skip navigation
Diana & Me

Diana & Me(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Diana & Me - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

David Parker Director
speccase

Cast

Toni Collette Diana Spencer
Dominic West Rob Naylor
Malcolm Kennard Mark Fraser
speccase
Serena Gordon Lady Sarah Myers-Booth
speccase
Tom Hillier Neville
Susannah York (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
Jerry Hall (Cameo Appearance)
Bob Geldof (Cameo Appearance)
Kylie Minogue (Cameo Appearance)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Keith Wagstaff Director Of Photography
Dave Williamson Camera Operator
Alison King Camera Trainee (United Kingdom)
speccase

Writer

Matt Ford Screenwriter
Elizabeth Coleman From Screenplay
Jo Weeks Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Matt Carroll Producer
Alex Waislitz Executive Producer
Heloise Waislitz Executive Producer
speccase
Alan Finney Executive Producer
Greg Coote Executive Producer
Kim Vecera Associate Producer
speccase
Steve Norris Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Birrell Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Christine Woodruff Music Clearances
speccase

Assistant Direction

David Mason 1st Assistant Director (United Kingdom)
Vicki Sugars 1st Assistant Director
Ian Hamilton 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Diana Rowe 2nd Assistant Director (United Kingdom)
Jacky Fitt 3rd Assistant Director (United Kingdom)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tom Brown Art Director (United Kingdom)
speccase

Make-Up

Viv Mepham Makeup Supervisor
Erica Wells Hair/Makeup Assistant
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Tess Schofield Costume Designer
Natacha Teviachoff Costume Maker (United Kingdom)
Meg Gordon Costume Supervisor
speccase
Verity Hawkes Wardrobe Mistress (United Kingdom)
Nigel Egerton Wardrobe Master (United Kingdom)
Isabel Carter Standby Wardrobe
speccase
Cheyne Phillips Wardrobe Assistant
Graham Churchyard Wardrobe Supervisor (United Kingdom)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marina Morris Set Dresser (United Kingdom)
Leslie Crawford Set Decorator
Catrin Mererdydd Art Department Assistant (United Kingdom)
speccase

Production Designer

Jon Dowding Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brian Simmons Sound Recordist (United Kingdom)
John Scheifelbein Sound Recordist
speccase

Casting

Simone Ireland Casting (United Kingdom)
Vanessa Pereira Casting (United Kingdom)
Liz Mullinar Casting (Australia)
speccase
Danielle Roffe Casting Assistant (United Kingdom)
Gabrielle Healey Extras Casting (Australia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Fiona Searson Publicity (Dda-Australia)
Pete Daly Publicity (Dda-Uk)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Atlab-Gold Coast, Australia Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Soundfirm Production Company
Production Company
speccase
H W Wood Insurance
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Dda Public Relations Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tony Moore Production Buyer (United Kingdom)
Derek Ede Standby Stagehand (United Kingdom)
Greg Ricketson Line Producer
speccase
Helen Panckhurst Production Coordinator
Sarah Fleet Production Coordinator (United Kingdom)
Lyn Jones Production Accountant
speccase
Regina Lauricella Production Assistant
Helen Avins Production Assistant (United Kingdom)
Kieron Phipps Production Manager (United Kingdom)
speccase
Grant Atkinson Best Boy
Chris Fleet Gaffer
Terry Lou Lewis Gaffer (United Kingdom)
speccase
Bob Freeman Grip (United Kingdom)
Greg Tidman Assistant Grip
Jim Mcintosh Assistant Grip
speccase
Warren Grieef Key Grip
Lorrie Graham Still Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Budrys Construction Manager
Roy Murray Dressing Props (United Kingdom)
Mike Tanner Dressing Props (United Kingdom)
speccase
Harry Zettel Standby Props
Lynne Huitson Standby Props (United Kingdom)
Eugene Zelem Standby Props (United Kingdom)
speccase
Steve Ede Standby Carpenter (United Kingdom)
Jo-Ann Beikoff Buyer/Dresser
Trevor Daniels Property Master (United Kingdom)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Birrell Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Andrew Pavord Location Manager (United Kingdom)
speccase

Location Scout

Aussie Ismail Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Lynette Norris Assistant Location Manager (United Kingdom)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brett Chenoweth Business Affairs (Village)
Natasha Cali Production Runner (United Kingdom)
Alex Reid Other
speccase
Alex Reid Various
speccase
Frank Hruby Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST