skip navigation
Born to Run

Born to Run(1988)

Also Known As: WonderWorks (11/26/88) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Born to Run - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A "WonderWorks" presentation in which a boy in New South Wales, Australia, in the early 1900s, saves his family from financial ruin when he turns a foundling colt into a champion race horse.

Cast & Crew

Don Chaffey Director
Robert Bettles Teddy Boyd
Andrew Mcfarlane Doone Boyd
Mary Ward Aunt Marian
Wyn Roberts Donald Mcginnis
Aileen Britton Susannah
Alister Smart Sergeant Meeker
Alan Cinis Bruce Mcginnis
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1988 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: