skip navigation
Peter Benchley's Creature

Peter Benchley's Creature(1998)

Contribute

FOR Peter Benchley's Creature (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Peter Benchley's... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cast

Craig T. Nelson Simon Chase
Kim Cattrall Amanda Macy
Giancarlo Esposito Thomas Peniston/Werewolf
speccase
Colm Feore Admiral Aaron Richland
Cress Williams Tall Man
Michael Reilly Burke Adam Puckett
speccase
Blu Mankuma Rollie Gibson
John Aylward Ben Madeira
James Coleman Bobby Tobin
speccase
Gandolph St Clair Dr Bastien
Gary Reineke Dr Ernest Bishop
speccase
Antoni Corone Executive
Peter Benchley Executive'S Buddy
speccase
Toi Svane Krystyn
Jill Teed Seal Gray
speccase
Steve Makaj Seal Leader--Taylor
Rob Daprocida Seal Ochoa
Rick Ravanello Seal Nash
speccase
Warren Takeuchi Seal York
Colin Lawrence Communications Officer
speccase
Elvira Regis Old Woman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Thomas Burstyn Director Of Photography
Jordan Klein Underwater Director Of Photography (St Lucia Unit)
Paul F Birkett Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Rockne O'Bannon Screenwriter
Temple Anderson-Hughes Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Richard B. Lewis Executive Producer
Pen Densham Executive Producer
speccase
John Watson Executive Producer
Mark Stern Executive Producer
Robert Halmi Jr. Executive Producer
speccase
Rockne O'Bannon Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Rick Martin Editor
speccase

Music

Aaron Martin Music Editor
speccase

Title Design

Rick Martin Main Title Design
Richard B. Lewis Main Title Design
Jim Finn Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Williams Assistant Director
David Klohn Assistant Director
Rob Vouriot Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Michael Diner Art Director
Shannon Grover Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Stan Winston Visual Effects
Mark Mccreery (Crash) Digital Effects Supervisor
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Richard Joseph Landon Effects Coordinator
Shane Mahan Effects Coordinator
Christian Colquhoun Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Rosalina Da Silva Makeup Artist
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Caroline Cranstoun Costume Designer
Steve Holloway Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Kent Matheson Art Department
Nick Marra Art Department
Bill Basso Art Department
speccase
Mary Lou Storey Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Michael Joy Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bill Angarola Sound Editor
Rick Hinson Sound Editor
James Kusan Sound Mixer
speccase
Richard Patton Sound Mixer
Kevin Burns Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada)
Lori S Wyman Casting (Miami)
speccase
Jose M Calleja Casting (St Lucia)
Sandra Couldwell Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Ellen Gonzalez Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Trilogy Entertainment Group Production Company
MGM Television Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
David Cowan Enterprises Production Company
Enigma Animation Productions Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Cis Vancouver Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Roberta Henriksen Production Coordinator
Linda Pearce Production Coordinator
Elayne Keratsis Production Coordinator
speccase
Julie Rieder Production Accountant
Mary Eilts Production Manager
Robert Petrovicz Production Manager
speccase
David Camerone Key Grip
Douglas Lewis Photography
speccase
Chris Large Photography
Darla Nathorst Transportation Coordinator
Gary Chibi Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Scott Collins Animal Trainer
Shannon David Elias Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jim Rowe Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Harry A Griffin-Beale Construction Coordinator
Bill Burd Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David James Tickell Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Nora O'Brien Post-Production Supervisor
Dawn Knight Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Scott Walden Location Manager
Philip Shelnut Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michelle May Assistant
Ross Lane Other
speccase
Peter Benchley Source Material (From Novel)
Ross Lane Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST