skip navigation
Looney Tunes: Back in Action

Looney Tunes: Back in Action(2003)

Contribute

FOR Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Looney Tunes: Back in Action Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck are... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Looney Tunes: Back in Action Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck are... MORE > $8.99
Regularly $17.98
buy now

Director

Joe Dante Director
speccase

Cast

Brendan Fraser Dj Drake, Himself, Voice Of Tazmanian Devil & Tazmanian She-Devil
Jenna Elfman Kate Houghton
Steve Martin Mr Chairman
speccase
Timothy Dalton Damien Drake
Heather Locklear Dusty Tails
Joan Cusack Mother
speccase
Bill Goldberg Mr Smith
Don Stanton Mr Warner
Dan Stanton Mr Warner'S Brother
speccase
Dick Miller Security Guard
Roger Corman Hollywood Director
Kevin McCarthy Dr Bennell
speccase
Jeff Gordon Himself
Matthew Lillard Cameo (Uncredited); Himself
Mary Woronov Acme Vp, Bad Ideas
speccase
Marc Lawrence Acme Vp, Stating The Obvious
Bill McKinney Acme Vp, Nitpicking
George Murdock Acme Vp, Unfairly Promoted
speccase
Robert Picardo Acme Vp, Rhetorical Questions
Ron Perlman Acme Vp, Never Learning
Leo Rossi Acme Vp, Climbing To The Top
speccase
Archie Hahn Stunt Director
Allan Graf Interrogator
Austin Cuccia Tour Bus Girl
speccase
Marie-Claude Jacques Flower Vendor
Michael Azria Paris Cafe Waiter
Dan Romanelli Studio Executive
speccase
Ryan O'Dell Bugs Bunny'S Driver
Arturo Gil Dancing Yosemite Sam
Gabriel Pimentel Dancing Yosemite Sam
speccase
Steve Babiar Dancing Yosemite Sam
Martin Klebba Dancing Yosemite Sam
Joe Alaskey Voice Of Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Beaky Buzzard, Sylvester & Mama Bear
speccase
Jeff Glen Bennett Voice Of Yosemite Sam, Foghorn Leghorn & Nasty Canasta
Billy West Voice Of Elmer Fudd & Peter Lorre
Eric Goldberg Voice Of Tweety Bird, Marvin The Martian & Speedy Gonzalez
speccase
Bruce Lanoil Voice Of Pepe Le Pew
June Foray Voice Of Granny
speccase
Casey Kasem Voice Of Shaggy
Frank Welker Voice Of Scooby-Doo
Danny Chamberg Voice Of Cottontail Smith
speccase
Stan Freberg Voice Of Baby Bear
Will Ryan Voice Of Papa Bear
Danny Mann Voice Of Robo Dog & Spy Car
speccase
Mel Blanc Voice Of Gremlin Car
Tara Wilson Dancer
speccase
Liz Ramos Dancer
speccase
Chi Johnson Dancer
Erica Gudis Dancer
speccase
Micki Duran Dancer
speccase
Vernon Wells Acme Vp, Child Labor
speccase
Freddy Waff Leadman
Scooby-Doo Animated Character
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dean Cundey Director Of Photography
Patrick Loungway Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Mark Vargo Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bill Coss First Assistant "A" Camera
Karl Linde First Assistant "B" Camera
Scott Goodrich Second Assistant "A" Camera
speccase
Jennifer Tanksley Second Assistant "B" Camera
Arthur A J Raitano Visual Effects Assistant Camera
Liam Clark First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
John Holmes First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Craig Cockerill First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Matt Blea Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Keith Ogier Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Mary Funsten Second Assistant Camera
Casey Hotchkiss "A" Camera Operator
speccase
Larry Dean Davis "B" Camera Operator
Malcolm Brown Additional Camera Operator
Lawrence Karman Additional Camera Operator
speccase
Anthony Cappello Additional Camera Operator
Kieran Mulgrew Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Robert Giomi Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chris Squires Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator
speccase
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Robert Sterry Video Playback
Chris Cundey Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Larry Doyle Screenwriter
Glenn Ficarra Story By
John Requa Story By
speccase
P R Tooke Script Supervisor
Laurette Dobson (Tita) Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Sonny Filippini Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tracy L Moody Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Chris De Faria Executive Producer
speccase
Larry Doyle Executive Producer
Christopher De Faria Executive Producer
Steven Wilzbach Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Rick Finney Editor
Jason Tucker Animation Editor
speccase
Bill Young First Assistant Editor
Florent Retz Assistant Editor
Chris Baird Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeff Pierce Avid Ds Editor
Mary Andrews Dialogue Editor
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ken Ross Music Supervisor
Kenneth Hall Supervising Music Editor
speccase
Will Kaplan Music Editor
Bob Bayless Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jeffrey Wetzel First Assistant Director
Courtenay Miles Second Assistant Director
Paul Schneider Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Viglietta First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Craig Pinckes First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Jamie Marshall Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
John Elmore Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Sharon Swab Second Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Marguerite Derricks Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Stella Vaccaro Supervising Art Director
Paul Sonski Art Director
John Kleber Art Director (Animation)
speccase

Animation

David Brewster Lead Animator
Anthony Derosa Lead Animator
Bert Klein Lead Animator
speccase
Frank Molieri Lead Animator
Jeff Siergey Lead Animator
James Baker Animator
speccase
Arland Barron Animator
Richard Bazley Animator
Roberto Casale Animator
speccase
Mike Disa Animator
speccase
Jamie Oliff Animator
Wendy Perdue Animator
Kevin Petrilak Animator
speccase
Robb Pratt Animator
Shane Prigmore Animator
Tom Roth Animator
speccase
Brian Ferguson Animator
Danny Galieote Animator
Joe Haidar Animator
speccase
Jon Hooper Animator
Chris Hubbard Animator
speccase
Ron Husband Animator
Mark Kausler Animator
Ernest Keen Animator
speccase
Shawn Keller Animator
Dave Kuhn Animator
Erik Kuska Animator
speccase
Craig Maras Animator
Gaston Marzio Animator
Harry Sabin Animator
speccase
Chris Sauve Animator
Tom Sito Animator
Beth Sleven Animator
speccase
Chris Wahl Animator
Bill Waldman Animator
speccase
Eric Walls Animator
Matt Williams Animator
speccase
Phillip Young Animator
speccase
Karenia Kaminski Clead-Up Lead Animator
Tracy Mark Lee Clead-Up Lead Animator
speccase
Randy Sanchez Clead-Up Lead Animator
Trevor Tamboline Clead-Up Lead Animator
Stephan Zupkas Clead-Up Lead Animator
speccase
Eric J Abjornson Key Assistant Animator
Mary Jo Ayers Key Assistant Animator
Patricia Billings Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Daniel Bond Key Assistant Animator
James Burks Key Assistant Animator
Mickie Cassidy Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Arturo Alejandro Hernandez Key Assistant Animator
Emily Jiuliano Key Assistant Animator
Myung Kang Teague Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Claudia Keene Key Assistant Animator
Martin Korth Key Assistant Animator
Susan Lantz Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Taik Lee Key Assistant Animator
Leticia Lichtwardt Key Assistant Animator
Denise Meehan Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Yoon Sook Nam Key Assistant Animator
Tao Huu Nguyen Key Assistant Animator
Jeffrey Clark Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Diana Coco Key Assistant Animator
Susan Craig Key Assistant Animator
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Sean Gallimore Key Assistant Animator
Edward R Gutierrez Key Assistant Animator
Lori M Noda Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Eric Pigors Key Assistant Animator
Doug Post Key Assistant Animator
Mary-Jean Repchuk Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Jacqueline Sanchez Key Assistant Animator
Michele Secilia Key Assistant Animator
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Helen Tse Key Assistant Animator
Viorel Voronca Key Assistant Animator
Lureline Weatherly Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Lynette Charters Effects Animator
Noe Garcia Effects Animator
John Macfarlane Effects Animator
speccase
Jorge Hiram Ramos Effects Animator
Esmeralda Aztcon Acosta Effects Assistant Animator
Anthony H Nagatsuka Effects Assistant Animator
speccase
Katie Gray Animation Checking
Carol Li-Chuan Yao Animation Checking
Gina Bradley Scene Planning Supervisor (Animation)
speccase
David E Bonnell Scanning Supervisor (Animation)
Tania Mitman Burton Color Styling Supervisor (Animation)
Bill Baggelaar Technology Supervisor (Animation)
speccase
James Hathcock Acme Digital Supervisor (Animation)
Bronwen Barry Rough Inbetweener
Casey Coffey Rough Inbetweener
speccase
Wendie L Fischer Rough Inbetweener
Neal Stanley Goldstein Rough Inbetweener
Todd Jacobsen Rough Inbetweener
speccase
Philip Pignotti Rough Inbetweener
Aimee Major Steinberger Rough Inbetweener
Wes Sullivan Rough Inbetweener
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

David Blitstein Special Effects; Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Gintar Repecka Special Effects
Barry Beaulac Special Effects
speccase
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects
David Escher Special Effects
Armando Gonzalez Special Effects
speccase
Todd K Jensen Special Effects
John Knox Special Effects
Matt Prosser Special Effects
speccase
Mark Stanton Special Effects
Thomas Tate Special Effects
Thomas Zell Special Effects
speccase
Sandra M Stewart Special Effects
Kyle Collinsworth Special Effects
Steve Austin Special Effects
speccase
Tom Chesney Special Effects
Manny Epstein Special Effects
Shaun Glendenniing Special Effects
speccase
William Greene Special Effects
Joe W Klein Special Effects
Phil Notaro Special Effects
speccase
Gary Schaedler Special Effects
Jonathan Thackery Special Effects
George M Zamora Special Effects
speccase
Thomas Homsher Special Effects
Bryson Gerard Special Effects
Bonnie Lemon Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jenny Spamer Harris Visual Effects Coordinator
Darrin Drew Scene Planning
George Ferguson Scene Planning
speccase
Brendan Harris Scene Planning
Dan C Larsen Scene Planning
Kim Patterson Scene Planning
speccase
Penelope Sevier Scene Planning
Don Shump Scanning
Dale Smith Previsualization
speccase
Fred Salinas Track Reader
Scott F Johnston Special Effects Supervisor (Animation)
Earl A Hibbert Effects Supervisor (Animation)
speccase
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael D Kanfer Visual Effects Supervisor (Animation)
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Animation)
speccase
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Anne Putnam Kolbe Visual Effects Producer
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects Producer (Animation)
speccase
Michael Backauskas Visual Effects Editor
Elaine C Andrianos Visual Effects Editor
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Lieve Miessen Clean-Up Supervisor (Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ben Nye Jr. Makeup Department Head
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Department Head
Ann Masterson Makeup (For Janna Elfman)
speccase
Elena Arroy Makeup Artist
Gail Ryan Hair Department Head
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist (For Brendan Fraser)
speccase
Laurel Van Dyke Hair Stylist
Teressa Hill Hair Stylist
Mary Jo Fortin Hair Stylist
speccase
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Vogt Costume Designer
Valerie O'Brien Costume Supervisor
speccase
Devon Renee Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
Mary Kate Killilea Staff Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jessica Biggins Art Department Researcher
Luca Borghese Art Department Researcher
Miguel Gil Background Artist
speccase
Carl Jones Background Artist
Craig Kelly Background Artist
Philip Phillipson Background Artist
speccase
Dennis Venizelos Background Artist
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer
Jim Bandsuh Illustrator
speccase
Mike Van Cleave Illustrator
August Hall Illustrator
Karen Hamrock Layout Artist
speccase
Julio Leon Layout Artist
Doug Walker Layout Artist
Jennifer Yuan Layout Artist
speccase
Daniel Dirks Set Costumer (2nd Unit)
Lisa K Sessions Set Decorator
John P Bruce Set Designer
speccase
Ann Harris Set Designer
Pamela Klamer Set Designer
Andrew E W Murdock Set Designer
speccase
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer
Carl Stensel Set Designer
Sloane U'Ren Set Designer
speccase
Bruce West Set Designer
Chris Aguirre Storyboard Artist
Bob Camp Storyboard Artist
speccase
Danelle Davenport Storyboard Artist
Kurt Dumas Storyboard Artist
Eric Goldberg Storyboard Artist
speccase
Chris Headrick Storyboard Artist
Tj House Storyboard Artist
Tom Jung Storyboard Artist
speccase
Mark Kausler Storyboard Artist
Henry Mayo Storyboard Artist
John Mcintyre Storyboard Artist
speccase
Steve D Moore Storyboard Artist
Felipe Morell Storyboard Artist
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist
speccase
John Ramirez Storyboard Artist
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist
Peter Shin Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jeff Siergey Storyboard Artist
Tom Sito Storyboard Artist
David S Smith Storyboard Artist
speccase
Guy Vasilovich Storyboard Artist
John D Williamson Storyboard Artist
Tyler Patton Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Brzeski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jack Ford Staff Sound Assistant
Erin Rettig Staff Sound Assistant
Mark Coffey Staff Sound Assistant
speccase
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
David E Stone Sound Effects Editor
Mark Binder Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Steve Lee Sound Effects Editor
Gary Ritchie Digital Playback
Kathy Mccart Digital Playback
speccase
Ken King Production Sound Mixer
David Ronne Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Shawn Kerkhoff Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
speccase
Reuben Simon Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Mary Andrews Adr Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lora Kennedy Casting
speccase
Leanna Sheldon Casting Associate
Frankie Mason Extras Casting (Las Vegas)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Matt Byrne Stunts
Diana Lupo Stunts
speccase
Ann Scott Stunts
James Halty Stunts
speccase
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
speccase
Erica Grace Stunts
speccase
speccase
Gil Combs Stunts
Bobby Ore Stunts
speccase
Gina Jensen Stunts
speccase
Gina Mari Stunts
speccase
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Alex L Worman Publicity
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Baltimore Pictures Production Company
Spring Creek Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Sogefilms Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Elpe Villard Production Supervisor
Maria De La Torre Production Coordinator
Jackie Baugh Production Accountant
speccase
Ronald G Smith Production Manager
Susan Blanchard Production Manager
Paul Winze Production Secretary
speccase
David Schneider Boom Operator
Ben Ronne Boom Operator (2nd Unit)
Robert A Preston Best Boy Grip
speccase
John Beran Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Lee Runnels Greensman
S Ford Jones Greensman
speccase
Richardo Patino Greensman
John P Shine Grip (2nd Unit)
Neil Wilde Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Joe Janusek Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Steve Poster Additional Photography
speccase
Suzanne Hanover Still Photographer
Kenny Newland Transportation Captain
Vic Cuccia Transportation Captain
speccase
Craig Lietzke Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
Randy White Transportation Coordinator
Bruce Morin Craft Service
speccase
John Ceylan Craft Service
Wayne Miller Craft Service
Sonny Griffin Craft Service (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Charles Gibson Second Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Samson Construction Coordinator
Carolyn Lassek On Set Dresser
Tom Tomlinson Property Master
speccase
Joseph R Olsen Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
David Morton Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mike Bonnaud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Vincent Contarino Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Tom Proper Post-Production Supervisor
Tanya Moreau-Smith Color Styling
Anthony Mabin Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor (Animation)
speccase
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor (Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

David R Israel Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Fermin Davalos Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Katherine L Zaslaw Assistant Accountant
Kaye Mccall Assistant Accountant
Mike Williamson Staff Assistant
speccase
Tara Kittle Assistant (To Mr Dante)
Linda Labov Assistant (To Ms Weinstein)
Jay Cipriani Assistant (To Ms Weinstein)
speccase
Josh Levitan Assistant (To Mr Goldman)
Patt Mccurdy Assistant (To Defaria)
Christian Nguyen Assistant (To Mr Doyle)
speccase
Kathleen Violet Grey Assistant (To Mr Goldberg)
Elizabeth Livingston Assistant (To Ms Abbate)
Jadi McCurdy Staff Assistant
speccase
Ian Calip Staff Assistant
Kevin Lum Staff Assistant
Jason Altieri Staff Assistant
speccase
Joshua Gallegos Staff Assistant
Jason Zorigian Staff Assistant
Michael Womack Staff Assistant
speccase
George Sartiano Staff Assistant
Bud Blackburn Staff Assistant
Greg Pawlik Staff Assistant
speccase
Jason Kemp Staff Assistant
Ken Twohy Staff Assistant
Angie Athayde Staff Assistant
speccase
Chad Shonk Staff Assistant
Sage Asteak Staff Assistant (2nd Unit)
Deon Boyce Staff Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Demetrius Griffin Staff Assistant (2nd Unit)
David Barclay Technical Consultant
Bruce Lanoil Technical Consultant
speccase
David Silverman Animation Consultant
Collette Sunderman Additional Voice Supervisor
speccase
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive
Aditya Sood Studio Executive
speccase
Jack Ford Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST