skip navigation
Virus

Virus(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Virus Seeking refuge from a typhoon,... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Virus Seeking refuge from a typhoon,... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

John Bruno Director
Bud Smith Director (2nd Unit)
Todd Hallowell 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase

Cast

Jamie Lee Curtis Kit Foster
William Baldwin Steve Baker
Donald Sutherland Captain Everton
speccase
Marshall Bell J W Woods, Jr
speccase
Yuri Chervotkin Colonel Kominski
speccase
Keith Flippen Captain Lonya Rostov
Olga Rzhepetskaya-Retchin Female Cosmonaut
Levani Uchaineshvili Captain Alexi
speccase
David Eggby Norfolk Captain
Rocky Slaymaker Leadperson
speccase
Judd Miller Performer
Ron Aston Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Eggby Director Of Photography
David Dunlap Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Jill Balloun Camera Loader (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mike Palmiari Digital Post Camera (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Gene Warren Camera Assistant (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Tim Scannel Camera Assistant (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Jeff Moore "B" Camera Operator
Malcolm Macintosh Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
David Tucker Camera Operator (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Jeff Hand 1st Assistant Camera
John F Verardi 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Kenneth D Hudson 2nd Assistant Camera
Derek Smith 2nd Assistant Camera
Monica Barrios-Smith 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Alan Aldridge 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
William Finger 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Daniel Turek 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Eric Swanek 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Susan Gabbay 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Patrick Quinn 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Laurel Hughes 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
David Knox "A" Camera/Steadicam Operator
Michael Kelem Aerial Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Scott Michael Warner Video/Graphics Supervisor (Video Image/Computer Graphic Visual Displays & Video)
Alan Landaker Video/Graphics Team (Video Image/Computer Graphic Visual Displays & Video)
Bill White Video/Graphics Team (Video Image/Computer Graphic Visual Displays & Video)
speccase
Eric Schmidt Video/Graphics Team (Video Image/Computer Graphic Visual Displays & Video)
Heidi Rae Video/Graphics Team (Video Image/Computer Graphic Visual Displays & Video)
Jimi Mcdonald Video/Graphics Team (Video Image/Computer Graphic Visual Displays & Video)
speccase
Thad Mercer Video/Graphics Team (Video Image/Computer Graphic Visual Displays & Video)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chuck Pfarrer Screenwriter
Dennis Feldman Screenwriter
Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay (Rewrite)
speccase
Richard Jefferies Screenplay (Rewrite)
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor
Jennifer Opresnick Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gale Anne Hurd Producer
Mike Richardson Executive Producer
Chuck Pfarrer Executive Producer
speccase
Gary Levinsohn Executive Producer
Jules Roman Tippett Executive Producer (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
speccase
Todd Moyer Co-Producer
Dennis E Jones Co-Producer
Bud Smith Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Smith Editor
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor
Kevin Rose-Williams Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Shawn J. Broes Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite)
Jere Huggins Additional Editing
Matthew Cassel 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor
Matthew Brockhoff Assistant Editor
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor
speccase
Joe Binford Assistant Editor
Annie L Kirkley Assistant Editor
Craig Kitson Assistant Editor
speccase
Thomas Krebs Visual Effects Assistant Editor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Renee Binkowski Visual Effects Assistant Editor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Elliot L. Koretz Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Vic Fraser Music Preparation
Brian Langsbard Music Preview Sequencer
speccase
Mark Smith Re-Recording Music Mixer
Joel Mcneely Conductor
David Slonaker Orchestration
speccase
Johnny Caruso Music Editor
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor
Richard Bernstein Temp Music Editor
speccase
Michael Bauer Temp Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Carla Brand Breitner 1st Assistant Director (Special Effects)
Stephanie O'Brien Second 2nd Assistant Director (Special Effects)
J Michael Haynie 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Frank Waldeck 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Douglas S Ornstein 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Kenneth G. Brown 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Don Woodruff Art Director
Jay Hinkle Art Director
Robert J Quinn Art Director
speccase
Chris Ross Robotics Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Bobby 'Boom' Beck Character Animator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Tom G Gibbons Character Animator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Peter Konig Character Animator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Randy Link Character Animator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Joseph Littlejohn Character Animator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Robin Watts Character Animator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Darby Johnston Digital Effects Animator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Thomas Schelesny Character Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Todd Boyce Animation Supervisor (Visionart)
speccase
Karen Klein Rotoscope Supervisor (Cinesite)
Tim Gibbons Rotoscope Artist (Cinesite)
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist (Cinesite)
speccase
George Oliver Jr. Rotoscope Artist (Cinesite)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Walter Garrett Special Effects Technician (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Mark Wick Special Effects Technician (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Richard Mulcahy Special Effects Technician (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Technician (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Michele C Vallillo Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Clive Milton Visual Effects Associate Producer
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Zoe Peck-Eyler Supervising Compositor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Joel Friesch Lead Digital Painter (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Sabrina Riegel Digital Painter (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Merrick Cheney Digital Modelmaker (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
David Woolsey Digital Modelmaker (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Bill Eyler Digital Compositor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Charles Granich Digital Compositor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Peter Juneaual Digital Compositor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Fred Murrie Digital Compositor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Compositor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
John Dunlap Digital Roto (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Matt Jacobs Digital Roto (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Matt Logue Digital Roto (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Stephanie Modestowicz Digital Roto (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Ann Rockwell Digital Roto (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Cathy Waterman Digital Roto (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Stephen Stanton Digital Scanner Operator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Scott Patton Bio-Alexi Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
Scott Acosta Model Maker (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
speccase
Erik Stohl Model Maker (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
Anthony Cook Model Maker (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
Kenneth David Walker Model Maker (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
speccase
Stacy Henning Model Maker (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Kento Gebo Model & Crew (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Dale Gordon Model & Crew (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Donn Gunnett Model & Crew (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Hacene Haouas Model & Crew (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Matt Haslam Model & Crew (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Scott Beverly Model & Crew (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Anita Osterhage Model & Crew (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Michael Persion Model & Crew (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Gary Rhodaback Model & Crew (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Roberta Kirkpatrick Digital Artist (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Ariana Lingenfelser Digital Effects Producer (Cinesite)
Sean O'Connor Digital Compositor (Cinesite)
Sean Mackenzie Digital Compositor (Cinesite)
speccase
Roger Kupelian Digital Matte Painting Artist (Cinesite)
Corinne Pooler Digital Artist (Cinesite)
Susana Slaughter Digital Artist (Cinesite)
speccase
Andrew Goldstein Digital Artist (Cinesite)
Chris Wood Digital Artist (Cinesite)
Mike Frevert Digital Artist (Cinesite)
speccase
Robert D Crotty Digital Effects Producer (Visionart)
Alette Vernon Lead Compositor (Visionart)
Celine Jackson Digital Film I/O (Visionart)
speccase
Paul Simon Digital Film I/O (Visionart)
Olivier Sarda Digital Effects Artist (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
speccase
Jeff Wells Digital Effects Artist (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
speccase
Jason Hanel Digital Coordinator (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
Stacey Board Digital Coordinator (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects
speccase
Tim T. Cunningham Digital Production (Cinesite)
Phil Cory Special Effects Supervisor (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Bud Mcgrew Effects Supervisor (All Effects Company Inc)
speccase
Doug Epps Cg Supervisor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Joshua D Rose Digital Effects Supervisor (Visionart)
David Sosalla Digital Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
speccase
Leon Laderach Bioalexi Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
Neil Johnson Cad Designer (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
Craig Hayes Robot Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Phil Tippett Robot Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Jay Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite)
speccase
Jeff Pierce Digital Film I/O Supervisor (Visionart)
David B. Moulder Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristin Hansen Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ken Kokka Lead Visual Effects Coordinator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Eve Sakellarjou Visual Effects Coordinator (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Jessica Trento Digital Effects Coordinator (Cinesite)
speccase
Dick Wood Special Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Dave Simmons Special Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Erik Krumrey Cgi Animator (Cinesite)
speccase
Jamie Pilgrim Cgi Animator (Cinesite)
Allen Ruilova Cgi Animator (Cinesite)
Dan Naulin Lead Cg Artist (Visionart)
speccase
Carl Hooper Cg Artist (Visionart)
John Peel Cg Artist (Visionart)
Chris Greenberg Cg Artist (Visionart)
speccase
Steve Johnson Robotics Effects Designer
Eric Allard Robotics Effects Designer
Stephen Burg Robotics Creature Design
speccase
Taishiro Kiya Robotics Creature Design
Christian Carlberg Biospine Mechanical Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
Robert Newton Lead Mechanical Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
speccase
Clint Lynch Droid Mechanical Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
Brian Poor Mechanical Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
Patrick Gerrety Mechanical Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
speccase
Brian Roe Mechanical Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
Cory Faucher Robotic Coordinator (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
Bud Mcgrew Puppeteer
speccase
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer
Joshua M Logan Puppeteer
Brian Bero Puppeteer
speccase
Trevor Murray Puppeteer
speccase
John D Snyder Puppeteer
Mark Hull Puppeteer
speccase
Ron Pastucha Puppeteer
speccase
Mark Garbarino Puppeteer
Terry P Chapman Puppeteer
speccase
Bob Davidson Puppeteer
Phil Fravel Puppeteer
speccase
Doug Passarelli Puppeteer
Robert Rieker Puppeteer
speccase
Scott Blackwell Puppeteer
speccase
Van Starling Visual Effects Technical Assistant
Sebastien Caillabet Assistant Animatronic Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Vincent J. Guastini Special Makeup Effects (2nd Unit)
Rick Pour Makeup Artist (Special Effects)
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen Makeup Artist (Special Effects)
speccase
Chrisina 'Tina' Harrelson Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
Marianna Allachi Makeup Artist (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Jeff Goodwin Makeup Supervisor (Special Effects)
speccase
Vince Verdi Prosthetic Assistant (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
Emanuel Millar Hair Supervisor & Designer (Special Effects)
Mark Boley Key Hair Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
speccase
Pamela Priest Key Hairstylist (Special Effects)
David Halsey Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
Rob Magnus Hair Stylist (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Everton Costume Designer
Robert Stewart Key Costumer (Special Effects)
Joseph T Mastrolia Key Costumer (Special Effects)
speccase
John K Lemons Costumer (2nd Unit)
Katrina Mastrolia Costumer (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Frank Rose Costume Supervisor (Special Effects)
speccase
Wanda Evans Seamstress (Special Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Paula Lucchesi Art Department Supervisor (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Robert Tom Concept Artist (Visionart)
Jean Chan Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Roy Meyers On-Set Video/Graphics
Tony Rudenko On-Set Video/Graphics
Forrest Maready On-Set Video/Graphics
speccase
Thomas M Conroy Computer Graphics Director (Video Image/Computer Graphic Visual Displays & Video)
Robert Chartier On-Set Video/Graphics Coordinator
Matthew Sullivan On-Set Dresser
speccase
John T Bromell Set Dresser
Jay Meyer Set Dresser
Michael A Shapiro Set Dresser
speccase
George Harding Set Dresser
Hal Gardner Set Dresser
Lee Henderson Set Dresser
speccase
E Lawrence Brew Set Dresser
Andrea Sywanyk Set Dresser
David Lyons On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser
Eric W Skipper Set Dresser
Bruce Seymour Set Dresser
speccase
Joseph R Mcguire Set Dresser
William F Alford Set Dresser
William Lindsey Set Dresser
speccase
Nathan Gray On-Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
David Almeleh Set Dresser (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Darryl Sherwood Set Dresser (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Jeanie Baker Set Costumer (Special Effects)
Donald W Krafft Set Decorator
Daniel R. Jennings Set Designer
speccase
Dale Allan Pelton Set Designer
Geoffrey S Grimsman Set Designer
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer
speccase
Bill Taliaferro Set Designer
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer
Charlie Vassar Set Designer
speccase
Alan Au Set Designer
Allan Hook Set Designer
William Davis Set Designer
speccase
Dorn Kennison Set Designer (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Alan Hook Set Designer
Thomas R Cranham Storyboard Artist
speccase
Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist
Leo Duranona Storyboard Artist
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist
speccase
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist
Mike Swift Storyboard Artist
Frank Blair Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mayling Cheng Production Designer
Michael Morgan Robot Cosmetic Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
speccase

Sound

Ralph Stuart Sound Assistant
Oscar Mitt Sound Assistant
Sonny Pettijohn Sound Assistant
speccase
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Chock Sound Editor
speccase
John Dunn Sound Editor
Julia Evershade Sound Editor
Donald Flick Sound Editor
speccase
Aaron Glascock Sound Editor
David A. Whittaker Sound Editor
John Pospisil Sound Designer
speccase
Eric Lindemann Sound Designer
Steve Lee Sound Effects Librarian
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert K Maxfield Sound Mixer
Larry Long Sound Mixer (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Michael Casper Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Daniel Leahy Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Kline Re-Recording Mixer
Charlie Ajar Jr. Dubbing Recordist
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor
speccase
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
speccase
Chris Jargo Supervising Adr Editor
Michelle Pazer Adr Editor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Amy Gerber Casting Associate
Diana Jaher Casting Assistant
Karen Whitlow Extras Casting (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase

Stunts

Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Donna Keegan Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Tom Elliott Stunt Player
speccase
Tim Trella Stunt Player
Michael Smith Stunt Player
Kay Kimler Stunt Player
speccase
Laura Albert Stunt Player
Monty Simons Stunt Player
John Copeman Stunt Player
speccase
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Player
Mike Cameron Stunt Player
Max Daniels Stunt Player
speccase
Guy Manos Stunt Player
Billy Lucas Stunt Player
Brennan Dyson Stunt Player
speccase
C Ransom Waldrod Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Patricia Story Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Mutual Film Company Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Fincannon & Associates Production Company
speccase
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Tippett Studios Production Company
speccase
Xfx Inc. Production Company
All Effects Company, Inc. Production Company
Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Video Images Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
United States Navy Production Company
United States Coast Guard Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Digital Muse Production Company
Camera Service Center Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
Rep Theatrical Distributor
speccase
eOne Films Spain Theatrical Distributor
Toho-Towa Company Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Benelux Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Focus Features Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cecchi Gori Pictures Theatrical Distributor
David Acord Cableman
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tele Muenchen Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Toho Tawa/Marubeni Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Union Generale Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Skifan Hf Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bbc Worldwide Foreign Tv Distributor
speccase
Mutual Film Company Foreign Distribution Sales
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Scott Blackwell Crew (Special Effects)
Vincent L Ball Crew (Special Effects)
Randall Chapman Crew (Special Effects)
speccase
Billy Daniel Crew (Special Effects)
Phil Fravel Crew (Special Effects)
Bill Greene Crew (Special Effects)
speccase
David Allen Hill Crew (Special Effects)
Gregory Hull Crew (Special Effects)
Randy Kenan Crew (Special Effects)
speccase
James LaCroix Crew (Special Effects)
Robert Lefever Crew (Special Effects)
Tye Lewis Crew (Special Effects)
speccase
Jeffery L Mckay Crew (Special Effects)
Wesley N Perry Crew (Special Effects)
Gus P Ramsden Crew (Special Effects)
speccase
Joseph Simpkins Crew (Special Effects)
Billy Swafford Crew (Special Effects)
Hari Volikas Crew (Special Effects)
speccase
John Weeks Crew (Special Effects)
Christian D Zearfoss Crew (Special Effects)
Trent Bottenfield Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
James Mitchell Clyde Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Casey J Heaster Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Jerry F Johnson Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Larry Northrup Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Andrew Jim Parks Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Martin J Ruder Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Donald E Taylor Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Patricia A Walrod Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Gino J C Wilffert Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Douglas Ziegler Marine Crew (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Frank Sutton Tank Crew Foreman (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Harry Smith Crew (Special Effects)
speccase
Rick Murken Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Shannon Dayton-Rippy Production Coordinator (Special Effects)
Joe Fordham Production Coordinator (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
speccase
Karen Day Production Accountant (Special Effects)
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Brent Triplett Set Dressing Production Assistant
speccase
Tom Parris Robotic Production Assistant (Special Effects)
John Mcintyre Robotic Production Assistant (Special Effects)
Robin Copeland Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Melissa Berent Props Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Patrick B Blackwell Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Thad Mcdonald Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Shannon Petska Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Lisa Purcell Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Gene Barsamian Production Assistant (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
speccase
Reid Willinham Production Assistant (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
Manuel Palacios Production Assistant (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
Josh Bleckner Production Assistant (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Michael Berger Production Assistant (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
David Coralnick Production Assistant (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Gary Vogan Production Assistant (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Malina Koani-Guzman Production Assistant (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Derek Lovie Westcam Technician (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Randall J Smith Boom Operator
speccase
Ron Sistare Boom Operator (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Brian L Powell Best Boy Rigging
Jeremy Hutcherson Best Boy Rigging Grip
speccase
Jay Kemp Best Boy
Mark Scott Vogel Best Boy Electric (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Dale C Robinson On-Set Best Boy (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Marshall Keith Pickett Best Boy Rigging (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Ken Reid Best Boy Rigging Grip (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Mark L Hartman Best Boy (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Andrew Smith Best Boy (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip
Scott D. Davis Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Thomas Yostpille Best Boy Grip
Stephen A Marinaccio Assistant Production Coordinator (Special Effects)
Susan Morris-Bean Assistant Production Coordinator (Special Effects)
speccase
Kelly Ferguson Assistant Production Coordinator (Spiccal Effects)
Christy N Gilmer Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Kate Miller Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Michael Bosignore Dolly Grip
Troy Wade Dolly Grip
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Russell Senato Dolly Grip (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Jeff Gowing Driver
speccase
speccase
Jack Collis Driver
Jack Watts Driver
speccase
Pam Plummer Driver (For Jamie Lee Curtis)
Dan Taylor Driver (For Jamie Lee Curtis)
Andrew Lanier Driver (For William Baldwin)
speccase
Ron Windred Driver
Marshall Adams Gaffer (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Chris Satrazemis Company Grip
speccase
Dave Noble Company Grip
Edgar Martin Company Grip
speccase
John Sutton Rigging Grip
Steve Skinner Rigging Grip
speccase
Michael Dhonau Company Grip (2nd Unit)
Teddy W Sapp Company Grip (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Glenn Ballard Company Grip (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Will Craddick Rigging Grip (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Jimmy Tatum Rigging Grip (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Shawn Conley Rigging Grip (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Steve Cohen Grip (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Daniel Deschamps Grip (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Mitch Lillian Key Grip
speccase
Russell Hardee Rigging Key Grip
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Sal Lanza Key Grip (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Michael Tackett Still Photographer
Christopher Warren Miniature Photography (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
John Huneck Miniature Photography (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Eddie Blakely Projectionist
Pat Lovall Projectionist (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Laura Astor Navy Technical Advisor
speccase
Jeffrey L Pohl Technical Advisor
Patrick Phillips Technical Supervisor (Pacific Title/Mirage Digital)
Don Collis Transportation Captain
speccase
Jeff Long Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
Ray Simm Transportation Co-Captain
Stan Brunt Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Tom Moore Transportation Co-Captain
Allan Collis Transportation Coordinator
Lisa Diquollo Craft Service
speccase
Damon Tyrone Smith Craft Service (2nd Unit)
Eric Smith Craft Service (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Jim Kundig Key Animatronic Supervisor (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
speccase
Jon Higgins Animatronic Controller Design (Xfx Inc/Robotic Effects)
Mark W Spivey Animatronics Programmer (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bill Bradford Construction Coordinator
John Thomas Jones Construction Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Gary Matarazzo Carpenter
James M Brooks Carpenter
Thomas Mercer Carpenter
speccase
Malcolm Miller Carpenter
Brian T Hill Carpenter
speccase
Debbie Nolan Carpenter
Russell H Holt Carpenter
Frank Pearson Carpenter
speccase
Richard Pipkin Carpenter
Isom Isom III Carpenter
speccase
Lester V Stone Carpenter
Ernie Watson Carpenter
speccase
Ron Dick Carpenter (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Michael Patrick Carpenter (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Dandro Fralinger Carpenter (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
John Powell Carpenter (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Douglas P Newell Carpenter (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Jerry Henery Construction General Foreman
Mark Fabert Construction Labor Foreman
Tom Mcdaniel Carpenter Foreman
speccase
Dean Allison Carpenter Foreman
Michael J Hall Construction Foreman (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Michael G Jefferson Set Production Assistant (Special Effects)
speccase
Joanne Guthrie Set Production Assistant (Special Effects)
David "Muddy" Waters Set Production Assistant (Special Effects)
Jonathan Capra Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chad Graves Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Adam Ben Frank Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Kelly Tenney Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Craig Edwards Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Vic Petrotta Property Master
Robbie Beck Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
Victor Petrotta Assistant Props
Walter Scott Kiesling Assistant Props (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark D Graves Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Scott W Canfield Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Michael A Jones Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
speccase
Kent Estep Digital Lighting (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
James Flux Digital Lighting (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Sara Mathew Digital Lighting (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Saba Rofchaei Digital Lighting (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Scott Souter Digital Lighting (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Bart Trickel Digital Lighting (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Matthew Welker Lighting
Bethany Berndt-Shackelford Lighting Girl (Visionart)
Stephen Thompson Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Jim Tomaro Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Tommy Ray Sullivan Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Michael J Burke Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Robert M Spencer Electrician
Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer
Billy Bob Hendricks Rigging Gaffer (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback
Mark McManus Video Assist (2nd Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Robert Zajonc (Bobby Z) Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Keith Smith Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Andrew Erdle Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Doreen A Dixon Post-Production Supervisor
Raymond Bushey Post-Production Assistant
Page Frakes Color Correction (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
speccase
Haunt Rama Color Correction (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant (Special Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager (Special Effects)
speccase

Location Coordinator

William Dean Locations Coordinator (Special Effects)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jeff Hanten Assistant Locations (Special Effects)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ron Davis Payroll Accountant (Special Effects)
Rick Coffee Assistant Accountant (Special Effects)
Eric Shoemaker Assistant Accountant (Special Effects)
speccase
Joy Nimmo Assistant Accountant (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
April Fitzimmons Assistant (To Gail Anne Hurd)
Jed Mortenson Assistant (To John Bruno)
speccase
Sara Kaine Assistant (To Mike Richardson)
Maria De La Torre Assistant (To Dennis Jones)
Dolly Sanzone Assistant (To Bud Smith)
speccase
Laurel Chaney Assistant (To Jamie Lee Curtis)
Amy Zaltzman Assistant (To William Baldwin)
speccase
Jeff Stringer Operations Manager (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Chuck Gaspar Supervisor
Julie Newdoll Supervisor
speccase
Desiree Mourad Supervisor
Joanne Ladolcetta Supervisor
David Rosenthal Supervisor
speccase
Eric Fiedler Supervisor
Joel Harlow Supervisor
Dave Snyder Supervisor
speccase
Mark Garbarino Supervisor
Brian Bero Supervisor
Leonard Macdonald Supervisor
speccase
Janet Evaschuk Supervisor
Betsy Bromberg Supervisor
Bret Mixon Supervisor
speccase
Tim Molinder Supervisor
Michael Joyce Supervisor
Carol Ashley Supervisor
speccase
Charles Darby Supervisor
Joe Dubs Supervisor
Dorene Haver Supervisor
speccase
Ralph B White Marine Liaison (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Valerie Moore Marine Liaison (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Isobel Griffiths Orchestra Manager
speccase
Xian Rice Systems Manager (Tippett Studio/Giant Robot Animation)
Jack Munn Medic (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
speccase
Nelson Barger Medic (2nd Unit) (Virginia)
Laurie Ritchie Office Assistant (Special Effects)
Joyce A Marling Office Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Michael O'Bryon Office Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
speccase
speccase
Sly West Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics Supervisor (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Robert Hutchins Pyrotechnics (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Thomas Seymour Pyrotechnics (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Charles Cooley Pyrotechnics (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
John L Roberts Other Pyrotechnics (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
speccase
Joel McGinnis Other Pyrotechnics (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Tom Bellissimo Other Pyrotechnics (Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc)
Cynthia Slavens Stand-In (For Jamie Lee Curtis)
speccase
Robert Walker Stand-In (For William Baldwin)
James Mccracken Stand-In (For Donald Sutherland)
Caroline Crumpler Additional Stand-In
speccase
Sam Patterson Additional Stand-In
Martin Eckhardt Additional Stand-In
Ryan Schaetzle Stand-In
speccase
Carlisle Grissett Additional Stand-In
Keith Shepard Additional Stand-In
Maria Maggipinto Additional Stand-In
speccase
Shawn Murray Welder (All Effects Company/Robotic Effects)
Alicia Rudd Bird Wrangler
Chuck Pfarrer Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Rob Mcentegart Acquisitions
speccase
speccase
Richard Cory Various
speccase
Shawn Murphy Various
speccase
speccase
Brian Stultz Various
James Onate Various
speccase
David Bacon Various
Jason Brooks Various
speccase
Brian Kontz Various
speccase
Joe Hanna Various
speccase
Neil G Beard Various
speccase
David Paris Various
J P Beeghly Various
speccase
Peter Madden Various
Ricky Ward Various
speccase
speccase
Gary Gerlach Various
speccase
Casey Smith Various
Chet Gilley Various
Aaron Kohr Various
speccase
Chris Paizie Various
speccase
Frankie Cox Various
speccase
Vicki Wong Various
Phred Lender Various
speccase
Paul Barnes Various
speccase
Nori Honda Various
Ron Bawden Various
speccase
Tony Allard Various
speccase
Jason Ryan Various
Julie Borkin Various
speccase
Sly West Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Gordon Gordon (Toi) Special Thanks
Ricki Manuel Special Thanks
James Cameron Special Thanks
speccase