay (Episode 5)
Thelma Whiteley Nun (Episode 5)
speccase
Victoria Willing Prostitute (Episode 5)
Russell Baker Host ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John Mcglashan Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Lucy Gannon Writer (Episode 1 And 3-5)
Brian Thompson Writer (Episode 2)
Shan Prosser Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steven Ashley Senior Producer ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
Tim Whitby Producer
speccase
Presenter ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
Exxonmobil Corporation Funding ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (Wgbh)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lucy Gannon Series Editor
Brian Oates Editor (Episode 2)
Kathleen Cahill Senior Editor ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
speccase
Laura Lovejoy Dubbing Editor
Richard Dunford Dubbing Editor
Theresa Garnett Script Editor
speccase
Charlotte Serpell Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Stephen Warbeck Music (Episode 1 And 2-3)
Evelyn Glennie Music (Episode 4 And 5)
Greg Malcangi Music (Episode 4 And 5)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Kieron Phipps 1st Assistant Director
Oscar Beuselinck 2nd Assistant Director
Ann M Houlihan Assistant Director ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
speccase

Make-Up

Stella O'Farrell Makeup Designer
Karen Maffey Makeup Artist
Lisa Pickering Makeup Artist
speccase
Claire Matthews Makeup Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Evangeline Harrison Costume Designer
Robert Worley Assistant Costume Designer
Suzi Turnbull Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Carlotta Barrow Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Chris Robilliard Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tony Dawe Sound Mixer
Colin Martin Dubbing Mixer
speccase

Casting

Susie Bruffin Casting Director
Liz Vincent-Fernie Casting Director
speccase

Publicity

Ellen Dockser Publicist (Wgbh/Boston)
Johanna Baker Publicist (Wgbh/New York)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Ray Lee Production Buyer
Jami Rogers Office Coordinator ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
Jennie Mcclean Production Coordinator
speccase
Linda Gregory Production Accountant
Meghan Fallon Production Assistant ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
Andy Long Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bob Devine Construction Chargehand
Geoff Kingsley Construction Manager
Bill Hargreaves Standby Props
speccase
Darryl Paterson Standby Props
Barry Gibbs Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Erin Delaney Post-Production Director ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
speccase

Location Manager

Jonathan Allott Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Patricia Poole Assistant Accountant
Deborah Gibbs Business Manager ("Exxonmobil Masterpiece Theatre")
Michael Sotheran Chargehand Painter
speccase