skip navigation
Born of Fire

Born of Fire(1983)

Also Known As: National Geographic Specials (04/06/83) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Born of Fire New ideas about the causes of... MORE > $24.95 Regularly $24.95 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Born of Fire New ideas about the causes of... MORE > $24.95
Regularly $24.95
buy now

Brief Synopsis

New ideas about the causes of geologic events, such as earthquakes and volcanic eruptions, may help humanity both to predict them and to cope with them.

Cast & Crew

E. G. Marshall Host ("National Geographic Specials")
E. G. Marshall Narration
Dennis B Kane Executive Producer
Thomas Skinner Executive Producer
Jennifer Carter Associate Producer
Barry N Nye Editor Supervisor ("National Geographic Specials")
Peter C Strauss Assistant Editor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1983 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Vestron Video .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: