skip navigation
Bob Marley: Rebel Music

Bob Marley: Rebel Music(2001)

Also Known As: American Masters (02/14/01) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bob Marley:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Born Robert Nesta Marley in Jamaica in 1945, Bob Marley grew up to become one of the most influential musicians of the second half of the 20th century. Initially using music as a way out of the ghetto, he became the voice of a country and an ambassador for peace and racial harmony throughout the wor

Cast & Crew

Jeremy Marre Director
Rita Marley Interviewee
Bunny Wailer Interviewee
Tamar Hacker Senior Producer ("American Masters")
Jeremy Marre Producer
Karen Bernstein Series Producer ("American Masters")
Prudence Glass Series Producer ("American Masters")
Rosalind P Walter Funding ("American Masters")
Jack Rudin Funding ("American Masters")
Andre and Elizabeth Kertesz Foundation Funding ("American Masters")
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2001 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Thirteen/Wnet .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Channel Four Television .....Production Company, Tele Images International .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: