skip navigation
Long Gone

Long Gone(1987)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Long Gone - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

William Petersen Cecil "Stud" Cantrell
Virginia Madsen Dixie Lee Boxx
Dermot Mulroney Jamie Don Weeks
speccase
Larry Riley Joe Louis Brown
Katy Boyer Esther Wrenn
Henry Gibson Hale Buchman Sr
speccase
Teller Hale Buchman Jr
Robert Easton Cletis Romey
Panchito Gomez Paco Izquierdo
speccase
David Langston Smyrl Monroe Wright
Guich Koock Bump Klein
Arthur Rosenberg Peaches Cluff
speccase
Will Zahrn Knucklsie Chappell
Edward Blatchford Whiz Whisenant
Joel Murray Bart Polanski
speccase
Kenneth Eriksen Bubba Bean
Neil P Degroot Pokey Smothers
Steve Zurk Buster Smerglia
speccase
Ken Dominguez Corky Lucodello
Nardi Contreras Hose Harrington
Mike Mckown Scooter Cagle
speccase
John Bauldrey Tommy Tatum
Ken Krannick Rook Robb
Hazen Gifford J Harrell Smythe
speccase
Monica Moran Mrs Wrenn
Ronn Allen Mr Wrenn
speccase
Jim Rabe Rusty Ledbetter
Tony Vila Dusty Hoolihan
speccase
William Wohrman Whitey Connerly
Dave Emrhein Virgil Hawkins
Coleman Male Minister
speccase
Kip Radigan Policeman
speccase
David Carlile Baseball Announcer
Bob Donahay Umpire No 1
speccase
Stan Babicz Umpire No 2
Lynn Adams Umpire No 3
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert Elswit Director Of Photography
Paul Babin Camera Operator
David Boyd Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Nik Petrik Assistant Camera Operator
Peter Mercurio Assistant Camera Operator
David Campbell Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Norell Screenwriter
Paul Hemphill From Story
Jacqueline Saunders Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Arthur Fellows Supervising Producer
Alan Landsburg Executive Producer
Joan Barnett Executive Producer
speccase
Paul Kurta Associate Producer
Howard Lipstone Executive In Charge Of Production
Terry Keegan Supervising Producer
speccase
Jane Lipstone Public Relations Executive
Kay Hoffman Executive (For Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Gib Jaffe Editor
Valerie Davidson Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Deborah Love Assistant Director
Rob Corn Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Rick Frisch Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Annie Maniscalco Makeup Supervisor
Henry Van Valus Hair Assistant
speccase
Mindy Gilbert Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sandy Davidson Costume Designer
Jodie Mercurio Costume Supervisor
Carol Cervenka Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Jasmine Tolarba Wardrobe Assistant
Donna Morrison Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Holly Bird Art Department
Joan Brockschmidt On-Set Dresser
Laurel E Douglas Scenic Artist
speccase
Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist
Norman E Weber Set Decorator
Laura Petticord Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Glenn Ganis Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Rick Hinson Sound Department
Glenn Lewis Sound Department
Rich Harrison Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tom Cornwell Sound Effects Editor
Peter Harrison Sound Effects Editor
Howard Warren Sound Mixer
speccase
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sergio Reyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Randy Stone Casting (Los Angeles)
Julie Hughes Casting (New York)
Barry Moss Casting (New York)
speccase
Lillian Gordon Barnitt Casting (Tampa)
Kathryn Laughlin Casting (Tampa)
Yonit Hamer Casting (Miami)
speccase
Casting (Tampa)
Unique Casting Casting (Miami)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jeff Moldovan Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Landsburg Company Production Company
Hbo Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Tv Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Bob Ames Production
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator
Richard Lorenzana Production Accountant
speccase
Tracy Rosenthal Production Assistant
Grover Austin Production Assistant
Bruce Edward Pflueger Production Assistant
speccase
Richard Miele Production Assistant
Ronald M Lamantia Production Assistant
Diana L Slowly Production Assistant
speccase
Denise Williams Production Assistant
Paul Eric Vistocco Production Assistant
George Baetz Boom Operator
speccase
John F Carney Best Boy
Willy Mann Dolly Grip
speccase
Hal Smeltzly Technical Advisor
William Allen Cummins Transportation Captain
speccase
Terry L Robertson Transportation Coordinator
Curtis Croeni Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Paul Kurta Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Wilson Pontius Construction Coordinator
Gardner E Baldwin Set Production Assistant
Carolyn H Thayer Set Production Assistant
speccase
Edward Favara Set Production Assistant
Douglas L Fenclau Set Production Assistant
Peggy Parker Property Master
speccase
Alana H Russell Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Dardis Electrician
George A Hock Electrician
Frank Stubblefield Electrician
speccase

Post Production

John Mattias Post-Production Supervisor
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Everett Holzer (Gus) Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Peggy Coleman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Karen Eisenstadt Accounting Assistant
speccase
Marilyn Lassen Assistant
Anne Grace Assistant
Andrea Lee Business Affairs
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST