skip navigation
They Nest

They Nest(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

They Nest A Maine island becomes... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

They Nest A Maine island becomes... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Ellory Elkayem Director
speccase

Cast

Thomas Calabro Dr Ben Cahill
John Savage Jack Wald
Dean Stockwell Sheriff Hobbs
speccase
Kristen Dalton Nell Bartle
Tom Mcbeath Eamon Wald
speccase
Mark Schooley Johnnie Skee
Travis Mcdonald Enoch Piper
Dean Wray Josiah Bean
speccase
Lee Jay Bamberry Guy Barker
Shaina Unger Sarah Barker
speccase
Alexander Pollock Henry Crump
Deb Pickman Peggy Crump
Rebecca Toolan Mrs Bartle
speccase
Lloyd Berry Lighthouse Keeper
D Neil Mark Harbor Policeman
speccase
John Tierney Fisherman No 1
Kenneth Mcintyre Fisherman No 2
Garry N Little Fisherman No 3
speccase
Andrew Wheeler Dr Mark Drayton
Colleen Wheeler Dr Drayton'S Assistant
Judith Maxie Dr Ryersbach
speccase
Laara Sadiq Nurse No 1
Joanne Harrison Nurse No 2
speccase
Violette Haas Trauma Nurse No 1
Judith Yamada Trauma Nurse No 2
Craig March Paramedic
speccase
Rachel Cronin Respiratory Technician
Jocelyn Mccord Er Resident
speccase
Anthony St John Swahill Crew No 1
Harvey Wilmot Swahill Crew No 2
Marlon Sixto Swahill Crew No 3
speccase
Malik Mccall Swahill Crew No 4
Thomas Miller Crying School Kid
Vinny Golia Performer
speccase
Wayne Peet Performer
Nels Cline Performer
John Bergamo Performer
speccase
Chris Garcia Performer
Ludvig Gridland Performer
speccase
George Mcmullen Performer
John Fumo Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Philip Linzey Director Of Photography
Paul Mitchnick Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Amie Gibbins Assistant Camera
speccase
Nathaniel Massey Camera Operator
Jiri Kucera Assistant Camera Operator
Tricia Mutcher Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Ryan Mcnair Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Claflin Screenwriter
Daniel Zelman Screenwriter
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor
speccase
Lucy Macleod Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Peter Locke Executive Producer
Donald Kushner Executive Producer
speccase
Eric D'Arbeloff Executive Producer
Teresa Garber Associate Producer
John Claflin Co-Producer
speccase
Daniel Zelman Co-Producer
Bob Wenokur Executive In Charge Of Production
Bob Wenokur Executive In Charge Of Post-Production
speccase
Jeffrey Barmash Supervising Producer
George Erschbamer Supervising Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bruce Tanis Effects Editor
Erik Aadahl Effects Editor
speccase
Brian Kibbie Editing
Johanna Groepl Assistant Editor
David Beadle Dialogue Editor
speccase
Lawrence Goeb Dialogue Editor
Helen Lutrell Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Wayne Peet Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John Hockridge Assistant Director
Suzan Derkson-Mcleod Assistant Director
Brad Medhurst Assistant Director
speccase
Steve Catlin Assistant Director
Allan Harmon Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rosie Mihalyi Art Director
speccase

Animation

Greg Astles 2-D Artist
Stevie Ramone 2-D Artist
speccase
Tim Howe 2-D Artist
Francisco Ribas 2-D Artist
David Shere 2-D Artist
speccase
May Leung 3-D Artist
Darren Kirkness 3-D Artist
Scott Burton 3-D Artist
speccase
Dave Bachelor 3-D Artist
Kent Ing 3-D Artist
Graham Cunningham 3-D Artist
speccase
Ethan Lee 3-D Artist
Doug Law 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Wayne Trickett Visual Effects Supervisor
Terry Sonderhoff Effects Coordinator
speccase
Vincent Yoshida Puppeteer
Brad Purser Effects Assistant
speccase
Andrew Verhoeven Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Felix Fox Makeup
speccase
Fern Levin Makeup
Sylvie Godin Makeup Assistant
Vittorio Palmisani Hair Assistant
speccase
Malcolm B Marsden Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Candace Cruikshank Costume Designer
Lara Davis Costumes
speccase
Michaela Fitzpatrick Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Heather Ball On-Set Dresser
Thomas Craib On-Set Dresser
Terri Bishop On-Set Dresser
speccase
Vaughan Baker Scenic Artist
David Pirrie Scenic Artist
Matthew Versteeg Set Decorator
speccase
Gail Luining Set Decorator
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist
Troy Eirich Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

James Cordeiro Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Daniel Miles Kane Sound Department
Victor Iorillo Sound Designer
speccase
David O Weathers Sound Supervisor
Victor Iorillo Sound Supervisor
Stephen Fitzmaurice Sound Recordist
speccase
William Butler Sound Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dale Perry Foley Artist
Gus Medina Foley Mixer
David Beadle Adr Editor
speccase
Lawrence Goeb Adr Editor
Helen Lutrell Adr Editor
Stacey Michaels Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Annette Bensen Casting (Los Angeles)
Lindsay Walker Casting (Vancouver)
Darren Iles Casting Assistant
speccase
Judy Blair Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Rick Moore Stunts
speccase
Todd Scott Stunts
speccase
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator
Ray Pichette Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Ron Sato Publicity
Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Roadside Attractions Production Company
Kushner/Locke Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Newzone Studios Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
speccase
The Orphanage, Inc. Production Company
Cine-Byte Imaging Inc Production Company
Cis Vancouver Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Ultra Stereo Production Company
speccase
Usa Network Network
Kushner/Locke Company Foreign Distribution Sales
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Simon Abbott Line Producer
Boris Ivanov Production Coordinator
Melissa Ruffle Production Accountant
speccase
Jeff Hallat Production Assistant
Sean Manning Production Assistant
Royce Mattice Production Assistant
speccase
Daniel Mayer Production Assistant
Trevor Mcwhinney Production Assistant
Simon Abbott Production Manager
speccase
Martin Mitchell Boom Operator
John Pirozok Best Boy
speccase
Michelle Fell Assistant Production Coordinator
Andrea Sunderland Assistant Production Coordinator
Martin Hass Dolly Grip
speccase
Jason Dryden Dolly Grip
Chuck Davis Driver
speccase
Mark Libera Driver
speccase
Mark Litke Driver
Will Park Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Johnny Walker Key Grip
Alan Zenuk Photography
speccase
Jim Eaton Transportation Co-Captain
Ron Gavin Transportation Co-Captain
Bill Janssen Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Don Mccauley (Moose) Craft Service
Darren Shmyr Craft Service
Violet Barisoff Craft Service
speccase
Timothy Gunderson Craft Service
Jay Patterson Animal Wrangler
Jeremy Huff Animal Wrangler
speccase
Jessica Ware Animal Wrangler
Hope M. Parrish Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bev White Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Andrew Knight Construction
David Franks Construction
Kevin Stephens Construction Coordinator
speccase
David A Lewis Carpenter
Carrie Hull Dresser
Brett Warren Foreman
speccase
David Dowling Property Master
Michele Mcleary Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Cameron Waldie Electrician
James Mcmurachy Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Robin Trickett Post-Production Supervisor
Douglas, (Maj.-Gen.) Campbell Post-Production Supervisor
Todd Powers Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Bob Frederickson Color Timer
Gail Gomez Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jamie Lake Location Manager
Catou Kearney Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Sue Bayley Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Glenn Thomas Thompson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa Naude Accountant
Dodi Evanenko Accounting Assistant
Tamara Taillie Assistant
speccase
Chad Martling Assistant
Bryan Boyd Caterer
Michael Tse Caterer
speccase
Charron Hume Supervisor
Alan Abrams Legal Services
speccase
Ralph Wimmer Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Don Munro Other
speccase
Jeane Kidd Security
Althea Mcadam Stand-In
Jeffrey Curtis Stand-In
speccase
Brad Mcdonald Wrangler
Susie Cowley Various
speccase
Ryan Ostiguy Various
speccase
Darren Shmyr Various
speccase
David Franks Various
Don Munro Various
Gary Bridges Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST