skip navigation
Black Sea 213

Black Sea 213(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Brion James Captain Killick
speccase
Aubi Zack Pasna
Valery Derkach Bodyguard
speccase
Alexander Kneazeo Crewman No 1
Alexander Shineau Crewman No 2
speccase
Vladimir Palichiuu Crewman No 3
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Vladimir Klimov Director Of Photography
Andrey Renkov Camera Operator
Andrey Batukov 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Andrey Belkanov 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Elise D'Haene Screenwriter
Elise D'Haene From Story
Zalman King From Story
speccase
Igor Dmitriev Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Zalman King Executive Producer
Julie Brown Associate Producer
speccase
Rubi Zack Associate Producer
Essy Niknejad Co-Executive Producer
Tony Lynn Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Richard P Rosetti Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joe Shugart Editor
Orest A Cross Assistant Editor
Jeffrey Graham Assistant Editor
speccase
Teresa Longo Assistant Editor
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor
Leslie La Page Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

George S. Clinton Additional Music
speccase

Assistant Direction

Rubi Zack 1st Assistant Director
Valentina Plugaru 2nd Assistant Director
Sergey Barckar 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Ilia Iovu Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Rafik Shatkov Special Effects Supervisor
Dima Stesenko Special Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Luda Diakova Key Makeup
Kolia Ponomarenko Makeup Assistant
Sveta Molodets Makeup Assistant
speccase
Kolia Ponomarenko Hair Assistant
Sveta Molodets Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Alina Budnikona Costume Designer
Larissa Tavanus Costume Assistant
Masha Neiachenko Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lida Shmidt Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Vasily Protsuk Scenic Artist
Anton Vasiliu Set Decorator
Volodia Neiachenko Assistant Property Master
speccase

Production Designer

Igor Lemeshev Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kerri Lea Wilson Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Liljestrand Sound Effects Editor
Rick Maclane Sound Engineer
speccase
Alik Artsinovitch Sound Mixer
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer
Marty Hutcherson Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Gina Nuccio Adr Assistant Editor
Michael Wetherwak Adr Editor
Brian Smith Adr Mixer
speccase
Kerri Lea Wilson Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kim Foster Casting
Katia Listrovaia Casting Assistant (Yalta)
speccase

Stunts

Valery Deakach Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Zalman King Company Production Company
Production Company
Domestic Tv Distributor
speccase

Film Production - Main

Felix Kleiman Line Producer
Pavel Douvidson Line Producer
Eduard Kretsul Production Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Nelson Production Coordinator
Erika Worth Production Coordinator
Tim Turner Production Controller (United States)
speccase
Christian C Froude Production Accountant (United States)
Zinaida Krautchenko Production Accountant (Yalta)
Eddie Nyahay Production Assistant (Los Angeles)
speccase
Sasha Stratievsky Production Assistant
Tatiana Shakheldian Production Manager
Sergey Velichko Boom Operator
speccase
Viktor Vliankin Bestboy Grip
Andrey Pashkov Dolly Grip
speccase
Ivan Kistruga Still Photographer
Sergey Obedin Swing Gang
Anton Ivanov Swing Gang
speccase
Vladimir Skakun Swing Gang
Oleg Gres Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Sasha Voronin Unit Manager
Maxim Mikitiansky Assistant Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Yuriy Gorenou Carpenter
Alexey Makarou Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Vasily Botnar Generator Operator
Alexey Karginou Generator Operator
Sergey Komarou Bestboy Electrician
speccase
Yuri Nugis Electrician
Valeriy Nugis Electrician
Alexandre Gzousky Electrician
speccase
Sasha Perepelitsa Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Melissa Brown Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kim H Swartz Legal Services
speccase
Cyrus Film Film Developing
Cinematographique Film Developing
Negative Cutting
speccase
Telecine; Videotape Post-Production
Title House, Inc. Titles And Opticals
speccase
Mato Color Timer
Brasher Sound Post-Production Sound
Kinotechnika Camera Equipment
speccase
Nika Krivets Various
speccase
Carlos Isais Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST