skip navigation
Suspect Zero

Suspect Zero(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Suspect Zero - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Elias Merhige Director
speccase

Cast

Aaron Eckhart Thomas Mackelway
Harry Lennix Rick Charleton
Ben Kingsley Benjamin O'Ryan
speccase
Carrie-Anne Moss Fran Kulok
Kevin Chamberlin Harold Speck
Julian Reyes Highway Patrolman
speccase
Keith Campbell Raymond Starkey
speccase
Jerry Gardner Sheriff Harry Dylan
Daniel Moriarty Bud Granger
speccase
Nicole Dehuff Katie Potter
William Mapother Bill Grieves
speccase
Donn Owens Fbi Agent
speccase
Catherine Haun Joan Speck
speccase
David Ode Bartender
David House Truth Or Consequences Cop
speccase
Jenny Cleveland Little Boy'S Mom
Buddy Joe Hooker Suspect Zero
speccase
Doresy Ray Project Director
Michael Chapman Prosecutor #1
Marya Beauvais Prosecutor #2
speccase
Letta E Gorder Reporter
Ed Dames Icarus Trainer
Aaron Donahue Remote Viewer
speccase
Kevin Skousen Icarus Agent
Cecilia L Webb Gospel Singer #1
Hope Bell Gospel Singer #2
speccase
Ben Bustos Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Chapman Director Of Photography
Philip C Pfeiffer Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Trevor Loomis First Assistant Camera
speccase
Jim Thibo First Assistant Camera
Barry Idoine First Assistant "B" Camera
Steven Lee Wolfe Second Assistant Camera
speccase
Serge Nofield Second Assistant Camera
Camille Freer First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Charles Katz First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Giselle Brewton Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Gabe Pfeiffer Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
George Stephanson Camera Operator
speccase
Joe Valentine Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Sean Quiles Film Loader
Season Flauntleroy Film Loader (2nd Unit)
speccase
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Richard Kehl Video Playback Supervisor
Rob Althouse Video Assist (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Zak Penn Screenwriter
Billy Ray Screenplay (Rewrite)
Zak Penn Story By
speccase
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
Amy Marsh Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Paula Wagner Producer
Elias Merhige Producer
Gaye Hirsch Producer
speccase
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer
speccase
Moritz Borman Executive Producer
Guy East Executive Producer
Gary Lucchesi Executive Producer
speccase
Lester Berman Co-Producer
Darren Miller Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Gilroy Editor
Jeff Ford Additional Editing
speccase
Lisa M Dannenbaum Assistant Editor
Darrin Navarro Assistant Avid Editor
Mary Andrews Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Mccarthy Additional Music
Frederic Chopin Music ("Nocturne Opus 55, No 1 In F Minor")
speccase
Brian Ross Music Supervisor
Joel Sill Executive Music Supervisor
Robert Williams Song ("What A Dream It'S Been"); Song ("The Night Is For Dreamers")
speccase
Santiago Jimenez Song ("Zulema")
Dave Hlubek Song ("Flirtin' With Disaster")
Danny Joe Brown Song ("Flirtin' With Disaster")
speccase
Banner Harvey Thomas Song ("Flirtin' With Disaster")
Molly Hatchet Song ("Flirtin' With Disaster")
Miranda Lee Richards Song ("The Beginner")
speccase
Rick Parker Song ("The Beginner")
Charles Mehling Song ("The Beginner")
Geoff Siegel Song ("The Beginner")
speccase
Austin Miles Song ("I Come To The Garden Alone")
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys Song Performer ("What A Dream It'S Been"); Song Performer ("The Night Is For Dreamers")
Santiago Jimenez Song Performer ("Zulema")
speccase
John H Skehan Song Performer ("Chopsticks")
Miranda Lee Richards Song Performer ("The Beginner")
The Wonder Kids Choir Song Performer ("Bingo")
speccase
Clint Mansell Score Producer
Bunny Andrews Music Editor
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
speccase
Mary Parker Assistant Music Editor
Brian Lawson Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Joan Cunningham First Assistant Director
Randol Perelman-Taylor Second Assistant Director
Chemen Ochoa Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
Randy Lafollette Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Paul Sirmons Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Guy Barnes Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Alan Edward Bell Visual Effects
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor
Ken Van Order Special Effects Foreman
speccase

Make-Up

Elizabeth Korzmo Makeup (2nd Unit)
Todd Mcintosh Chief Makeup Artist
Stephan Dupuis Makeup Artist
speccase
Tom Burman Prosthetic Makeup
Bari Dreiband-Burman Prosthetic Makeup
Candy L Walken Chief Hair Stylist
speccase
Jeri Baker Chief Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer
Liz Wolfe Co-Costume Designer
Dorothy Baca Costume Supervisor
speccase
Laurie Hudson Chief Costumer
Melanie Rios Costumer
Mary Weir Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Heidi Mayfield Art Department Buyer
Becky Young Art Department Coordinator
Anthony J Leonardi Concept Artist
speccase
Ryan A Cowles Map Maker
Randy Ortega Lead Paint Foreperson
speccase
Maurice Burns Paint Foreperson
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator
Jim Oberlander Set Designer
speccase
Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist
Jason Davis Assistant Property Master
Mark C Hansen Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ida Random Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Binder Sound Creation
Mark Coffey Sound Transfer
Mark Mangini Sound Design
speccase
Mark Binder Sound Editing
George Simpson Mix Supervision
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist
speccase
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer
Rob Seymour Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
Shawn Kerkhoff Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Michael A Morongell Rerecording Engineer
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
speccase
Ezra Dweck Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Robert Ulrich Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
George Berndt Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tricia Wood Casting
Barbara Brinkley New Mexico Casting
speccase
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate
Chrys Lyras Casting Assistant
Kathie E Norris New Mexico Casting Assistant
speccase
Sally Jackson Extras Casting
Brianne Solomon Extras Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Paul Scott Stunts
Shawn Odum Stunts
Dick Ziker Stunts
speccase
Shane Odum Stunts
Ralph Odum Stunts
speccase
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator
William Burton Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Cruise/Wagner Productions (C/W Productions) Production Company (C/W Productions)
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Matthew Halbert Cableperson
Lakeshore International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Columbia Tristar Warner Filmes De Portugal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Production Services
International Film Guarantors Completion Guaranty Provider
Visual Effects
speccase
Additional Production Financing Provider
Production Services
Production Financing
speccase
Caterer
Catering (2nd Unit)
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Titles And Opticals; Visual Effects
Yu+Co Title Design
Wilshire Stages Rerecording Facility
speccase
Technicolor Weddington Post-Production Sound Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ralph Bertelle Production Supervisor
Jennifer Blair Production Coordinator
Tom Udell Production Controller
speccase
Sherry L Sirmons Production Accountant
Jj Dalton Production Assistant
Ben Hammock Production Assistant
speccase
Danny Mormino Production Assistant
James P Mcfadden Production Assistant
Carrie Oyer Production Assistant
speccase
Cameron Velarde Production Assistant
Corey Weintraub Production Assistant
Charlie O'Dowd Key Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tom Bowman Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Ethan Dixon Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Elizabeth Gabel Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jai James Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Parker Landis Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Heather Mccluskey Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Steve Deroma Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Christopher Hanada Production Secretary
Don Coufal Boom Operator
speccase
Harland Espeset Dolly Grip Operator
John L Black First Company Grip
Robin Roberts Second Company Grip
speccase
Frank Tapia First Company Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Hank Herrera Second Company Grip (2nd Unit)
Melissa Moseley Still Photographer
Donn Owens Technical Advisor
speccase
Brian Maas Technical Advisor
Steve Zerweck Picture Car Coordinator
James William Ray Transportation (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jay Kennedy Transportation Captain
Richard Slaughter Transportation Co-Captain
Roger Still Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jon Hendry Craft Service
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service Assistant
Preston Mallot Craft Service (2nd Unit)
speccase
John Beauvais Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Buddy Joe Hooker Second Unit Director
Lester Berman Unit Production Manager
Kaaren F Ochoa Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Christopher David Windisch Construction Coordinator
Brad Barnes On Set Dresser
Arlen J Johnson Construction Foreperson
speccase
Jim Barth Stage Foreperson
Monica M. Kenyon Key Set Production Assistant
Kris Peck Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mel Maxwell Chief Lighting Technician
Chuck Sharp Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Joehnk Electrician
speccase
Tim Macdonald Electrician
Stephen Mullen Electrician
Lee Nakagawa Electrician
speccase
Louis Nelson Electrician
Adam Crawford Rigging Electrician
Jason Crawford Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jason Linebaugh Rigging Electrician
James Walton Rigging Electrician
Dale Holman Chief Rigging Technician
speccase
Myke Groves Assistant Chief Rigging Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Charlene Olson Post-Production Supervisor
Eric Werner Post-Production Assistant
Harry Muller Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Ron Carr Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alan D Swain Assistant Location Manager
Robert Savage Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lori Eakins Construction Accountant
Pam Des Vigne Accountant
Grady Lee Assistant (To Ms Wagner)
speccase
Allison Adams Assistant (To Mr Sanger)
Michael Ryan Assistant (To Mr Merhige)
Joe Shanley Assistant (To Mr Hirsch)
speccase
Mia Fenwick Assistant (To Mr Miller)
Devon Wilson Assistant (To Mr Eckhart)
Luke Bishop Assistant (To Mr Kingsley)
speccase
Wendy Proffit Assistant (To Ms Moss)
Gunnar Clancey Assistant
Ogie Udell Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Ed Dames Remote Viewing Consultant
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Consultant
Terra Abroms Post Production Consultant
speccase
Amy Stevens Research Consultant
Beverly Wood Lab Consultant
Andy Potvin Digital Sound Consultant
speccase
Andrew Schlosser Medic (2nd Unit)
Yu+Co Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Other
Other
speccase
Jill Meyers Music Clearance
Wade Fischer Stand-In (For Mr Eckhart)
Thane Kenny Stand-In (For Mr Kingsley)
speccase
Letta E Gorder Stand-In (For Ms Moss)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST