skip navigation
Boycott

Boycott(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Boycott A dramatization of the... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Boycott A dramatization of the... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Clark Johnson Director
speccase

Cast

Jeffrey Wright Martin Luther King Jr
Terrence Howard Ralph Abernathy
CCH Pounder Joann Robinson
speccase
Carmen Ejogo Coretta Scott King
Reg E Cathey E D Nixon
Brent Jennings Rufus Lewis
speccase
Erik Todd Dellums Bayard Rustin
speccase
James Bigwood Bus Driver
White Brantley Policeman
Jeff Braun Policeman
speccase
Thomas Byrd Raymond Parks
Deborah Callaway Duke Mlk Passenger; Woman No 2
speccase
Steve Coulter Sergeant
Von Coulter Mlk House Guard
speccase
Omar Dorsey Mlk House Guard
David Dwyer Policeman
speccase
Richie Dye Policeman
Walter Franks Reverend Fields
Crystal Garrett Juanita Abernathy
speccase
Angela Gibb-Mills Congregant No 1
Lee Roy Giles Holiness Minister
Patricia Gonzalez Angry Neighbor
speccase
Fred D Gray Mlk Supporter
Heath B Gunn Angry Neighbor
speccase
Marion Guyot Virginia Durr
Mert Hatfield Mayor Gayle
Darwin T Hobbs Juke Joint Singer; Tri-City Singer
speccase
James W Holland Elderly Musician
Bill Erwin Loading Dock Man No 2
Edith Ivey Woman Getting Ticket
speccase
Sylvester Jenkins Loading Dock Man No 1
A J Jerrick Dr Johnson
Clark Johnson Emory Jackson
speccase
Molly Johnson Mocha Beauty
Ronald Elmer Jonhson Reverend Lawrence
Aja Kendall Young Girl
speccase
Lavon Lacey Luther Ingalls
Sandra Lafferty White Committee Woman
Ron Leggett Juke Joint Patron
speccase
Jack Martin Clifford Durr
James Mayberry Police Officer
Whitman Mayo Reverend Banyon
speccase
Janell Mcleod White Lady
E Roger Mitchell Bob Phillips
Danny Nelson Commissioner Parks
speccase
Marion Nelson Woman In Crowd
Aaron Neville Angry Neighbor
Tom Nowicki Commissioner Sellars
speccase
Elizabeth Omilami Woman No 1/ Mlk Passenger
Robert M Perez Police Officer
Earl Pottier Angry Man
speccase
Thimbe Prather Claudette Colvin
Ginnie Randall Mlk Passenger
Kendrick Richardson Mlk Supporter
speccase
Heather Salmon Mrs Dunlap
Ken Sands Elderly Gentleman
Freda Scott Giles Woman No 1
speccase
Ray Stoney Juke Joint Patron
Rob Trevelier Jail Clerk
speccase
Sherril Walker Angry Neighbor
Shannon Welles Porch Lady
Geoffrey Williams Congregant No 2
speccase
Dolan Wilson Policeman
Tracey Wootson Lady On The Street
L Warren Young Hotel Clerk
speccase
Shenica Alexander Tri-City Singer
Dorothy Ashmore Tri-City Singer
Sharla Byrd Tri-City Singer
speccase
Arnetta M Crooms Tri-City Singer
Jimmy L Dawkins Tri-City Singer
Ronnie Dawkins Tri-City Singer
speccase
Dorothy Annette Frye Tri-City Singer
Vanessa Glenn-Durrah Tri-City Singer
Lajuana B Henderson Tri-City Singer
speccase
Carlos R Jamison Tri-City Singer
Kevin M Jeffries Tri-City Singer
Iva M Johnson Tri-City Singer
speccase
Sheri Jones Tri-City Singer
Angela Swainton-Crawford Tri-City Singer
Dewayne L Woods Tri-City Singer
speccase
Eric Darell Young Tri-City Singer
Michael Young (Young Mc) Tri-City Singer
Frank Taylor Jack Crenshaw
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Hennings Director Of Photography
Bruce A Robinson Camera Assistant
Fred Thomas Camera Assistant
speccase
Steve F Thomas Camera Assistant
Greg Rhineer Camera Operator
Thom Owens Camera Operator
speccase
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera Operator
Grady Upchurch Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Timothy J Sexton Screenwriter
Stewart Burns Source Material (Novel)
speccase
Stewart Burns Book As Source Material ("Daybreak Of Freedom")
Lee Bigelow Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Shelby Stone Executive Producer
Norman Twain Executive Producer
speccase
Juanita Diana Associate Producer
James Bigwood Co-Producer
Jonathan Krauss Executive In Charge
speccase
Sam Martin Creative Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Cindy Mollo Editor
Pamela Marci Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Jorge Del Barrio Original Music
speccase
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Nat King Cole Song Performer
speccase
Dizzy Gillespie Song Performer
Kirk Franklin Song Performer
speccase
Montrel Darrett Song Performer
Darwin Hobbs Song Performer
Molly Johnson Song Performer
speccase
Bebe Winans Song Performer
Ross Deroche Music Contractor
speccase
Bobbi Page Music Contractor
P. J. Bloom Music Coordinator
Ray Espinola Music Coordinator
speccase
Joseph Vitarelli Music Producer
Bradford Ellis Music Producer
Nicholas Viterelli Music Producer
speccase
Justin Taylor Music Editor
Allan K Rosen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ilil Cooper Assistant Director
Karen Davis Assistant Director
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Lisa S Reynolds Special Effects
Randall Southerland Special Effects
Anthony Jacobs Special Effects
speccase
Drew Webster Visual Effects
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator
Lorenzo T Hall Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Debi Young Makeup Artist
Harriette Landau Makeup Artist
speccase
Ted Long Hair Stylist
Charles Gregory Ross Hair Stylist
Susan Star Orr Hair Stylist
speccase
Linda Thompson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Amy Stofsky Costume Designer
Amanda Zenil Costumes
Kelly Brennan Costumes
speccase
Jimmy Jay Costumes
speccase
Cheri Reed Costume Supervisor
Susan Mickey Costume Consultant
speccase
Lydia J Wares Wardrobe
Tonya M Lane Wardrobe
speccase
Keith G Lewis Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Stephen Dirkes Art Department Coordinator
Michael Pisani On-Set Dresser
Michael F Hicks On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jaye Walker On-Set Dresser
W. J. Butler On-Set Dresser
Rhea Lowenthal Set Costumer
speccase
Amy Mcgrary Set Decorator
Glenn Rivers Set Designer
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist
speccase
Megan Graham Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Charles C Bennett Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Taylor Sound Editor
Duke L Brown Sound Editor
Pat Stoltz Sound Engineer
speccase
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer
Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Farle Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Sondra James Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Toni Hix Casting (Chicago)
Proteus Spann Casting Associate
speccase
Judge Luckey Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Susan Nowak Publicity
speccase
Nancy Lesser Publicity
Tonya Owens Publicity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Norman Twain Productions Production Company
Production Company
Hbo Films Production Company
speccase
Owen & Desalvo Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Negative People Production Company
speccase
Cinefilm Laboratory, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Katie Willard Troers Production Coordinator
Dana Reaves Bolla Production Accountant
Shanalyna Palmer Production Assistant
speccase
Jackie Short Production Auditor
Matt Mellin Production Auditor
Bonnie Chaney Production Auditor
speccase
Ananda Kelley Production Auditor
Kate Sheeley Production Auditor
Freddy Chancellor Boom Operator
speccase
Day Permuy Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Kins Dolly Grip
speccase
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Josh Gould Driver
speccase
John Loehle Driver
Ron Pruette Driver
speccase
Eddie Evans Key Grip
Robert Greene Photography
speccase
Oranz L Walker Transportation Captain
Martha Pruette Transportation Co-Captain
Teddy J Ritchie Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Susan Van Apeldoorn Craft Service
Pike Rincon Craft Service
Norman P Martin Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

James Bigwood Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Moore Construction Coordinator
Terry Smith Carpenter
speccase
Dan Mott Carpenter
Troy A Taylor Set Production Assistant
speccase
Myron Parran Set Production Assistant
R L Williams Set Production Assistant
Jamal Henry Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Brian Gunter Lighting Technician
Jeff Becker Electrician
Nathaniel Kendrick Electrician
speccase
David Mclean Electrician
Chad Schroeder Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Christina Kim Post-Production Coordinator
Deanna Strong Post-Production Coordinator
Dave Rowe Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Rick Brunick Dailies
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael Riley Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Yusef Muhammad Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alfeo Dixon Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Shay Griffin Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Molly Proctor Accountant
Tanya Doyle Assistant
speccase
Tai Bennett Assistant
Dianell Conner Assistant
Henry Louis Gates Consultant
speccase
Patricia Sullivan Consultant
Steven M Blacher Consultant
Jim Hilson Consultant
speccase
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Tara Tovarek Office Assistant
speccase
Seth Fortin Office Assistant
Stephen Hall Office Assistant
Marc Fairfax Stevens Office Assistant
speccase
Khary Kyle Office Assistant
Mark Nave Other
speccase
speccase
Adam Horn Other
speccase
speccase
Tim Boyle Other
speccase
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage
speccase
Greg Vinson Various
Mary M Stacy Various
Drew Meyers Various
speccase
speccase
Mark Nave Various
speccase
Curt Wilson Various
Adam Horn Various
speccase
Jaime Grey Various
Rick Simek Various
speccase
Dan Wallin Various
Tim Boyle Various
Rick Raposa Various
speccase
Erv Wilson Various
Paula Hoppe Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST