skip navigation
Bloody Tower of London, The

Bloody Tower of London, The(1999)

Also Known As: History's Mysteries (09/06/99) |

Contribute

FOR Bloody Tower of London, The (1999) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A symbol of the power of the British Monarchy, the Tower of London evokes memories of the power struggles of old England. Built by William the Conqueror in 1067 to subdue London citizens, it also claimed the lives of dozens of aristocrats and famous citizens, including Edward V, the Duke of York, Si

Cast & Crew

Arthur Kent Host ("History'S Mysteries")
David Ackroyd Narration
Sueann Fincke Supervising Producer
Rob Goubeaux Producer
Jim Milio Executive Producer
Melissa Jo Peltier Executive Producer
Mark Hufnail Executive Producer
Susan Werbe Executive Producer (History Channel)
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1999 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: