skip navigation
10th Kingdom, The

10th Kingdom, The(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

10th Kingdom,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cast

Daniel Lapaine Prince Wendell
Jimmy Nail Clayface
speccase
Rutger Hauer Huntsman
Camryn Manheim Snow White
speccase
Ann-Margret Cinderella
Ed O'Neill Relish--The Troll King
speccase
Dawnn Lewis Blabberwort
speccase
John Shrapnel Governor
speccase
Timothy Bateson Tooth Fairy
Robert Hardy Chancellor Griswold
Aden Gillett Viscount Lansky
speccase
Will Osborne Lord Rupert
Edward Jewesbury Old Retainer
speccase
Moira Lister Grandmother
Sheila Steafel Dr Horovitz
speccase
Katherine Hogarth Mrs Murray
Dylan Bell Murray Jr
speccase
Gudrun Ure Mrs Murray Sr
Johnny Myers Hank Murray
Arthur Cox Mayor Of Beantown
speccase
John Axon Local Craftsman
Adam James Beantown Local
Michael Mueller Beantown Local
speccase
Sam Douglas Restaurant Diner
Briony Glassco Stalholder
Clifford Barry Prison Warder
speccase
Paulo Mcneilly Prison Warder
Len Collin Bald Convict
Charles Cork Old Convict
speccase
Luke Healy Queen'S Servant
Al Hunter Ashton Villainous Convict
speccase
William Marsh Swat Team Member
Nigel Whitmey Swat Team Member
Leon Herbert Swat Team Member
speccase
Eve Pearce Gypsy Queen
Tony Vogel Boatman
Ann Firbank Old Woman
speccase
Adam Levy Gypsy
Paul Sax Fiddle Gypsy
speccase
Vince De Cicco Accordion Gypsy
John Hallam Queen'S Talking Mirror
James Cosmo Woodsman
speccase
Graham Crowden Elderly Elf
Tom Chadbon Auctioneer
Poppy Rogers Little Cupid Girl
speccase
Calum Macpherson Village Idiot
Gabrielle Lloyd Barbara Peep
Natasha Collins Betty Peep
speccase
Craig Purnell Filbert Peep
Edward Woodall Fairfax Peep
Liz May Brice Mary Ramley
speccase
Richard Syms Defeated Farmer
Jacqueline Tong Farmer'S Wife
Michael Elliott Farmer Morris
speccase
Amelda Brown Mrs Morris
Bruce Mcgregor Distraught Farmer
Caroline Hayes Shepherdess
speccase
Helen Latham Shepherdess
Christopher Tune Frightened Servant
Donald Pelmear Court Clerk
speccase
Bob Barrett Farmer John
Adam Christopher Armed Troll
John Cater Restaurant Owner
speccase
Patrick Marley Jeweller
Kate Robbins Singing Ring
Edward Highmore Queen'S Servant
speccase
Ben Bailey Young Servant
Ailsa Berk Evil Stepmother'S Skeleton
Graham Turner Mr Merrypip
speccase
Dido Miles Mrs Merrypip
Danielle Harmer Merrypip Girl
Maria Charles Old Lady Gambler
speccase
Heidi Monsen Lady Croupier
Tim Killick Poker Playing Man
Arturo Venegas Casino Manager
speccase
Jonathon Key Gambler
John Blakey Gambler
Charlotte Weston High Toll Croupier
speccase
Ruth Arnold Local Woman
Jeremy Peters Evil Coachman
Roger Sloman Kissing Town Sheriff
speccase
David J Nichols Auction House Guard
Bob Curtiss News Vendor
speccase
Bill Thomas Excited Man
Tim Hudson Angry Man
Jennifer Croxton Angry Woman
speccase
Mark Pegg Metal Merchant
Dicken Ashworth Scrap Metal Man
Jason Tompkin Union Leader
speccase
Mike Edmonds Dwarf Librarian
speccase
Douglas Blackwell Gustav--The Magic Mirror
Gemma Boyle Little Virginia
Hilary Tones Young Christine
speccase
Jessica James Evil Stepmother
Aoife Thompson Elf Girl
speccase
Jeff Nuttall Royal Cook
Edward Purver Royal Page
speccase
Kim Thomson Queen Riding Hood Iii
Lucy Whybrow Elf Queen
Chris Crooks Elf King
speccase
Tim Dry Naked Emperor'S Nephew
Jeremy Swift Ball Guest
Mary Roscoe Ball Guest
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Lawrence Jones Director Of Photography
Chris Howard Director Of Photography
Don Lord Camera
speccase
Paul Cave Camera
Danny Lee Camera
Wayne Rowe Camera
speccase
Andrew Speller Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Simon Moore Screenwriter
Amanda Lean Script Supervisor
Tess Malone Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Brian Eastman Producer
Jane Prowse Producer
Simon Moore Producer
speccase
Robert Halmi Executive Producer
Robert Halmi Jr. Executive Producer
Jane Prowse Executive Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ian Differ Assistant Editor
speccase
Peter-John Harling Assistant Editor
Steve Pang Assistant Editor
Justin Eely On-Line Editor
speccase
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Liz Webber Music Editor
Martin Bell Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Tim Webber Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Roger Simons Assistant Director
Mark Goddard Assistant Director
Steve Robinson Assistant Director
speccase
Paul Morris Assistant Director
Danny Pruett Assistant Director
Harvey Harrison Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Leigh Walker Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ed Smith Special Effects
Peter Chiang Visual Effects
Mitch Mitchell Visual Effects
speccase
Arthur Windus Visual Effects
Jim Francis Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Suzan Broad Makeup Artist
Veyatie Macleod Makeup Artist
Neill Gorton Prosthetics
speccase
Steve Painter Prosthetics
Stevie Hall Hairdresser
Mary Hillman Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jill Taylor Costume Designer
Celia Griffiths Costume Supervisor
Jo Beatty Costume Coordinator
speccase
Giles Gale Wardrobe Assistant
Anita Lad Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Madeleine Rogers Graphic Designer
Sara Wan Set Decorator
Claire Grainger Set Decorator
speccase
Hannah Evans Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Julian Fullalove Production Designer
Rob Hinds Production Designer
Henry Jaworski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John Casali Sound Department
Jerome Mccann Sound Department
Steve Schwalbe Sound Editor
speccase
Rudi Buckle Sound Mixer
Cindy Down Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Harry Barnes Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lynn Kressel Casting Director
Kate Rhodes James Casting Director
Sue Jones Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Tony Smart Stunts
speccase

Publicity

Rebecca Marks Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Sonar Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marshall Aver Production
Sally Mchale Production Assistant
Margaret Adams Production Manager
speccase
Jon Best Gaffer
speccase
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Captain
Willie Fonfe Transportation Manager
Gilly Raddings Animal Trainer
speccase
Kay Raven Animal Trainer
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steve Bohan Construction Manager
speccase
Mike Povey Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Bruce Everett Post-Production Supervisor
Cherry Brewer Post-Production Assistant
Luke Rainey Colorist
speccase

Misc. Crew

John Beharrell Accountant
John Udall Accountant
speccase
Yves Barre Assistant
speccase
speccase
Bob Cooke Various
speccase
speccase
Jenny Brown Various
Faye Perkins Various
Tony Smart Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST