skip navigation
Born in My Heart: A Love Story

Born in My Heart: A Love Story(2001)

Also Known As: Barbara Walters Special (04/20/01), The |

Contribute

FOR Born in My Heart: A Love Story (2001) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Born in My... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A look at members of the ABC Network family who desperately wanted children and whose lives have been transformed by adoption. The special marks the first time Walters' daughter Jackie speaks publicly with Cynthia McFadden about being adopted and what it is like being the daughter of Barbara Walters

Cast & Crew

Barbara Walters Host; Interviewee
Cynthia McFadden Interviewer
Jackie Danfort Interviewee
Rosie O'Donnell Interviewee
Connie Chung Interviewee
Maury Povich Interviewee
Carole Simpson Interviewee
Nolden Johnson Interviewee
Janice Tomlin Interviewee
Chuck Lofthouse Director Of Photography
Jamie Silverstein Director Of Photography
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2001 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Barwall Productions .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: