skip navigation
Long Night's Journey Into Day

Long Night's Journey Into Day(1999)

Also Known As: Long Night's Journey Into Day - South Africa's Search for Truth and Reconciliation |

Contribute

FOR Long Night's Journey Into Day (1999) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Long Night's... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Follows 4 cases heard by South Africa's Truth and Reconciliation Commission, which was established to investigate human rights violations during the apartheid era.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1999 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Seventh Art Releasing
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Cinemax .....Domestic Tv Distributor, .....Domestic Tv Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: