skip navigation
Help! I'm A Fish

Help! I'm A Fish(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Help! I'm A Fish - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Michael Hegner Director
Jurgen Richter Sequence Director
speccase
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Sequence Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Alessandra Jakobsen Additional Voice Of Stella (English Language Version)
Alessandro Juliani Additional Voice Of Chuck (English Language Version)
Morgan Fane Additional Voice Of Fly (English Language Version)
speccase
Alan Rickman Voice Of Joe (English Language Version)
Terry Jones Voice Of Professor H O Mac Krill (English Language Version)
Aaron Poul Voice Of Chuck (English Language Version)
speccase
Jeff Pace Voice Of Fly (English Language Version)
Michelle Westerson Voice Of Stella (English Language Version)
Louise Fribo Voice Of Sasha (English Language Version) (English Language Version) (Danish Language Version)
speccase
David Bateson Voice Of The Crab; Voice Of The Shark (English Language Version)
Teryl Rothery Voice Of The Mother (English Language Version)
John Howard Payne Voice Of The Father (English Language Version)
speccase
Pauline Newstone Voice Of Aunt Anna (English Language Version)
Ian James Corlett Voice Of Fish Waiting For Bus (English Language Version)
Tabitha St Germain Voice Of Fish Waiting For Bus (English Language Version)
speccase
Gerry Chalk Voice Of Fish Waiting For Bus (English Language Version)
Richard Newman Voice Of Bus Driver (Engliah Language Version)
Michael Richard Dobson Voice Of Usher (English Language Version)
speccase
Scott McNeil Voice Of Seabass (English Language Version)
Nis Bank-Mikkelsen Voice Of Joe (Danish Language Version)
Soren Saetter-Lassen Voice Of Professor H O Mac Krill (Danish Language Version)
speccase
Morten Kerrn Nielsen Voice Of Chuck (Danish Language Version)
Sebastian Jessen Voice Of Fly (Danish Language Version)
Pil Neja Voice Of Stella (Danish Language Version)
speccase
Ulf Pilgaard Voice Of The Crab (Danish Language Version)
Paprika Steen Voice Of The Mother (Danish Language Version)
Ghita N°rby Voice Of Aunt Anna (Danish Language Version)
speccase
Zlatko Buric Voice Of Bus Driver (English Language Version)
Martin Brygman Voice Of The Flatfish (Danish Language Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Stefan Fjeldmark Screenwriter
Karsten Kiilerich Screenwriter
John Stefan Olsen Screenwriter
speccase
Stefan Fjeldmark From Story
Karsten Kiilerich From Story
Tracy Brown Additional Dialogue/Scenario
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Anders Mastrup Producer
Russell Boland Producer
speccase
Christoph Sieciechowicz Executive Producer
Harro Von Have Executive Producer
Gerry Shirren Executive Producer
speccase
Paul Kofod Co-Executive Producer
Preben Vridstoft Co-Executive Producer
Brian J Flynn Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Patrick Daleiden Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Per Risager Editor
Jesper Westerlin Nielsen Additional Editing
speccase

Music

William Motzing Conductor
Anders Juhl Original Songs
speccase
Lars Juhl Original Songs
Jacob Eriksen Original Songs
Peter Fernando Original Songs
speccase
Jesper Winge Leisner Original Songs
Edie Reader Song Performer ("Ocean Love")
Terry Jones Song Performer ("Fishtastic But True")
speccase
Solveig (Solveig) Song Performer ("Suddenly")
Creamy (Creamy) Song Performer ("Help! I'M A Fish (I'M A Little Yellow Fish)")
Alan Rickman Song Performer ("Intelligence")
speccase
Molly Jay Song Performer ("Do You Believe In Magic")
Nis Bank-Mikkelsen Song Performer ("Intelligens" (Danish Language Version))
Zindy Laursen Song Performer ("Alting Kan Ske" (Danish Language Version))
speccase
Kristine Blond Song Performer ("Alting Kan Ske" (Danish Language Version))
Solveig Sandnes Song Performer ("Sa Med Et" (Danish Language Version))
Sos Fenger Song Performer ("Verden Er Bla" (Danish Language Version))
speccase
Soren Saetter-Lassen Song Performer ("Fisktastisk Men Sandt" (Danish Language Version))
Soren Hyldgaard Score Orchestrator
William Motzing Score Orchestrator
speccase
Thomas Lester Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Rune Brandt Animator (A Films)
Michael Helmuth Lead Animator ("Fly As Human")
Martin Madsen Animator (A Films)
speccase
Jesper Møller Lead Animator ("Stella/Chuck As Jellyfish/Fly As Fish")
Christian Kuntz Lead Animator ("Stella/Chuck As Human/Dad/Mom")
Padraig Collins Lead Animator ("Aunt Anna")
speccase
Luca Fattore Lead Animator ("Crab")
Alessandro Carloni Lead Animator ("Sasha")
Jeffrey Varab Lead Animator ("Professor")
speccase
Gabriele Pennacchioli Lead Animator ("Joe")
Luca Mazzoleri Lead Animator ("Shark")
Rune Arulepp Animator (A Films)
speccase
Anna Gellert Animator (A Films)
Ilan Hatukah Animator (A Films)
Jorgen Lerdam Animator (A Films)
speccase
Dan Harder Animator (A Films)
Claudio Acciari Animator (Munich Animation)
Chris Bradley Animator (Munich Animation)
speccase
Alberto Campos Animator (Munich Animation)
Luba Medekova Klein Animator (Munich Animation)
Holger Leihe Animator (Munich Animation)
speccase
Greg Manwaring Animator (Munich Animation)
Mario Moraro Animator (Munich Animation)
Maurizio Parimbelli Animator (Munich Animation)
speccase
Sam Siahaija Animator (Munich Animation)
Antigoni Triantaffilou Animator (Munich Animation)
Florian Wagner Animator (Munich Animation)
speccase
Nadine Westerbarkey Animator (Munich Animation)
Javi Martin Animator (Munich Animation)
Jose Sanchez Alonso Animator (Terraglyph)
speccase
Silvia Hoefnagels Animator (Terraglyph)
Marcos Correa Animator (Terraglyph)
Gema Garcia Ingelmo Animator (Terraglyph)
speccase
Chris Derochie Animator (Terraglyph)
Celine Kieman Animator (Terraglyph)
Juan Torres Garcia Animator (Terraglyph)
speccase
Paddy Malone Animator (Terraglyph)
Niall Mooney Animator (Terraglyph)
Maximino Diaz Cerveno Animator (Terraglyph)
speccase
Leon Gruizinga Animator (Terraglyph)
Fernando Moro Animator (Terraglyph)
Carmen Gonzalez Gomez Animator (Terraglyph)
speccase
Niall O'Loughlin Animator (Terraglyph)
Miguel Angel Alaminos Hodar Animator (Terraglyph)
Jean Texier Animator (Terraglyph)
speccase
Ray Woods Animator (Terraglyph)
Franciso Alaminos Hodar Animator (Terraglyph)
Gunther Ettenhuber Animation Scan Operator
speccase
Zobeir Afzali Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Edvard Losing Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Jonas Bergmiller Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Gabriele Muller Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Judith Bolger Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Judith Niemeier Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Regina Dold Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Cora Piantoni Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Anna Eisele Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Laura Piantoni Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Pavla Engelhardtova Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Lisa Rauh Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Regina Estermann Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Dominik Schiwy Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Imme Goldstein Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Uwe Seiffer Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Frank Gottinger Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Julianne Sonntag Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Sara Griesback Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Victor Stancu Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Noemie Stegmuller Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Ursula Hassler Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Christian Theodorescu Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Lenz Hein Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Adriane Westerbarkey Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Michael Hellmeier Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Bjorn Wilhelm Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Helke Herzog Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Maike Winkel Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Micha Knabner Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Tim Wolff Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Nuria Kramer Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Katrin Wossagk Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Evelyn Kugler Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Sabrina Wulff Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
Jessica Lapp Digital Ink & Paint Animation (Munich Animation)
speccase
Fabian Sievert Digital Ink & Paint Animation Supervisor (Munich Animation)
Kim Hagen-Jensen Special Effects Animation Supervisor
Jesper Colding-Jorgensen Cgi Animation Supervisor (A Films)
speccase
Nicolai Tuma Cgi Animation Supervisor (A Films)
Francis Munoz Garcia Digital Ink & Paint Animation Supervisor (Munich Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Anders Berthelsen Special Effects Animator
Michael Ho Special Effects Animator
Noel Kiernan Special Effects Animator
speccase
Claudio Pacciarella Special Effects Animator
Albert Price Special Effects Animator
Sam Siahaija Special Effects Animator
speccase
Mike Smith Special Effects Animator (Giant Productions)
Jose Garcia Villamerial Special Effects Animator (Giant Productions)
Volker Pajach Special Effects Animator (Giant Productions)
speccase
Glen Whiting Special Effects Animator (Giant Productions)
Maryam Sharifi Digital Effects
Nicola Leucht Film Recording Producer (Arri Digital Film)
speccase
Jesper Colding-Jorgensen Cgi Animator (A Films)
Peter Holm Cgi Animator (A Films)
Tomas Landgreen Cgi Animator (A Films)
speccase
Bjorn Pedersen Cgi Animator (A Films)
Tobias Thorsen Cgi Animator (A Films)
Emanuele D'Arrigo Cgi Animator (Munich Animation)
speccase
Martin Matzeder Cgi Animator (Munich Animation)
Dorian Knapp Cgi Animator (Munich Animation)
Heiko Lueh Cgi Animator (Munich Animation)
speccase
Christian Faber Cgi Animator (Munich Animation)
Andreas Gutmann Cgi Animator (Munich Animation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tomas Landgreen Inspirational Art
Teddy Kristiansen Inspirational Art
Peter Popken Inspirational Art
speccase
Alessandro Carloni Sculptures Provider
John Byrne Layout (Terraglyph)
Mark Byrne Layout (Terraglyph)
speccase
John Duggan Desbyrne Layout (Terraglyph)
Ger Miley Layout (Terraglyph)
Darren Nesbitt Layout (Terraglyph)
speccase
Chris Scully Layout (Terraglyph)
Martin Hanley Layout (Terraglyph)
Richard Dolan Layout (Uli Meyer)
speccase
Sharon Smith Layout (Uli Meyer)
Vladimir Todorav Layout (Uli Meyer)
Neal Petty Layout (Uli Meyer)
speccase
Panagiotis Rappas Layout (Uli Meyer)
Rune Brandt Storyboards
Rob Coo Storyboards
speccase
Stefan Fjeldmark Storyboards
Michael Helmuth Storyboards
Tomas Landgreen Storyboards
speccase
Frank Madsen Storyboards
Martin Madsen Storyboards
Jesper Møller Storyboards
speccase
Thomas Nohr Storyboards
Jon Solheim Storyboards
Dan Harder Storyboards
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Matthias Lechner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Christoph Von Schonburg Sound Editor (Munich)
Stig Sparre-Ulrich Sound Designer
Friedrich M Dosch Sound Designer
speccase
Michael Kranz Re-Recording Mixer
Benni Christiansen Re-Recording Mixer (Sun Studio A/S)
Julien Naudin Foley Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Michael Donovan Casting (Adults-Canada)
Kevin Scott Casting (Us Kids)
John Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom)
speccase
Ros Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

A-Film Distribution Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Tv2 (Norway) Production Company
speccase
Studiocanal Production Company
Production Company
Filmfernsehfonds Bayern Production Company
speccase
German Federal Film Board Production Company
Eurimages Production Company
Danish Film Institute (Dfi) Production Company
speccase
Nordisk Film Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Arri Group Production Company
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
Ctv International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
01 Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Egmont Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hanway Films Distribution Sales
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metrodome Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nordisk Film Biografer (Denmark) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ctv International Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Soren Poulsen Supervising Line Producer
Lilian Klages Line Producer (Munich Animation)
Carolin Grosser Line Producer (Munich Animation)
speccase
Susan Bonfils Production Coordinator (Sun Studio)
Irene Sparre Production Manager
Tiffany Maberley Production Manager (Munich Animation)
speccase
Moira Murphy Production Manager (Terraglyph)
John Phelan Production Manager (Giant Production)
Angela Reedwisch Film Recording Manager (Arri Digital Film)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Uli Schön Post-Production Supervisor (Munich)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Matthias Lechner Supervisor
Jose Martinez Supervisor
speccase
Maryam Sharifi Supervisor
Hans Lindenmuller Supervisor
Katja Schumann Supervisor
speccase
Holger Fiala Supervisor
Olaf Seywalda Supervisor
Fabian Sievert Supervisor
speccase
Padraig Collins Supervisor
Ando Tammik Supervisor
speccase
Malene Laugesen Supervisor
Joah Hagen Supervisor
Walter Van Gasse Supervisor
speccase
Jens Moller Supervisor
Eddie Gribbin Supervisor
Peter Popken Supervisor
speccase
Walter Kossler Supervisor
Erik Fokkens Supervisor
Daniela Raisig Supervisor
speccase
Daniela Daveloose Supervisor
Charlotte Houwing Supervisor
Thomas Dreyer Supervisor
speccase
Claire Wright Supervisor
Rick Bentham Supervisor
Steve Robinson Supervisor
speccase
Jim Hickey Supervisor
Henry Lee Supervisor
Mary Lin Supervisor
speccase
Vincent Lin Supervisor
Michael Lin Supervisor
speccase
Henri Oumansky Supervisor
speccase
Dorte Lehrmann Supervisor
Dorte Bengston Supervisor
Michala Born Supervisor
speccase
Tommy Nielson Supervisor
Filip Francati Supervisor
Eskil Mohl Supervisor
speccase
Suni Ehlers Supervisor
Giles Grainger Supervisor
Camilla Founger Supervisor
speccase
Lars Thorn Supervisor
Helger Gustavson Supervisor
Mareli Rannap Supervisor
speccase
Kaisa Uusoksa Supervisor
Aaron Vahi Supervisor
speccase
Gunnar Holse Supervisor
Lutz Lemke Supervisor
Harald Brendal Supervisor
speccase
Catriona Walsh Orchestral Manager
speccase
speccase
Manuel Arenas Cofino Layout Supervisor (A Films)
Jose Martinez Layout Supervisor (A Films)
speccase
Gunhild Rod Various
Herle Kuhl Various
speccase
Berit Kjode Various
speccase
Jorg Volk Various
speccase
Leona Nordstrom Valentin Overseas Inbetween Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Manni Glaser Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST