skip navigation
Fassbinder's Women

Fassbinder's Women(2000)

Also Known As: 'Fur mich gab's nur noch Fassbinder!' - Die glucklichen opfer der Rainer Werner F. | Fassbinder Was the Only One for Me: The Willing Victims of Rainer Werner F | Fur mich gab es nur noch Fassbinder - Die glucklichen opfer der Rainer Werner F | Fur mich gab's nur noch Fassbinder | Fur mich gabs nur noch Fassbinder |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Fassbinder's... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A beautiful portrait of the enfant terrible of German cinema who died in 1982. Von Praunheim describes his personal attitude to Fassbinder as follows: 'Fassbinder, I knew him when he was starting out, and I couldn't like him. I was jealous of him, envious, and I never liked melodrama. It was only af

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2000 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  not available, not available
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Arte .....Production Company, Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (Zdf) .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  Germany (DE)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: