skip navigation
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure

Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure(2000)

Contribute

FOR Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Lady and the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Darrell Rooney Director
Jeannine Roussel Co-Director
speccase

Cast

Frank Wolf Vocals Recording
Allen Abrahamson Vocals Recording
Cary Butler Vocals Recording
speccase
Ross Pallone Vocals Recording
John Whynot Vocals Recording
Bobbi Page Vocal Contractor
speccase
Scott Wolf Voice Of Scamp
Alyssa Milano Voice Of Angel
Chazz Palminteri Voice Of Buster
speccase
Jeff Glen Bennett Voice Of Jock; Voice Of Tramp; Voice Of Trusty; Additional Voice Of Dogcatcher
Jodi Benson Voice Of Lady
Bill Fagerbakke Voice Of Mooch
speccase
Mickey Rooney Voice Of Sparky
Bronson Pinchot Voice Of Francois
Cathy Moriarty Voice Of Ruby
speccase
Mary Kay Bergman Additional Voice Of Si
Debi Derryberry Additional Voice Of Annette
Barbara Goodson Additional Voice Of Darling
speccase
Nick Jameson Additional Voice Of Jim Dear
Tress Macneille Additional Voice Of Am; Additional Voice Of Aunt Sarah
Andrew McDonough Additional Voice Of Junior
speccase
Rob Paulsen Additional Voice Of Otis
Kath Soucie Additional Voice As Collette; Additional Voice As Danielle
Frank Welker Additional Voice Of Reggie
speccase
April Winchell Additional Voice Of Mrs Mahoney
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bill Motz Screenwriter
Bob Roth Screenwriter
Tom Rogers Additional Screenplay Material
speccase
Flip Kobler Additional Screenplay Material
Cindy Marcus Additional Screenplay Material
Anita Lish Script Department Manager
speccase
Carolyn Scully Script Coordinator
Brian Sintay Script Coordinator
Susan Gold Wyman Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David King Additional Associate Producing Services
Steven Trenbirth Director Of Animation
speccase
Debbie Cramb Recruitment And Training Manager (Inbetween Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Susan Edmunson Supervising Film Editor
Nick Kenway Production Editor
Kris Gilpin Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Art Noda Story Reel Editor
Jay R Lawton 1st Assistant Film Editor
Debra Light Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Susan Odjakjian Assistant Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Melissa Manchester Music (Songs)
Norman Gimbel Music (Songs)
speccase
Amick Byram Chorus "Epilogue" ("Epilogue")
Susan Holder Chorus ("Epilogue")
Norman Large Chorus ("Epilogue")
speccase
Rick Logan Chorus ("Epilogue")
Bobbi Page Chorus ("Epilogue")
Christina Saffran Chorus ("Epilogue")
speccase
Booker White Supervising Music Copyist
Douglas Besterman Original Music
Danny Troob Original Music
speccase
Brian Besterman Original Music
Martin Erskine Original Music
Larry Hochman Original Music
speccase
Andy Brick Additional Scoring
Martin Erskine Additional Scoring
Danny Troob Score Conductor
speccase
Peggy Lee Song ("Bella Notte (This Is The Night)")
speccase
Sonny Burke Song ("Bella Notte (This Is The Night)")
Douglas Besterman Songs Arranger
Frank Wolf Song Mixing
speccase
Robbie Buchanan Song Arranger ("Bella Notte (This Is The Night)"); Song Producer ("Bella Notte (This Is The Night)")
Bill Schnee Song Mixer ("Bella Notte (This Is The Night)")
Joy Enriquez Song Performer ("Bella Notte (This Is The Night)")
speccase
Carlos Ponce Song Performer ("Bella Notte (This Is The Night)")
Jodi Benson Song Performer ("(Prologue) Welcome Home"); Song Performer ("Always There")
Jeff Glen Bennett Song Performer ("(Prologue) Welcome Home"); Song Performer ("Always There")
speccase
Jim Cummings Song Performer ("(Prologue) Welcome Home")
Debi Derryberry Song Performer ("(Prologue) Welcome Home")
Michael Gough Song Performer ("(Prologue) Welcome Home")
speccase
Kath Soucie Song Performer ("(Prologue) Welcome Home")
Roger Bart Song Performer ("World Without Fences"); Song Performer ("I Didn'T Know That I Could Feel This Way"); Song Performer ("Always There")
Jess Harnell Song Performer ("Junkyard Society Rag")
speccase
Bill Fagerbakke Song Performer ("Junkyard Society Rag")
Melissa Manchester Song Performer ("Junkyard Society Rag")
Cathy Moriarty Song Performer ("Junkyard Society Rag")
speccase
Mickey Rooney Song Performer ("Junkyard Society Rag")
Bronson Pinchot Song Performer ("Junkyard Society Rag")
Susan Egan Song Performer ("I Didn'T Know That I Could Feel This Way"); Song Performer ("Always There")
speccase
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor
Melissa Manchester Lyrics (Songs)
Norman Gimbel Lyrics (Songs)
speccase
Frank Wolf Score Mixing
Dominick Certo Supervising Music Editor
Tommy Holmes Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Susan Bradley Title Design (Film Design)
speccase

Art Director

Fred Warter Art Director
Robert Schaefer Art Director
speccase

Animation

Andrew Collins Supervising Animator (Scamp/Angel)
Pieter Lommerse Senior Animator (Scamp/Angel)
David Benvenuti Senior Animator (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Daniel O'Sullivan Senior Animator (Scamp/Angel)
Manny Banados Animator (Scamp/Angel)
Kevin Wotton Animator (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Sid Ahearne Animator (Scamp/Angel)
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden Animator (Scamp/Angel)
Bernard Derriman Animator (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Gie Santos Animator (Scamp/Angel)
Andries Maritz Animator (Scamp/Angel)
Deborah Cameron Animator (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Alan Lam Animator (Scamp/Angel)
Lily Dell Animator (Scamp/Angel)
Kevin Peaty Supervising Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
speccase
Adam Murphy Senior Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
Ryan O'Loughlin Senior Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
Andrew Brooks Senior Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
speccase
Warwick Gilbert Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
Morris Lee Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
Michael Badman Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
speccase
Randy Glusac Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
Robert Mason Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
Rizaldy Valencia Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
speccase
Michael Ward Animator (Junkyard Dogs)
Lianne Hughes Supervising Animator (Lady/Tramp)
Simon Ashton Senior Animator (Lady/Tramp)
speccase
Alexis Stadermann Senior Animator (Lady/Tramp)
Myke Sutherland Senior Animator (Lady/Tramp)
Nilo Santillan Animator (Lady/Tramp)
speccase
Donn Pattenden Animator (Lady/Tramp)
Jozef Szekers Animator (Lady/Tramp)
Kathie O'Rourke Animator (Lady/Tramp)
speccase
Di Colman Animator (Lady/Tramp)
Donna Brockopp Animator (Lady/Tramp)
Donald Walker Additional Animator
speccase
Virginia Eastman Additional Clean-Up Artist
Zarina Osiana Additional Clean-Up Artist
Barry Iremonger Additional Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Roisin Hunt Additional Clean-Up Artist
Michael Comino Clean-Up Supervisor
Michael Comino Character Lead (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Linda Catchlove Character Lead (Junkyard Dogs)
Daryl Brougham Character Lead (Lady/Tramp)
Tom Schyvens Character Lead (Scamp/Angel (Inbetween Animation))
speccase
Michael Pattison Character Lead (Junkyard Dogs (Inbetween Animation))
Aaron Stannard Character Lead (Lady/Tramp (Inbetween Animation))
Robert Sledge Lead Character Designer
speccase
Ben Balisteri Character Design
Betty Tang Character Design Clean-Up
Jeff Schroeder Character Design Clean-Up
speccase
Daniel Haskett Additional Character Design
Caroline Hu Additional Character Design
Ritsuko Notani Additional Character Design
speccase
Tom Schyvens Inbetween Supervisor
Silvio Arlenghi Senior Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Tina Burke Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Kristine Cotton Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Enrique Gallardo Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Miles Jenkinson Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Michael Leske Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Simon Ryder Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Kelly Bergsma Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Allan Dicdiquin Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
John Horvath Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Rod Millichamp Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Jason Trevenen Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
David Wilkinson Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Morris Lee Senior Inbetween Artist (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Amanda Earle Senior Inbetween Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Charlotte Walton Senior Inbetween Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Kristi Connolly Inbetween Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
speccase
Mark Guthrie Inbetween Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Sara Rivers Inbetween Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Zhiqiang Ding Inbetween Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
speccase
Laura Lyubomirsky Inbetween Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Damien Smart Inbetween Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
David Costello Senior Inbetween Artist (Lady/Tramp)
speccase
Mamie Miao Inbetween Artist (Lady/Tramp)
Tim Brothers Inbetween Artist (Lady/Tramp)
Amy Mebberson Inbetween Artist (Lady/Tramp)
speccase
Stuart Packwood Inbetween Artist (Lady/Tramp)
Kris Gardiner Inbetween Artist (Lady/Tramp)
Rene Pfitzner Inbetween Artist (Lady/Tramp)
speccase
Lydia Bachimova Inbetween Trainee
Kayn Garcia Inbetween Trainee
David J Hardy Inbetween Trainee
speccase
Tristan Balos Inbetween Trainee
Daniel Macgregor Inbetween Trainee
Adam Rainford Inbetween Trainee
speccase
Anna Dimezza Additional Inbetween Artist
Martin Ellis Additional Inbetween Artist
Ida Wilson Additional Inbetween Artist
speccase
Tim Collison Additional Inbetween Artist
Danielle Latta Additional Inbetween Artist
Sylvia Lee Additional Inbetween Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Darren Keating Special Effects Animator
Marvin Petilla Special Effects Animator
Joel Hancock Special Effects Animator
speccase
Del Larkin Special Effects Animator
Bert Dennison Special Effects Animator
Russell Heyman Special Effects Animator
speccase
Roehl Deguzman Special Effects Clean-Up Artist
Martin Caden Digital Technology Manager
Jenny North Digital Paint Supervisor
speccase
Amy Green Animation Checker (Digital Production)
Tony Quelch Animation Checker (Digital Production)
Barrie Hines Assistant Digital Paint Supervisor (Digital Production)
speccase
Adam Phillips Special Effects Supervisor
Martin Caden Cgi Animation Supervisor
Sean Aspinall Cgi Animation Supervisor
speccase
Matt Jones Cgi Animation Supervisor
Beverley Mcnamara Background Supervisor
Piero Sgro Assistant Background Supervisor
speccase
Nicole Zarubin Senior Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Stephanie Olivieri Senior Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Suk Hee Park Senior Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Michael Wiesmeier Senior Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Hiromi Kakinuma Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Eddie Choo Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Anna Jukic Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Sophia Ruo Liu Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Sonny Esquillon Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Peter Eastment Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Sarah Newall Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Jon Baker Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
speccase
Michelle Lindner Clean-Up Artist (Scamp/Angel)
Kristina Reay Senior Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Lisa Battye Senior Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
speccase
Eli Braga Senior Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Richard Trefry Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Max Gunner Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
speccase
Janet Huang Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Kevin Comty Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Conille Macarayan Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
speccase
Richard Pace Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Dawn Lau Clean-Up Artist (Junkyard Dogs)
Jeanette Imer Senior Clean-Up Artist (Lady/Tramp)
speccase
Brenda Sutton Senior Clean-Up Artist (Lady/Tramp)
Brian Estanislao Senior Clean-Up Artist (Lady/Tramp)
Tony Davis Clean-Up Artist (Lady/Tramp)
speccase
Nick Ashby Clean-Up Artist (Lady/Tramp)
David Harrison Clean-Up Artist (Lady/Tramp)
Rebecca Rodd Clean-Up Artist (Lady/Tramp)
speccase
Sue Tanner Clean-Up Artist (Lady/Tramp)
Oscar G Castillo Cgi Modeller (Digital Production)
Raymond King Cgi Modeller (Digital Production)
speccase
Thomas Cain Cgi Painter (Digital Production)
Ashby Manson Cgi Painter (Digital Production)
Alfredo Barcia Technical Assistant (Digital Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jerry Liew Background Artist
Barry Dean Background Artist
James Zheng Background Artist
speccase
Polina Omelchuk Background Artist
Greg Farrugia Digital Background Artist
Sean Steinmuller Digital Background Artist
speccase
Denise Tanous Digital Background Artist
Danilo Deasis Additional Key Background Artist
June Micu Additional Key Background Artist
speccase
Shane Parker Additional Background Layout Artist
Milana Borkert Additional Background Layout Artist
Richard Zaloudek Additional Background Layout Artist
speccase
S J Zheng Additional Background Layout Artist
Olena Vigovska Additional Background Layout Artist
Daniel Brick Graphics Specialist (Digital Production)
speccase
David Dunnet Key Layout Design
Alex Nicholas Layout Director
Robert St Pierre Layout Director
speccase
Nick Pill Assistant Layout Supervisor
Yosh Barry Layout Artist
Abeth Dela Cruz Layout Artist
speccase
Stephen Grant Layout Artist
Mac Monks Layout Artist
Vincenzo Nisco Layout Artist
speccase
Adrian Olix-Thatcher Layout Artist
Andrew Wolf Layout Artist
David Skinner Background Layout Lead
speccase
Weylen Tseng Background Layout Artist
Nicole Papax Background Layout Artist
Jak Ballantine Background Layout Artist
speccase
Stephane Portal Background Layout Artist
Mark Sonntag Background Layout Artist
Brian Woods Additional Key Layout Design
speccase
David C. Gardner Additional Key Layout Design
Wallace Williamson Additional Key Layout Design
Andrew Austin Storyboard Supervisor
speccase
Theresa Pettengill Storyboard Artist
Jennifer Lerew Storyboard Artist
David Smith Storyboard Artist
speccase
Wendell Washer Storyboard Artist
Robert Souza Storyboard Artist
Doug Murphy Storyboard Artist
speccase
Victor Cook Storyboard Artist
Sharon Forward Storyboard Artist
Gary L Graham Storyboard Artist
speccase
Steven Gordon Storyboard Artist
Linda Miller Storyboard Artist
Ryan Anthony Storyboard Artist
speccase
Dave Prince Storyboard Artist
Phil Weinstein Storyboard Artist
Rebecca Rees Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Robert St Pierre Production Designer
speccase

Sound

William Griggs Sound Editor
Donald Flick Sound Editor
Vanessa Theme Ament Sound Editor
speccase
David Stone Supervising Sound Editor
Carlos Sotolongo Dialogue Recording
Gary Wilkes Recordist
speccase
Timothy T Rakoczy 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer
speccase
Thomas J. O'Connell Adr Group Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Film Design Production Company
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Disney/Buena Vista Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Robyn Drayton Senior Production Coordinator
Cami Bourquin Production Coordinator
Thomas Shalin Production Coordinator
speccase
David Easter Production Coordinator
Peter Michels Production Coordinator
Jennifer Lopez Production Coordinator
speccase
Serena Geddes Production Coordinator
Libby Wilson Production Coordinator
Stacie D Thomas Production Associate
speccase
Christopher Gandara Senior Production Accountant
Marc Ireland Production Accountant
Ty Bosco Production Assistant
speccase
Renee Cataldi Production Assistant
Dan Forster Production Manager
Patrick Love Production Manager
speccase
Maude Lewis Production Manager
Brant Hawes Digital Production Manager
Barbara Olson Assistant Production Manager
speccase
Deanne Jaedicke Additional Production Manager
Melinda Carrillo Additional Production Manager
Donna Johnson Production Secretary
speccase
Charles Lyons Production Secretary
Felicity Mclean Production Secretary
Linda Collins Production Secretary
speccase
Kimberly Rose Technical Director
Gary Page Technical Director
Heather Mcclenahan Assistant Technical Director (Digital Production)
speccase
Anne-Marie Pione Talent Coordinator
Steven Neibert Talent Coordinator
Julie Morgavi Talent Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jacinto Ponce Prop Design
Mark Teague Prop Design
speccase

Post Production

Mark Von Der Heide Post-Production Supervisor
Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Coordinator
Ernest Pava Key Background Color Correction Supervisor
speccase
David Dimatteo Key Background Color Correction
Don Devine Key Background Color Correction
Terry Clayborn Color Timer
speccase
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting
Nancy Ulene Lead Color Stylist
Jenny North Key Color Stylist
speccase
Janet Cummings Additional Color Styling
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Melanie Senior Production Controller
Tanya Kean Assistant Production Accountant
Robin Police Continuity Checker
speccase
Barbara Donatelli Continuity Checker
James Finch Continuity Checker
John Egan Production Finance Manager
speccase
speccase
David Adler Principal Software Engineer (Digital Production)
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director
speccase
Mark Evans Lead Compositor (Digital Production)
Elias Macute Lead Compositor (Digital Production)
Damian Temporale Lead Compositor (Digital Production)
speccase
Andrew Coates Compositor (Digital Production)
Chris O'Connor Compositor (Digital Production); Senior Checker (Digital Production)
Amy Green Compositor (Digital Production)
speccase
Tony Quelch Compositor (Digital Production)
Ania Kornacki Senior Digital Painter (Digital Production)
Wesley Champion Senior Digital Painter (Digital Production)
speccase
Jimmy Fardouly Senior Digital Painter (Digital Production)
John Barrett Senior Digital Painter (Digital Production)
Phoenix Leonard Senior Digital Painter (Digital Production)
speccase
Sonja Kroll Senior Digital Painter (Digital Production)
Murray Swift Senior Digital Painter (Digital Production)
Poppy Katsikaros Digital Painter (Digital Production)
speccase
Brian Cole Additional Compositor
Fernando Letteri Additional Compositor
Glo Minaya Additional Compositor
speccase
Andrew Schoentag Additional Compositor
J K Kim Various
speccase
Burt Medall Various
Helen Orth Various
speccase
speccase
Simon Bowis Various
speccase
Robert Jones Various
Vincent Tan Various
speccase
Skip Craig Various
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST