skip navigation
Sleepy Time Gal, The

Sleepy Time Gal, The(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Sleepy Time Gal,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Nick Stahl Morgan
speccase
Amy Madigan Maggie
Frankie Faison Jimmy Dupree
speccase
Molly Price Rebecca'S Colleague
speccase
Clara Bellar Mushroom Girl
Justin Theroux Rebecca'S Boyfriend
speccase
Kimberly Scott Emergency Room Nurse
Mark Tymchyshyn Larry Mosher
Phyllis Somerville Rebecca'S Adoptive Mother
speccase
Bob Hogan Rebecca'S Adoptive Father
Lola Pashalinski Adoption Agency Director
Robin Weigert Hospital Records Keeper
speccase
John Arkoosh Naked Boy
Rain Phoenix Wrod Receptionist
Jessica Brooks Grant Frances Ages 10 & 14
speccase
Louise Fernandez Frances Age 3
E Fernandez Frances'S Father
speccase
Sarah Lassez Frances Age 25
Aaron Amara Davis Jimmy Age 25
Pepe Viramontes Guitarist--Mexican Restaurant
speccase
David Loeb Performer
Lou Ellin Performer
speccase
Pepe Viramontes Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rob Sweeney Director Of Photography
Andree Martin Camera Technical Support
Marco Fargnoli 1st Assistant Camera (California Unit); Assistant Camera (New York/Florida Unit)
speccase
Derek Walker Additional Assistant Camera (New York/Florida Unit)
Paul Brady 2nd Assistant Camera (California Unit)
Gretchen De Castellane 2nd Assistant Camera (California Unit)
speccase
Sunshine Ludder 2nd Assistant Camera (California Unit)
Odin Schaeffer 2nd Assistant Camera (New York Unit-Additional)
Robert Mckenna 1st Assistant Camera (New York Unit-Additional)
speccase
Steve Treadway Assistant Camera (Pennsylvania Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Christopher Munch Screenwriter
Alice Elliott Dark Excerpts From Betty'S Book
Linda M Lodico Script Supervisor (California Unit)
speccase
Mark Damian Script Supervisor (Pennsylvania Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ruth Charny Producer
speccase
Michael Stipe Co-Producer
Jim Mckay Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mike Grant Additional Editor
speccase
Dody Dorn Editorial Consultant
Rica Linders Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joey Peters Music Production Advisor
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Well Tempered Clavier Book I Fugue #8" "Suite For Unaccompanied Cello #5 (C-Minor)" "Piano Concerto In D-Minor (Bwv 1052)")
S.A. Lippman Music Supervisor
speccase
Fernando Sor Songs ("Studies In A-Major B-Minor &)
Joseph Reed Alden Song ("Sleepy Time Gal")
Raymond B Egan Song ("Sleepy Time Gal")
speccase
Ange Lorenzo Song ("Sleepy Time Gal")
Richard A. Whiting Song ("Sleepy Time Gal")
Russ Gershon Song ("Ballad For Sun-Ra" (From The Compact Disc 'More Beautiful Than Death'))
speccase
Jimmy Smith Song Performer ("Studies In A-Major B-Minor & A-Minor")
Dinah Shore Song Performer ("Sleepy Time Gal")
Andre Previn Song Performer ("Sleepy Time Gal")
speccase
The Nat King Cole Trio (The Nat King Cole Trio) Song Performer ("This Will Make You Laugh")
Irene Higganbotham Song Performer ("This Will Make You Laugh")
Either/Orchestra (Either/Orchestra) Song Performer ("Ballad For Sun-Ra" (From The Compact Disc 'More Beautiful Than Death'))
speccase
Jon Oh Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Kenneth Rudolph Title & Animation Photography
speccase

Visual Effects

Thos Davies Illustrator ("A View Of The Attack Against Fort Washington & Rebel Redouts..." "The Landing Of The British Forces On The Jerseys On The 20th November 1776...")
speccase

Make-Up

Rachel Allen Makeup & Hair Supervisor (New York Unit-Additional)
Nuria Sitja Key Hair & Makeup (New York/Florida Unit)
Persefone Karakosta Additional Hair & Make-Up (New York/Florida Unit)
speccase
Edward Ternes Make-Up & Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kristen Anacker Costume Designer
Pene Hailes-Chambers Costumer (New York Unit-Additional)
Amy McCusker Wardrobe Supervisor (Pennsylvania Unit)
speccase

Art Department

Don Gilman Art Department (New York/Florida Unit)
Jesse Epstein Art Department (New York/Florida Unit)
Alex Parra Art Department Assistant (California Unit)
speccase
Aleks Karpov Art Department Assistant (California Unit)
Jamie Boyce Art Department Assistant (California Unit)
Helena Scheer Art Department Assistant (California Unit)
speccase
Patou Mcgovern Art Department Assistant (New York Unit-Additional)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Melissa K Frankel Production Designer
Jody Asnes Production Designer
Bryan Hodge Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Fernando Muga Sound (California)
Anthony Faust Supervising Sound Editor
Frederick W Helm Sound Recordist (New York/Florida)
speccase
Aaron Saddler Additional Sound Recordist (Pennsylvania Unit)
Eben Baume Sound Recordist (New York Unit-Additional)
Jon Oh Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mark Rozett Re-Recording Mixer
Anthony Faust Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Ng Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kerry Barden Casting
speccase
Mark Bennett Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
C Hundred Film Corp Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
New York Public Library Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Killer Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Avon Car & Truck Rental Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
National Park Services Production Company
Paramount Pictures Production Company
speccase
San Francisco Film Commission Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Roni Deitz Line Producer (East)
Linda L Miller Line Producer (West)
Per Melita Line Producer (New York Unit-Additional)
speccase
Jamie Cohen Production Coordinator (New York/Florida Unit)
Eric Harbert Production Coordinator (California Unit)
Rodney Hunter Production Coordinator (New York Unit-Additional)
speccase
John Dilley Key Production Assistant (New York/Florida/ Pennsylvania Unit)
Alexis Cairns Production Assistant (New York/Florida Unit)
Peter Cairns Production Assistant (New York/Florida Unit)
speccase
Sean Davis Key Production Assistant (California Unit)
Page Nelson Key Production Assistant (California Unit)
Odin Schaeffer Key Production Assistant
speccase
Doran Meyers Key Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit)
Alexandra Bush Production Manager (Pennsylvania Unit)
Sean Rogers Boom (California Unit)
speccase
Skip Mccraw Gaffer (California Unit)
Aaron Medick Gaffer (New York Unit-Additional)
speccase
Alan Jacobsen Gaffer (Pennsylvania Unit)
Rick Jones Grip (California Unit)
Paul Westlake Grip (New York Unit-Additional)
speccase
Derek Murphy Key Grip (New York/Florida Unit)
Caswell Cooke Key Grip (New York/Florida Unit)
Caleb Nelson Key Grip (California Unit)
speccase
Dean Halverson Key Grip (California Unit)
Jamie Yerkes Key Grip (New York Unit-Additional)
John Erbes Key Grip (Pennsylvania Unit)
speccase
Brook Dillon Morgan'S Photograph Provider
Myk Mishoe Additional Photographs
Rob Sweeney Additional Photographs
speccase
Alex Traube Additional Photographs
Rick Jones Swing Electric
Paul Westlake Swing Electric
speccase
Minda Martin Apprentice Editor
Melanie Jones Apprentice Editor
Melanie P. Jones Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Joe Webber Color Timer
Chris Weber Negative Cutting
Gary Weber Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Josh Rubin Production & Location Manager (New York Unit-Additional)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Chris Baugh Locations Consultant (California Unit)
speccase
Alan Maxwell Various
speccase
Sean Uyehara Various
speccase
Ira Wallach Various
Guido Munch Various
speccase
Diane Riley Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Joyce Pierpoline Development & Funding Thanks
Michael Peretzian Development & Funding Thanks
Trina Wyatt Development & Funding Thanks
speccase
Deborah Capogrosso Development & Funding Thanks
Philip Lee Development & Funding Thanks
Anne Macdonald Special Thanks
speccase
Bertis Downs Special Thanks
Katherine Downs Special Thanks
Vette Dennison Special Thanks
speccase
James Herbert Special Thanks
Curtiss Clayton Special Thanks
Jem Cohen Special Thanks
speccase
Michael Echemendia Special Thanks
Raul Fernanadez Rudolph Special Thanks
Joy Flynn Special Thanks
speccase
Tom Gilroy Special Thanks
D J Haanraadts Special Thanks
Ruby Lerner Special Thanks
speccase
Richard Linklater Special Thanks
James Lyons Special Thanks
Minda Martin Special Thanks
speccase
Guido Munch Special Thanks
Michelle Satter Special Thanks
Britta Sjogren Special Thanks
speccase
Susan St Cyr Special Thanks
Sean Uyehara Special Thanks
Artemis Willis Special Thanks
speccase
Caveh Zahedi Special Thanks
Sylvia Charny Special Thanks (New York)
Kim Marie Cicione Special Thanks (New York)
speccase
Jay Deitz Special Thanks (New York)
Lira Docouto Special Thanks (New York)
Karen S Fleischman Special Thanks (New York)
speccase
Fraunces Tavern Special Thanks (New York)
Robert Norden Special Thanks (New York)
Ted Hope Special Thanks (New York)
speccase
Tim Streeto Special Thanks (New York)
Robert L Howe Special Thanks (New York)
Ina Bernstein Special Thanks (New York)
speccase
Julie Jacobs Special Thanks (New York)
Mike Jones Special Thanks (New York)
Christine Vachon Special Thanks (New York)
speccase
Nadia Leonelli Special Thanks (New York)
Morris Jumel Mansion Special Thanks (New York)
Jun Rosen Special Thanks (New York)
speccase
Mark Russ Special Thanks (New York)
Richard Martens Special Thanks (New York)
Roy Siegal Special Thanks (New York)
speccase
Maria Trifilio Special Thanks (New York)
Norman Wang Special Thanks (New York)
Linda Young Special Thanks (New York)
speccase
Dennis Dilley Special Thanks (California)
George Ehling Special Thanks (California)
Glenn Farr Special Thanks (California)
speccase
Don Nikkinen Special Thanks (California)
William Rotko Special Thanks To
Andrew Heckler Special Thanks (California)
speccase
John Strozier Special Thanks (California)
Dave Kaesemeyer Special Thanks (Wrod Am--Florida)
Paul Kempff Special Thanks (Wrod Am--Florida)
speccase
Bill Stocker Special Thanks (Wrod Am--Florida)
Dale King Special Thanks (King'S Transportation--Florida)
Teresa Doan Special Thanks (Main Street Pier--Florida)
speccase
Pat Daly Special Thanks (Radisson Resort- Daytona Beach--Florida)
Terry Swaim Special Thanks (Travelers Inn-Daytona Beach--Florida)
Connie Swaim Special Thanks (Travelers Inn-Daytona Beach--Florida)
speccase
Chris Jones Special Thanks ( Amish Country View Lodging-Pennsylvania Unit)
Sheila Jones Special Thanks (Amish Country View Lodging- Pennsylvania Unit)
Juanita Baker Special Thanks ( Juanita Baker & Staff/Ramamda Inn-Lancaster-- Pennsylvania Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST